Hotels in Newcastle
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Newcastle?




1. New Haven Guest House
New Haven Guest HouseNewcastle
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Haggards Bed and Breakfast
Haggards Bed and BreakfastNewcastle
$74
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Blackrock Hotel
Blackrock HotelNewcastle
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. African Sky Hotels - Newcastle Inn
African Sky Hotels - Newcastle InnNewcastle
$56
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. The Tuscan Garden Guesthouse
The Tuscan Garden GuesthouseNewcastle
$76
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Protea Guesthouse
Protea GuesthouseNewcastle
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Souvenirs B & B
Souvenirs B & BNewcastle
$35
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Grey Goose Game Lodge
Grey Goose Game LodgeNewcastle
$54
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Luxury Heights Guesthouse
Luxury Heights GuesthouseNewcastle
$24
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Snips Accommodation
Snips AccommodationNewcastle
$38
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. ANEW Resort Vulintaba Newcastle
ANEW Resort Vulintaba NewcastleNewcastle
$92
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. The Hills Guest House
The Hills Guest HouseNewcastle
$53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Newcastle Thully guest house
Newcastle Thully guest houseNewcastle
$32
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Get last-minute hotel deals in Newcastle and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$16 off
New Haven Guest House$71
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
African Sky Hotels - Newcastle Inn$56
per night
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
ANEW Resort Vulintaba Newcastle$115
per night
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Luxury Heights Guesthouse$24
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Grey Goose Game Lodge$54
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
New Haven Guest House$71
per night
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
African Sky Hotels - Newcastle Inn$56
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
ANEW Resort Vulintaba Newcastle$102
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Grey Goose Game Lodge$54
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Luxury Heights Guesthouse$24
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Newcastle
Our prices for hotels in Newcastle are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Newcastle are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Newcastle
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Newcastle
Newcastle CBD
Newcastle's Newcastle CBD neighborhood is home to attractions such as Carnegie Art Gallery and Victorian Mall.
Top landmarks in Newcastle
Blackrock Casino
Blackrock Casino is 5.6 mi (9 km) from central Newcastle, why not stop by during your stay.
Newcastle Mall
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Newcastle Mall when in Newcastle.
Fort Amiel Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
Fort Amiel Museum is 5.2 mi (8.3 km) from central Newcastle, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Newcastle has to offer, head to Newcastle Mall, Blackrock Casino, and Amajuba Mall.
Victorian Mall
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Victorian Mall in Newcastle CBD. Splash some more cash at Amajuba Mall and Village Walk.
Newcastle Town Hall
Newcastle Town Hall is worth a pic or two when discovering Newcastle CBD.
Carnegie Art Gallery
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Carnegie Art Gallery in Newcastle CBD. If you want to experience more of the culture Newcastle has to offer, head to Newcastle Mall, Blackrock Casino, and Amajuba Mall.
Village Walk
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Village Walk in Newcastle CBD. Splash some more cash at Amajuba Mall and Victorian Mall.
Fairleigh Public Library
Fairleigh Public Library is worth a visit, located 6 mi (9.7 km) from central Newcastle.
Learn more about Newcastle
Newcastle is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Carnegie Art Gallery and Fort Amiel Museum.
See all hotels in Newcastle
Check out reviews of Newcastle hotels guests love
African Sky Hotels - Newcastle Inn
10/10 Excellent
"It was comfortable and convenient and just what we needed"




















