Hotels in Thiruvananthapuram
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Thiruvananthapuram?




1. Hilton Garden Inn Trivandrum
Hilton Garden Inn TrivandrumStatue
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hyatt Regency Trivandrum
Hyatt Regency TrivandrumDPI
$92
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. O by Tamara, Trivandrum
O by Tamara, TrivandrumThiruvananthapuram
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Lemon Tree Premier Thiruvananthapuram
Lemon Tree Premier ThiruvananthapuramThiruvananthapuram
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Hycinth Hotels
Hycinth HotelsThampanoor
$65
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Vivanta Thiruvananthapuram
Vivanta ThiruvananthapuramUniversity of Kerala Senate House Campus
$100
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Windsor Rajadhani
Windsor RajadhaniThiruvananthapuram
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. The Residency Tower
The Residency TowerStatue
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Treebo West Fort Divine – Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple
Treebo West Fort Divine – Near Padmanabhaswamy TempleThiruvananthapuram
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. The Central Residency
The Central ResidencyThampanoor
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Classic Sarovar Portico Thiruvananthapuram
Classic Sarovar Portico ThiruvananthapuramThampanoor
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Gokulam Grand Hotel
Gokulam Grand HotelThiruvananthapuram
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. THE SOUTH PARK
THE SOUTH PARKUniversity of Kerala Senate House Campus
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Thiruvananthapuram
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, ThiruvananthapuramThampanoor
$43
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. The Heartland Business Hotel
The Heartland Business HotelThampanoor
$30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Sp Grand Days
Sp Grand DaysThiruvananthapuram
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Kkm International
Kkm InternationalThampanoor
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Amritha Heritage
Amritha HeritageThiruvananthapuram
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Get last-minute hotel deals in Thiruvananthapuram and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$11 off
THE SOUTH PARK$47
per night
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
The Residency Tower$48
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
The Central Residency$40
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo West Fort Divine – Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple
Treebo West Fort Divine – Near Padmanabhaswamy TempleThiruvananthapuram
$105 off
Treebo West Fort Divine – Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple$52
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$68 off
Kkm International$45
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees




Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Thiruvananthapuram
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, ThiruvananthapuramThampanoor
$45 off
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Thiruvananthapuram$48
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees




Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple
Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy TempleThiruvananthapuram
$41 off
Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple$20
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Indeevaram Residency$28
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees




Santa Maria - A Premium Boutique Homestay by the Sea
Santa Maria - A Premium Boutique Homestay by the SeaShanghumugham
$45
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International Airport
Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International AirportThiruvananthapuram
$76 off
Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International Airport$38
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Amara Ayurveda Retreat$74
per night
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Blue Castle$34
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Beach and Lake Ayurvedic Resort$108
per night
$256 total
includes taxes & fees
$62 off
Treebo Park - 500M From Medical College$31
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Lake Palace Hotel Trivandrum$42
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
THE SOUTH PARK$41
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Windsor Rajadhani$38
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
The Central Residency$41
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
The Residency Tower$49
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Classic Sarovar Portico Thiruvananthapuram$46
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees




Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Thiruvananthapuram
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, ThiruvananthapuramThampanoor
$40 off
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Thiruvananthapuram$43
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$68 off
Kkm International$45
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
The Heartland Business Hotel$43
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$45
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees




Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple
Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy TempleThiruvananthapuram
$35 off
Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple$18
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Casa In Luxury Suites$30
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Indeevaram Residency$25
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees




Santa Maria - A Premium Boutique Homestay by the Sea
Santa Maria - A Premium Boutique Homestay by the SeaShanghumugham
$47
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International Airport
Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International AirportThiruvananthapuram
$77 off
Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International Airport$38
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
The Residency Tower$57
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees




Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Thiruvananthapuram
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, ThiruvananthapuramThampanoor
$23 off
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Thiruvananthapuram$48
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Kkm International$51
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees




Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple
Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy TempleThiruvananthapuram
$35 off
Itsy Hotels Salees Enclave - Near Padmanabhaswamy Temple$35
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
$56
per night
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Indeevaram Residency$25
per night
$26 total
includes taxes & fees




Santa Maria - A Premium Boutique Homestay by the Sea
Santa Maria - A Premium Boutique Homestay by the SeaShanghumugham
$6 off
Santa Maria - A Premium Boutique Homestay by the Sea$52
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International Airport
Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International AirportThiruvananthapuram
$43 off
Treebo Gt Residency, 10 Mins to Thiruvananthapuram International Airport$43
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Amara Ayurveda Retreat$95
per night
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Treebo Park - 500M From Medical College$47
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with spas in Thiruvananthapuram
$92
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$65
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Thiruvananthapuram
Resort
Villa
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Thiruvananthapuram are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Thiruvananthapuram are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Thiruvananthapuram
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Thiruvananthapuram
Kovalam
Kovalam's Kovalam neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Kovalam Beach and Hawah Beach.

University of Kerala Senate House Campus
Palayam's University of Kerala Senate House Campus neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Thiruvananthapuram Zoo and Mahatma Gandhi Road.
Top landmarks in Thiruvananthapuram
Photo by Rajiv Warrier
Shri Padmanabhaswamy Temple
9.0/10 (84 reviews)
Shri Padmanabhaswamy Temple is in the heart of Thiruvananthapuram, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?

Kovalam Beach
8.8/10 (69 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Kovalam Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Kovalam. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Lighthouse Beach and Hawah Beach, both within a short walk.
LuLu Mall Thiruvananthapuram
9.0/10 (22 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to LuLu Mall Thiruvananthapuram when in Thiruvananthapuram.
Thiruvananthapuram Zoo
8.6/10 (28 reviews)
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Thiruvananthapuram Zoo, located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Thiruvananthapuram. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Thiruvananthapuram Zoo, you'll love Napier Museum and Natural History Museum, both a short walk away.
Trivandrum Secretariat
8.0/10 (38 reviews)
Trivandrum Secretariat is worth a pic or two when discovering Statue. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
6.2/10 (13 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Thiruvananthapuram student life, check out Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram, located 3 mi (4.9 km) from central Thiruvananthapuram. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Technopark
9.0/10 (24 reviews)
Technopark is worth a visit when in central Trivandrum Technopark. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Attukal Bhagavathy Temple
9.8/10 (7 reviews)
Attukal Bhagavathy Temple is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Thiruvananthapuram, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram, well-known for its temples and seaside, features attractions such as Trivandrum Secretariat and Thiruvananthapuram Zoo. Sights include LuLu Mall Thiruvananthapuram and Mahatma Gandhi Road and visitors speak highly of the city's rich culture.
See all hotels in Thiruvananthapuram
Check out reviews of Thiruvananthapuram hotels guests love
Hilton Garden Inn Trivandrum
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay in Trivandrum. Friendly staff, quiet, close to main attractions, airport, rail station etc. restaurant could improve a bit I think"
Lemon Tree Premier Thiruvananthapuram
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great experience staying in this property. Relatively new property and very clean. Strongly recommended!"
THE SOUTH PARK
8/10 Good
"There is no exhaust fan in bathrooms"
O by Tamara, Trivandrum
10/10 Excellent
"The gym was too small. The men’s jacuzzi was not working all day. The unisex massage catered for women only as I requested a female masseur but they could not get one for me during my stay. So couldn’t get a massage for myself. We had to pay for the water to have a cup of coffee when I booked breakfast but my airport ride was 02:45 in morning so too early for breakfast but couldn’t even make a cup of coffee as I had to pay extra."
The Central Residency
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean and everything needed for a comfortable stay. Staff were helpful and breakfast was delicious and good selection of food. Really enjoyed the stay."
Taj Green Cove Resort & Spa Kovalam
10/10 Excellent
"excellent stay"
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Thiruvananthapuram
8/10 Good
"The room was clean albeit small. The location is good. But the amenities are not worth the price"
Dimora Thiruvananthapuram
8/10 Good
"Good breakfast Lunch menu costly food is average Swimming pool good Near to station Good location "
Amara Ayurveda Retreat
8/10 Good
"Good rooms excellent view but reception not very flexible about payment though they have my card details ."













































































