Hotels in Alappuzha
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Alappuzha?




1. Uday Backwater Resort
Uday Backwater ResortAmbalapuzha
$94
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Time Square Boutique Hotel
Time Square Boutique HotelVazhicherry Ward
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Punnamada Resorts
Punnamada ResortsAmbalapuzha
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Sterling Lake Palace Alleppey
Sterling Lake Palace AlleppeyAmbalapuzha
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Classic Regency
Classic RegencyAmbalapuzha
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Ramada by Wyndham Alleppey
Ramada by Wyndham AlleppeyAmbalapuzha
$99
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Raheem Residency
Raheem ResidencyAmbalapuzha
$50
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. My Trip Houseboat
My Trip HouseboatAlappuzha
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey Beach
Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey BeachAmbalapuzha
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Upper Deck Houseboat
Upper Deck HouseboatAmbalapuzha
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Bella Boutique Homestay
Bella Boutique HomestayAlappuzha
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. The Regatta Landing
The Regatta LandingAlappuzha
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Cosy Houseboats
Cosy HouseboatsAmbalapuzha
$72
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Double Decker Houseboat
Double Decker HouseboatAmbalapuzha
$75
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Vedic Village Retreat Alleppey
Vedic Village Retreat AlleppeyAlappuzha
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Fool's Paradise
Fool's ParadiseAmbalapuzha
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Beachparadise Daycruise houseboat
Beachparadise Daycruise houseboatAmbalapuzha
$68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Venetian Capital
Venetian CapitalAmbalapuzha
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Azure Tides Marari
Azure Tides MarariAmbalapuzha
$111
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Rain Homestay
Rain HomestayAmbalapuzha
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Get last-minute hotel deals in Alappuzha and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$94
per night
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$75
per night
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$147
per night
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$85 off
Raheem Residency$52
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$65 off
Sterling Lake Palace Alleppey$131
per night
$308 total
includes taxes & fees
$89 off
Upper Deck Houseboat$99
per night
$233 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey Beach
Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey BeachAmbalapuzha
$79 off
Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey Beach$40
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$45 off
Southern Panorama Cruise$89
per night
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
$98 off
Azure Tides Marari$114
per night
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
$40
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$106 off
Cosy Houseboats$99
per night
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Beachparadise Daycruise houseboat$134
per night
$316 total
includes taxes & fees
$111 off
Treebo Vsaffron Regency, Punnamada Lake$55
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$69 off
Uday Backwater Resort$160
per night
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Time Square Boutique Hotel$52
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Raheem Residency$52
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey Beach
Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey BeachAmbalapuzha
$94 off
Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey Beach$94
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Upper Deck Houseboat$84
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$49
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$48 off
Azure Tides Marari$113
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Flamingo Boutique Hotel & Ayurvedic spa$64
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
ETHER Marari Beachfront$133
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Cosy Houseboats$72
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Beachparadise Daycruise houseboat$76
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Southern Panorama Cruise$100
per night
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Marvel Cruise$202
per night
$470 total
includes taxes & fees
$72 off
Treebo Vsaffron Regency, Punnamada Lake$72
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Xandari Riverscapes$546
per night
$644 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Alappuzha
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$63
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




Aamy's Homestay
Aamy's HomestayAmbalapuzha
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Alappuzha
$94
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$99
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
$50
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$72
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$75
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$111
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Alappuzha
Pet friendly
Resort
Villa
Family friendly
Top landmarks in Alappuzha
Photo by Just Our Passports
Alappuzha Beach
8.0/10 (29 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Alappuzha Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Alappuzha. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Punnapra Beach and Omanappuzha Beach.

Edathua Church
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Edathua Church is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Kainakary, why not stop by during your stay.
Ambalapuzha Sree Krishna Temple
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
Ambalapuzha Sree Krishna Temple is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Alappuzha, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Alleppey Lighthouse
6.4/10 (7 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Alleppey Lighthouse— just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Alappuzha. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Chettikulangara Bhagavathy Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Vazhicherry Ward is home to Chettikulangara Bhagavathy Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Mullakkal. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Ponnumthuruthu Island
Erezha is home to Ponnumthuruthu Island, so why not stop by during your stay in Mullakkal. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Omanappuzha Beach
8.0/10 (1 review)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Omanappuzha Beach, located 3.7 mi (6 km) from central Alappuzha. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Alappuzha Beach and Marari Beach.
Mullakkal Rajarajeswari Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Mullakkal Rajarajeswari Temple— just one of the monuments in central Mullakkal.
Learn more about Alappuzha
Notable for its rich culture, Alappuzha features attractions such as Alleppey Lighthouse and Alappuzha Beach. The city has something for everyone including sights like Vembanad Lake and Ponnumthuruthu Island within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Alappuzha
Photo by Marcelo Lopes
Check out reviews of Alappuzha hotels guests love
Time Square Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Club room was clean and comfortable .staff was very professional and helpful. Breakfast menu could use some variety"
Punnamada Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely lake-side setting - very peaceful. Reception organised a kayak tour for me, which was good fun. I'd an issue with the TV, and the hotel Technician was at my room within 5 minutes of me mentioning it. He determined it was broken, and brought a new one and installed it within 30 minutes. Had breakfast, lunch and dinner at the on-site restaurant, and all were lovely meals. The restaurant team were also very helpful - one noticed that I'd started some toast while I took my plate of food to my table, and so she stepped in, collected some butter and jam, and added my toast to a plate which she brought it over to the table for me. Attentive and helpful. The pool was also lovely and warm."
ETHER Marari Beachfront
10/10 Excellent
"The place is an eye candy!"
Classic Regency
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely property near the beach in Alleppey. Room was comfortable and well appointed with all amenities including tea/coffee , iron and hair dryer. Nice helpful staff. Lovely breakfast with many options. Uber available for taxi rides."
Flamingo Boutique Hotel & Ayurvedic spa
10/10 Excellent
"I had an excellent massage and we liked the novelty of canoeing down to the beach. The front of house staff were excellent however the restaurant was less so."
Treebo Premium Palmyra Milford, 2 Km From Alleppey Beach
8/10 Good
"Nice room and the staff were fine, but there is not much in the area. OK breakfast but there were no good restaurants in the area."
Raheem Residency
10/10 Excellent
"Yes"
Beachparadise Daycruise houseboat
8/10 Good
"Good food, nice private boat, and great staff!"
Royal Boathouse
8/10 Good
"The staff were good, friendly and polite 😊 Our room was clean and decent. Food good. We were a bit confused about the itinerary so maybe making it clearer would be helpful to future guests. Thank you 😊"








































































