Hotels near Hyde Park Corner Johannesburg
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Hyde Park Corner?

1. Clico Boutique Hotel
Clico Boutique HotelRosebank, 1.9 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is $80
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Saxon Hotel, Villas and Spa
Saxon Hotel, Villas and SpaSandton, 1.6 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (117 reviews)
The price is $799
$919 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. 54 On Bath
54 On BathRosebank, 2.3 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
The price is $230
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. Park Hyatt Johannesburg
Park Hyatt Johannesburg2.8 km from Hyde Park Corner
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is $331
$385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Melrose Corner
Melrose Corner2.9 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is $78
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. 58 On Hume and Spa
58 On Hume and Spa1.8 km from Hyde Park Corner
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is $177
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. Royal Majestic Hotel
Royal Majestic HotelRosebank, 2.2 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (54 reviews)
The price is $61
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. The Peech Hotel
The Peech Hotel2.8 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is $290
$333 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Hyde Park Guest House
Hyde Park Guest HouseHyde Park, 1.3 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is $124
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

10. Little Forest Guest House
Little Forest Guest House2.5 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is $95
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Davinci Hotel And Suites On Nelson Mandela Square
Davinci Hotel And Suites On Nelson Mandela SquareSandown, 2.9 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (843 reviews)
The price is $189
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. Hyde Johannesburg Rosebank
Hyde Johannesburg RosebankRosebank, 2.3 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (255 reviews)
The price is $205
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

13. Sandton Sun & Towers
Sandton Sun & TowersSandton, 2.8 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (660 reviews)
The price is $209
$241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. The Wantage Suites
The Wantage Suites2.9 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is $47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. Hyatt House Johannesburg Rosebank
Hyatt House Johannesburg RosebankMelrose, 2.3 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (286 reviews)
The price is $75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. The Monarch Hotel
The Monarch HotelRosebank, 2.5 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is $184
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

17. The Capital on Bath
The Capital on BathRosebank, 1.9 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (163 reviews)
The price is $64
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

18. Sandton Farmhouse
Sandton Farmhouse3 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is $43
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. The Parkwood
The Parkwood3.2 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is $170
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

20. Melrose Place Boutique Hotel
Melrose Place Boutique HotelMelrose, 2 km from Hyde Park Corner
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (52 reviews)
The price is $127
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hyde Park Corner
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Clico Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 151 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Saxon Hotel, Villas and Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 117 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 54 On Bath | 9.6 Exceptional 274 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Hyatt Johannesburg | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Melrose Corner | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |

































































