Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Landskron Castle?




1. eduCARE Hotel
eduCARE Hotel2 km from Landskron Castle
MIRZA
$202
$232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Gasthof - Pension Waldhof
Gasthof - Pension Waldhof0.6 km from Landskron Castle
Milos
$99
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Pension Maier
Pension Maier2.6 km from Landskron Castle
Petr
$51
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Garni Hotel Miklic
Garni Hotel Miklic19.9 km from Landskron Castle
Eileen
$106
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. harry’s home Villach
harry’s home Villach4.6 km from Landskron Castle
Sophie
$100
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. voco Villach by IHG
voco Villach by IHG4.6 km from Landskron Castle
Gretchen
$94
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




7. Hotel Vandot
Hotel Vandot19.4 km from Landskron Castle
Nathan
$140
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Hotel Seven
Hotel Seven4.6 km from Landskron Castle
$136
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Ferienwohnungen - Appartements Pension Zollner
Ferienwohnungen - Appartements Pension Zollner7.1 km from Landskron Castle
Michael
$116
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Boutique Hotel Goldenes Lamm
Boutique Hotel Goldenes Lamm4.8 km from Landskron Castle
Kathryn
$125
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Parkhotel Pörtschach - Das Hotelresort mit Insellage am Wörthersee
Parkhotel Pörtschach - Das Hotelresort mit Insellage am Wörthersee18.9 km from Landskron Castle
Ashleigh
$145
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Bergbude
Bergbude8.9 km from Landskron Castle
Marie
$86
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel Rocket Rooms Velden
Hotel Rocket Rooms Velden11.5 km from Landskron Castle
Denise
$103
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Werzers Hotel Resort Pörtschach
Werzers Hotel Resort Pörtschach18.5 km from Landskron Castle
$170
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




15. Falkensteiner Schlosshotel Velden – The Leading Hotels of the World
Falkensteiner Schlosshotel Velden – The Leading Hotels of the World11.6 km from Landskron Castle
Luiz alberto
$347
$392 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Warmbaderhof
Hotel Warmbaderhof8 km from Landskron Castle
Lukáš
$354
$400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. easy-flat Hauptplatz - City Center Apartments with a Kitchen
easy-flat Hauptplatz - City Center Apartments with a Kitchen4.9 km from Landskron Castle
Andrew David
$38
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Hotel Karnerhof
Hotel Karnerhof6.5 km from Landskron Castle
Franz
$334
$377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




19. Karawanken Lodge
Karawanken Lodge7.6 km from Landskron Castle
Helen
$122
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. BALANCE - Das 4 Elemente SPA & GOLF Hotel
BALANCE - Das 4 Elemente SPA & GOLF Hotel19.8 km from Landskron Castle
Cindy
$277
$315 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Landskron Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() eduCARE Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gasthof - Pension Waldhof | 8.4 Very good 87 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pension Maier | 7.6 Good 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Garni Hotel Miklic | 9.8 Exceptional 138 reviews | View | |||||
![]() harry’s home Villach | 9.4 Exceptional 271 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Landskron Castle
Kanzel Cable Car
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Kanzel Cable Car— just one of the monuments in central Annenheim.
Gerlitzen Alpe Cable Cars
Gerlitzen Alpe Cable Cars is in the heart of Annenheim, so why not stop by during your stay.
Villach Automotive Museum
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Villach Automotive Museum is 3 mi (4.9 km) from central Villach, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Villach has to offer, head to Landskron Castle, Congress Center Villach, and Villach Main Square.
Finsterbach Waterfalls
Finsterbach Waterfalls is in the heart of Sattendorf, so why not stop by during your stay.
Finsterbach Waterfalls
Finsterbach Waterfalls is in the heart of Sattendorf, so why not stop by during your stay.
beach near Heiligen Gestade
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to beach near Heiligen Gestade, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Heiligen Gestade.
Sonnenlift
Sonnenlift is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Kanzelhöhe, why not stop by during your stay.
Moser Ski Lift
Moser Ski Lift is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Kanzelhöhe, why not stop by during your stay.





