Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Mausoleum of Theodoric?




1. Santa Maria Foris
Santa Maria ForisCentro Storico, 1.4 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Paul
$152
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Villa Noctis
Villa NoctisCentro Storico, 1.3 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Anneli Ingrid
$89
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




3. Le Case di San Vitale
Le Case di San VitaleCentro Storico, 1.2 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
patrick
$194
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Residenza Toscanini
Residenza Toscanini1.4 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Susan
$110
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Apartment Hotel Marchesini
Apartment Hotel MarchesiniCentro Storico, 1.3 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Maria
$96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




6. Palazzo Galletti Abbiosi
Palazzo Galletti AbbiosiCentro Storico, 0.9 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Nicole
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Grand Hotel Mattei
Grand Hotel Mattei1.2 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Anne
$113
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




8. Hotel Diana
Hotel DianaCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Michael
$95
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hotel Italia
Hotel ItaliaCentro Storico, 0.9 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Jill
$101
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Bisanzio
Hotel BisanzioCentro Storico, 1 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Laurel
$125
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




11. NH Ravenna
NH RavennaCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Mandy
$96
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Astoria
Astoria0.5 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Luis Mauricio
$70
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Hotel Mosaico
Hotel Mosaico0.4 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Joseph
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Autohotel Ravenna
Autohotel Ravenna3.2 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Andreas
$82
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Roma
RomaDarsena, 0.9 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Noralyn
$68
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Residence La Reunion
Residence La ReunionCentro Storico, 1.2 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Jaime A
$155
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. B&B AUT in Fiore
B&B AUT in Fiore3.1 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
$66
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. San Domenico
San DomenicoCentro Storico, 1.1 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
$112
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




19. Hotel Ulisse
Hotel Ulisse10.7 km from Mausoleum of Theodoric
Thomas
$102
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Other landmarks near Mausoleum of Theodoric

Rocca Brancaleone
8.2/10 (26 reviews)
Rocca Brancaleone is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Ravenna, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Rocca Brancaleone, you'll love Pineta di Classe, just a short drive away.

Church of San Giovanni Evangelista
10.0/10 (1 review)
Church of San Giovanni Evangelista is in the heart of Ravenna, so why not stop by during your stay.

Church of San Giovanni Battista
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Church of San Giovanni Battista is in the heart of Ravenna, so why not stop by during your stay.

Arian Baptistry
9.2/10 (42 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Arian Baptistry— just one of the monuments in central Ravenna. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, churches, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.

Torre Civica
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Torre Civica— just one of the monuments in central Ravenna. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the churches, museums, and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.

Basilica of Sant' Apollinare Nuovo
9.6/10 (228 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, the heart of Ravenna is home to Basilica of Sant' Apollinare Nuovo. You can also discover the cathedral and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.

Mausoleum of Galla Placidia
9.8/10 (270 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Mausoleum of Galla Placidia— just one of the monuments in central Ravenna. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, museums, and churches in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.

Piazza del Popolo
8.8/10 (340 reviews)
When in Ravenna, pass through central Piazza del Popolo for a few outdoor pics. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, churches, and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.




