Hotels near Kitchener's Island Aswan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Kitchener's Island?




1. Old Cataract, Aswan
Old Cataract, Aswan1.3 km from Kitchener's Island
Petrus
$675
$872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Obelisk Nile Towers
Obelisk Nile Towers1 km from Kitchener's Island
HIROSHI
$135
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan
Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan0.9 km from Kitchener's Island
Aldo
$114
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan
Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan2.3 km from Kitchener's Island
Geraldine
$86
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Tolip Aswan Hotel
Tolip Aswan Hotel2.2 km from Kitchener's Island
Marcela
$228
$300 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. crystala guest house
crystala guest house0.6 km from Kitchener's Island
Barry
$27
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Cleopatra Hotel
Cleopatra Hotel1.5 km from Kitchener's Island
Wing Yan Natalie
$48
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Aswan Plaza Hotel
Aswan Plaza Hotel1.2 km from Kitchener's Island
Callie
$105
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Basma Hotel Aswan
Basma Hotel Aswan1.8 km from Kitchener's Island
Danette
$156
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Hapi Hotel
Hapi Hotel1 km from Kitchener's Island
Hazel
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Philae Hotel
Philae Hotel0.9 km from Kitchener's Island
Rodrigo
$63
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. ANA-KA
ANA-KA0.6 km from Kitchener's Island
Kirsty
$34
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan
Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan1.8 km from Kitchener's Island
Abdirahman
$156
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Nubian Kindom Aragheed House
Nubian Kindom Aragheed House1.6 km from Kitchener's Island
Anonymous traveler
$25
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL
ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL2 km from Kitchener's Island
junchi
$99
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Blue Lotus Nile Suites
Blue Lotus Nile Suites2.4 km from Kitchener's Island
Shiraz
$72
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. 4 Days 3 Nights Nile Cruise Trip from Aswan to Luxor Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday with Guided Tours
4 Days 3 Nights Nile Cruise Trip from Aswan to Luxor Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday with Guided Tours0.9 km from Kitchener's Island
Lars
$300
$386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Tiba Hotel
Tiba Hotel2.1 km from Kitchener's Island
Guillaume
$29
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Nubian oasis hotel aswan
Nubian oasis hotel aswan1.4 km from Kitchener's Island
Metwally
$31
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Luxury Nile Cruise Alhambra - Every Saturday Luxur to Aswan 4 Nights 5 Days
Luxury Nile Cruise Alhambra - Every Saturday Luxur to Aswan 4 Nights 5 Days2.5 km from Kitchener's Island
$917
$1,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Kitchener's Island
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Old Cataract, Aswan | 9.6 Exceptional 392 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Obelisk Nile Towers | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan | 8.6 Excellent 397 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan | 8.4 Very good 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tolip Aswan Hotel | 8.2 Very good 173 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kitchener's Island
Elephantine Island
8.8/10 (153 reviews)
Elephantine Island is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan
8.8/10 (62 reviews)
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Tombs of the Nobles
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Tombs of the Nobles is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Monastery of St. Simeon
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Monastery of St. Simeon is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Aswan Bazaar
8.2/10 (136 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Aswan Bazaar when visiting Aswan. Splash some more cash at Aswan Old Souks.
Coptic Orthodox Cathedral of the Archangel Michael
Coptic Orthodox Cathedral of the Archangel Michael is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Nagaa Al Mahata, why not stop by during your stay.
Feryal Garden
4.0/10 (1 review)
Feryal Garden is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kitchener's Island, located nearby.
Tabea Mosque
Tabea Mosque is in the heart of Aswan, so why not stop by during your stay.





