Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed?




1. Clarks INN Suite Gwalior
Clarks INN Suite Gwalior2.6 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
Hoonani
$50
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior
Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior1.8 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
SANTOSH
$51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Central Park Gwalior
Central Park Gwalior2.4 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
Parmeet
$33
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden
Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden2.3 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
Luke
$26
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. The Masara Manar
The Masara Manar2.9 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Hotel Golden Palace
Hotel Golden Palace3.1 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
Anonymous traveler
$10
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Hotel MK Vivanta
Hotel MK Vivanta2.3 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
Darshit
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Hotel The Bellevue Gwalior
Hotel The Bellevue Gwalior2.8 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
Jatindar
$33
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Hotel Gwalior Regency, a member of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Gwalior Regency, a member of Radisson Individuals2.2 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Hotel The crystal Park
Hotel The crystal Park1.6 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Hotel Golden Aura Inn
Hotel Golden Aura Inn2.6 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. HOTEL RADIANCE
HOTEL RADIANCE3.1 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$14
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




13. Hotel City Rise Gwalior
Hotel City Rise Gwalior0.2 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$12
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Hotel The TWB Palace
Hotel The TWB Palace1.4 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$7
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Hotel Sumangal
Hotel Sumangal0.2 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. hotel sapphire
hotel sapphire3.1 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Hotel Shubh Mangal Grand
Hotel Shubh Mangal Grand3.1 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. HOTEL KUNDAN COURTYARD
HOTEL KUNDAN COURTYARD2.2 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Hotel Fort Inn
Hotel Fort Inn2.3 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. TRPOTELS Formerly Hotel Sanmat
TRPOTELS Formerly Hotel Sanmat1.3 km from Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
$16
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Clarks INN Suite Gwalior | 8.8 Excellent 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior | 8.2 Very good 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Central Park Gwalior | 7.4 Good 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() The Masara Manar | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Tomb of Ghaus Mohammed
Photo by Dev's Travel Bag
Gwalior Fort
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gwalior Fort— just one of the landmarks located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Gwalior.
Photo by Sukumar Shah
Man Singh Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Man Singh Palace is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Tomb of Tansen
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Tomb of Tansen— just one of the landmarks located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Gwalior.
Mausoleums of Mohammed Ghaus & Tansen
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mausoleums of Mohammed Ghaus & Tansen is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib
8.0/10 (1 review)
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib, you'll love Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai, located nearby.
Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai, you'll love Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib, located nearby.
Sasbahu Temples
Sasbahu Temples is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Suraj Kund
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Suraj Kund— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Gwalior.





