Photo by Abhishek Gupta
Hotels near Patnem Beach
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Patnem Beach?




1. Gateway Goa, Palolem
Gateway Goa, Palolem0.7 km from Patnem Beach
SREE
$74
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




2. Sobit Sarovar Portico Goa
Sobit Sarovar Portico Goa1.8 km from Patnem Beach
Sharon
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. The Nine Beach Resort Patnem Goa
The Nine Beach Resort Patnem Goa0.2 km from Patnem Beach
Jayne
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. The LaLiT Golf & Spa Resort Goa
The LaLiT Golf & Spa Resort Goa0.8 km from Patnem Beach
Smita
$114
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. Om Shanti Residence
Om Shanti Residence0.4 km from Patnem Beach
Steven
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Club Palolem
Club Palolem1.4 km from Patnem Beach
Matt
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Om Shanti Patnem
Om Shanti Patnem0.1 km from Patnem Beach
Anonymous traveler
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Sai Valentine's - Goa
Sai Valentine's - Goa2.6 km from Patnem Beach
Julie
$35
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. The Tubki Resort
The Tubki Resort0.6 km from Patnem Beach
Clare
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Patnem Palolem Beach Park Appt
Patnem Palolem Beach Park Appt2.7 km from Patnem Beach
Nisha
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Sand Tent Beach House
Sand Tent Beach House1.6 km from Patnem Beach
Christine
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Sand Tent Beach Resort Patnem
Sand Tent Beach Resort Patnem0.4 km from Patnem Beach
Angela
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Palolem Apartments
Palolem Apartments1.4 km from Patnem Beach
Marja
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Tropical Bay
Tropical Bay1.9 km from Patnem Beach
Ranjan
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Palolem Beach Resort
Palolem Beach Resort2.2 km from Patnem Beach
Dipanjan
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Kings Villa Resort
Kings Villa Resort1.6 km from Patnem Beach
Roshan
$21
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Vivaans Beach Resort
Vivaans Beach Resort1.8 km from Patnem Beach
Nick
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. B R Cottages
B R Cottages0.5 km from Patnem Beach
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




19. ORANGE SKY INN
ORANGE SKY INN1.6 km from Patnem Beach
Ujjal
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Hotel My Soulmate, Palolem Beach
Hotel My Soulmate, Palolem Beach2.3 km from Patnem Beach
Diana
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Patnem Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gateway Goa, Palolem | 9.6 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sobit Sarovar Portico Goa | 9.4 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Nine Beach Resort Patnem Goa | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The LaLiT Golf & Spa Resort Goa | 7.8 Good 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Om Shanti Residence | 9.0 Wonderful 28 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Patnem Beach
Photo by Anudath Brahmadathan
Rajbag Beach
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Rajbag Beach, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Palolem. Catch the sunset by the shore at Patnem Beach, just a short walk away.
Photo by David M. Simpson
Colomb Beach
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Colomb Beach, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Palolem. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Palolem Beach, Patnem Beach, and Rajbag Beach, located nearby.

Palolem Beach
8.8/10 (141 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Palolem Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Palolem. Catch the sunset by the shore at Devabag Beach, just a short walk away.
Photo by Where Next
Galgibaga Beach
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Galgibaga Beach, located 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from central Canacona. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Patnem Beach, Palolem Beach, and Rajbag Beach.
Photo by Shweta Vinod
Butterfly Beach
8.0/10 (1 review)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Butterfly Beach, located 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from central Canacona. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Palolem Beach, Agonda Beach, and Patnem Beach.

Agonda Beach
9.0/10 (81 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Agonda Beach, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Agonda. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Cola Beach located nearby.
Devabag Beach
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Devabag Beach, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Palolem. Catch the sunset by the shore at Palolem Beach, just a short walk away.
Shree Samsthana Gokarn Partagali Jeevottam Math
Shree Samsthana Gokarn Partagali Jeevottam Math is 3.4 mi (5.6 km) from central Canacona, why not stop by during your stay.





