Hotels near Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum Bengaluru

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum?

2. St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals
St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson IndividualsShanthala Nagar, 0.8 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (672 reviews)
The price is $73
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru
ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, BengaluruShanthala Nagar, 1.2 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (472 reviews)
The price is $130
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

4. Radisson Bengaluru City Center
Radisson Bengaluru City CenterUlsoor, 2.2 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (211 reviews)
The price is $79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. The Ritz-Carlton, Bangalore
The Ritz-Carlton, BangaloreShanthala Nagar, 0.9 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (247 reviews)
The price is $262
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. U by Z Hotels, Richmond Circle
U by Z Hotels, Richmond CircleBangalore City Center, 1.3 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is $28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road
Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road1.3 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is $84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. JW Marriott Hotel Bengaluru
JW Marriott Hotel BengaluruShanthala Nagar, 0.4 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (202 reviews)
The price is $231
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

9. Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City
Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City0.3 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is $173
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Richmond Road, Bengaluru
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Richmond Road, Bengaluru2.1 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (450 reviews)
The price is $92
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

11. Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru
Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru1.3 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (290 reviews)
The price is $65
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Hotel Vellara
Hotel Vellara1.4 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (42 reviews)
The price is $38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Taj West End
Taj West End1.6 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (267 reviews)
The price is $189
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. Iris Hotel
Iris Hotel1.2 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (210 reviews)
The price is $64
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Fortune Select JP Cosmos, Bengaluru - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Select JP Cosmos, Bengaluru - Member ITC Hotels' Group1.6 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (134 reviews)
The price is $59
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Bloomrooms @ City Centre
Bloomrooms @ City Centre1.7 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is $26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. ibis Bengaluru City Centre Hotel
ibis Bengaluru City Centre HotelBangalore City Center, 1 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (318 reviews)
The price is $43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. The Elanza Hotel
The Elanza Hotel1.2 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (397 reviews)
The price is $50
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. juSTa MG Road
juSTa MG Road2.2 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (115 reviews)
The price is $38
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

20. Pelican Inn
Pelican InnShanthala Nagar, 1.1 km from Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is $47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ARTEZIA | 9.2 Wonderful 391 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals | 9.6 Exceptional 672 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru | 9.2 Wonderful 472 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Bengaluru City Center | 9.0 Wonderful 211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Bangalore | 9.6 Exceptional 247 reviews | View |

































































