Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Timisoara Opera House?




1. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals0.5 km from Timisoara Opera House
Erick
$97
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.3 km from Timisoara Opera House
Michele
$89
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara2.5 km from Timisoara Opera House
Teodora
$76
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.1 km from Timisoara Opera House
Radim
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.4 km from Timisoara Opera House
Vasile-Silviu
$50
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Opera Hotel
Opera HotelOld City, 0.2 km from Timisoara Opera House
Hua
$88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.6 km from Timisoara Opera House
Tamara
$76
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.4 km from Timisoara Opera House
Sapphira
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 0.5 km from Timisoara Opera House
Dana
$102
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Complex Living
Complex Living1.4 km from Timisoara Opera House
Bárbara
$53
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Zet Hotel
Zet Hotel3.2 km from Timisoara Opera House
Sven
$109
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. President Hotel
President Hotel1.1 km from Timisoara Opera House
Robert
$61
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.3 km from Timisoara Opera House
James
$89
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1.6 km from Timisoara Opera House
Brian
$92
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 1.6 km from Timisoara Opera House
Otniel Ioan
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole1.1 km from Timisoara Opera House
Anna Lisl
$61
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO2.2 km from Timisoara Opera House
Adrian
$46
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 2.3 km from Timisoara Opera House
Mariel
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




19. Old Town Hotel
Old Town HotelOld City, 0.3 km from Timisoara Opera House
Anil
$68
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hotel Timisoara
Hotel TimisoaraOld City, < 0.1 km from Timisoara Opera House
LOUKAS
$93
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Timisoara Opera House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Branco Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Del Corso Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 125 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gbu Home Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Timisoara Opera House

Victory Square
9.2/10 (107 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Victory Square— just one of the monuments in Old City.

St John of Nepomuk & Virgin Mary Statue
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to St John of Nepomuk & Virgin Mary Statue— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Timișoara Convention Center
Timișoara Convention Center is worth a pic or two when discovering Old City.
Huniade Castle
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Huniade Castle— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Banat History Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
Banat History Museum is just one of the attractions in Old City, Timisoara so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Timisoara has to offer, head to Victory Square, Timisoara Opera House, and Romanian Orthodox Cathedral.
Romulus & Remus Column
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Romulus & Remus Column— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Liberty Square
Liberty Square is worth passing through for a few pics when in Old City.
Stronghold Synagogue
Old City is home to Stronghold Synagogue, so why not stop by during your stay in Timisoara.





