Hotels in Sokcho
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Sokcho?




1. Sokcho Mari Vista Hotel
Sokcho Mari Vista HotelJoyang-dong
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Sea Cruise Hotel
Sea Cruise HotelGyo-dong
$48
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Lotte Resort Sokcho
Lotte Resort SokchoDaepo-dong
$170
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. MORETHANSCBEACH
MORETHANSCBEACHCheongho-dong
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Ramada Sokcho Hotel
Ramada Sokcho HotelDaepo-dong
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Chestertons Sokcho
Chestertons SokchoNohak-dong
$53
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




7. Potalaka Naksan Beach Wellness
Potalaka Naksan Beach WellnessYangyang
$98
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Kensington Hotel Seorak
Kensington Hotel SeorakSeorak-dong
$109
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Homm Marina Sokcho
Homm Marina SokchoCheongho-dong
$121
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




13. Cassia Sokcho
Cassia SokchoDaepo-dong
$165
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




14. UH FLAT THE SOKCHO
UH FLAT THE SOKCHOGeumho-dong
$44
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. Sokcho I Park Suite Hotel and Resort
Sokcho I Park Suite Hotel and ResortYeongnang-dong
$43
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Plumbago Yangyang
Plumbago YangyangYangyang
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Le Collective SokchoBeach
Le Collective SokchoBeachCheongho-dong
$47
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Dominiclava Sokco
Dominiclava SokcoNohak-dong
$52
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Wyndham Goseong Gangwon
Wyndham Goseong GangwonToseong
$142
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Hotelaround Sokcho
Hotelaround SokchoJoyang-dong
$49
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Get last-minute hotel deals in Sokcho and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$30 off
Sea Cruise Hotel$86
per night
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Sokcho Mari Vista Hotel$55
per night
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
$57 off
Homm Marina Sokcho$162
per night
$357 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Potalaka Naksan Beach Wellness$133
per night
$293 total
includes taxes & fees
$236 off
Sunrise Hotel$100
per night
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
$76 off
Wyndham Goseong Gangwon$151
per night
$332 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
Sokcho I Park Suite Hotel and Resort$102
per night
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
$128 off
UH FLAT THE SOKCHO$119
per night
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Plott The Gak Yangyang$78
per night
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
The Class 300$62
per night
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
$60 off
Plott The One Sokcho Xiella The Beach$100
per night
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
$131 off
Chestertons Sokcho$186
per night
$410 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Urbanstay Sokcho Deungdae Beach$72
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$42 off
Urbanstay Sokcho Beach AB$71
per night
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Sea Cruise Hotel$81
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Sokcho Mari Vista Hotel$50
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Potalaka Naksan Beach Wellness$133
per night
$293 total
includes taxes & fees
$57 off
Homm Marina Sokcho$162
per night
$357 total
includes taxes & fees
$67 off
Chestertons Sokcho$95
per night
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
$201 off
Sunrise Hotel$86
per night
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
$81 off
Lotte Resort Sokcho$249
per night
$547 total
includes taxes & fees
$76 off
Wyndham Goseong Gangwon$151
per night
$332 total
includes taxes & fees
$50 off
Le collective Sokcho Central$83
per night
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
Sokcho I Park Suite Hotel and Resort$102
per night
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
Urbanstay Sokcho beach C$80
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
Plott The Gak Yangyang$81
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
$128 off
UH FLAT THE SOKCHO$119
per night
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
Plott The One Sokcho Xiella The Beach$90
per night
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Sea Cruise Hotel$48
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Potalaka Naksan Beach Wellness$98
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Sokcho Mari Vista Hotel$29
per night
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Ramada Sokcho Hotel$67
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$121
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Chestertons Sokcho$53
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Kensington Hotel Seorak$114
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Mobile Price $20 off
UH FLAT THE SOKCHO$37
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Sunrise Hotel$49
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Sokcho I Park Suite Hotel and Resort$55
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Diamer Hotel Yangyang By Stayneo$37
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Plott The One Sokcho Xiella The Beach$60
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
$56
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Sokcho
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$34
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$43
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Ocean to you Resort Sokcho Seorak Beach Hotel and condo
Ocean to you Resort Sokcho Seorak Beach Hotel and condoGoseong
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$163
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$165
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
You may also like hotels with hot tubs in Sokcho
$98
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$44
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Emerson Suites Naksan
Emerson Suites NaksanYangyang
$73
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$66
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$45
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Ocean to you Resort Sokcho Seorak Beach Hotel and condo
Ocean to you Resort Sokcho Seorak Beach Hotel and condoGoseong
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$48
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Sokcho
$170
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$221
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$53
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
$121
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
$142
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$165
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
$43
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$47
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$55
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Sokcho
Pet friendly
Apartment
Condo
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Sokcho are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Sokcho are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Sokcho
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Sokcho
Cheongho-dong
The Cheongho-dong neighborhood has lots to see including Sokcho Beach and Cheongcho Lake.
Joyang-dong
The Joyang-dong neighborhood offers attractions such as Dongmyeong Port and Cheongcho Lake.



Daepo-dong
The Daepo-dong neighborhood offers attractions such as Daepo Port and Sokcho Beach.





Seorak-dong
Sokcho's Seorak-dong neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Gwongeumseong Fortress and Seorak Cable Car.





Nohak-dong
Sokcho's Nohak-dong neighborhood is home to attractions such as Cheongcho Lake and Seoraksan National Park.
Top landmarks in Sokcho

Sokcho Beach
9.0/10 (603 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Sokcho Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from central Sokcho. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Oeongchi Beach located nearby.

Seorak Waterpia
8.6/10 (198 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Seorak Waterpia, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Sokcho. If you have fun at Seorak Waterpia, you'll love Sokcho Eye and Terra Crab Farm, both located nearby.

Dongmyeong Port
8.4/10 (258 reviews)
You can stroll along Dongmyeong Port for relaxing water views when you're in Joyang-dong. Our travelers also like the area for its parks and beaches, so you can spend the afternoon catching a few rays. If you carry on walking you'll get to Sokcho Beach for some more water views.

Daepo Port
8.2/10 (422 reviews)
You can stroll along Daepo Port for relaxing water views when you're in Daepo-dong. If you carry on walking you'll get to Oeongchi Beach for some more water views.

Seorak Cable Car
8.6/10 (122 reviews)
Seorak-dong is home to Seorak Cable Car, so why not stop by during your stay in Sokcho.

Yeongnangho Lake
8.6/10 (168 reviews)
Yeongnang-dong is home to Yeongnangho Lake, so why not stop by during your stay in Sokcho.

Sinheungsa Temple
8.6/10 (172 reviews)
Seorak-dong is home to Sinheungsa Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Sokcho.
Cheongcho Lake
8.6/10 (78 reviews)
Cheongho-dong is home to Cheongcho Lake, so why not stop by during your stay in Sokcho.
Sokcho and related destinations
Check out reviews of Sokcho hotels guests love
Cassia Sokcho
10/10 Excellent
"Room 청결상태 주차 위치 다 좋았습니다. 또 방문할 의사가 있습니다. 비와서 주변을 많이 못 즐긴게 아쉬운 부분입니다."
Sokcho Mari Vista Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was spacious and very clean. There were lots of towels and free water available and they were replenished every day. They don’t clean the rooms until the 3rd day so staying for two nights, it was not a problem. There’s a full fridge and freezer and a small kitchenette in the room. Very comfortable. They also have floor heating for those who want the room to feel cozy."
Sea Cruise Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I would like have a breakfast included."
Le collective Sokcho Central
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, quiet, with comfortable beds and pillows. Kitchen had no dishes, glasses, pots, or cutlery. Laundry was good."
Sokcho I Park Suite Hotel and Resort
8/10 Good
"Good breakfast ez.parking"
Chestertons Sokcho
10/10 Excellent
"N/A............................."
Ramada Sokcho Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel has a beautiful oceanfront location at Daepohang Port with direct access to the seawall walkway. The room and bathroom were small but comfortably sized, and the Deluxe Twin room had a stunning view of the ocean, port and mountains. The cleaning staff are to be commended as the room was as clean a hotel room that I've experienced. Front Desk staff also were were professional and efficient. Two things to note though: the towels, as typical with Korea, are functional but pretty basic; and getting elevators during the morning breakfast rush hour or check-out time can be challenging, especially if there's a number of tour group staying at the hotel."
UH FLAT THE SOKCHO
10/10 Excellent
"Great view. Close to everything. Easy check in"
Kensington Hotel Seorak
8/10 Good
"Amazing location and excellent breakfast. Comfortable bed and a wonderful view of the mountains from the room. Also free use of lundry facilities which was very useful. But... it has a strange old ambience and smell. Maybe the carpets need a good shampoo. There's old english memorabilia everywhere including a double decker bus outside!"





























































































































































