Hotels in Chishang
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Chishang?




1. Min Min Bed and Breakfast
Min Min Bed and BreakfastChishang
$54
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Chishang Daoxiang Hotel
Chishang Daoxiang HotelChishang
$51
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Buda Banai Homestay
Buda Banai HomestayChishang
$45
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Wishingwell B&B
Wishingwell B&BDonghe
$83
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. GuanShanPavilion
GuanShanPavilionGuanshan
$68
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Blue and White Holiday B&B
Blue and White Holiday B&BGuanshan
$106
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. New Life Hot Spring Resort
New Life Hot Spring ResortYuli
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Luminous Hot Spring & Resort
Luminous Hot Spring & ResortLuye
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. Mille Rich hotel
Mille Rich hotelTaitung
$56
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Blackfoot Homestay
Blackfoot HomestayFugang
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Dulan Red House
Dulan Red HouseDonghe
$52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Chulu Manor Hotel
Chulu Manor HotelBeinan
$75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Summer Garden
Summer GardenTaitung
$59
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Get last-minute hotel deals in Chishang and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$21 off
Wishingwell B&B$95
per night
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
New Life Hot Spring Resort$124
per night
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Luminous Hot Spring & Resort$122
per night
$282 total
includes taxes & fees
$57 off
Pasa Beach Resort$85
per night
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Chulu Manor Hotel$74
per night
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
$232 off
Fish Hotel - Taitung$87
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Mille Rich hotel$87
per night
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
$100 off
Fun Trip - Fu May Sea View Holiday house$78
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Blackfoot Homestay$67
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Luminous Hot Spring & Resort$134
per night
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Pasa Beach Resort$92
per night
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
$164 off
Miinnon Village$128
per night
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
$145 off
Ville Greensward$118
per night
$272 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Mille Rich hotel$107
per night
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Summer Moonlight Vacation House$122
per night
$282 total
includes taxes & fees
$175 off
Pet Rainbow Maison Resort Hotel$137
per night
$316 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Hotel de Trianon$64
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Taitung Painted House B&B$77
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$192 off
SunLight Forest$108
per night
$250 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Min Min Bed and Breakfast$61
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Chishang Daoxiang Hotel$60
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
GuanShanPavilion$115
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
New Life Hot Spring Resort$70
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Taitung Z. Hotel$68
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Chulu Manor Hotel$75
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$74
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Mille Rich hotel$56
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Chishang
$45
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$83
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$23
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$24
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$62
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$43
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$27
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$29
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
You may also like hotels with pools in Chishang
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$98
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
$120
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$117
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Chishang
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Chishang are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Chishang are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Chishang
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Chishang
Dapo Pond
8.4/10 (40 reviews)
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Dapo Pond located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Chishang.
Brown Boulevard
8.8/10 (103 reviews)
Brown Boulevard is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay.
Takeshi Kaneshiro Tree
7.8/10 (40 reviews)
Takeshi Kaneshiro Tree is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay.
Jolin Tsai Tree
7.2/10 (20 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Jolin Tsai Tree— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Chishang.
Ikegami Natural History Museum
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Ikegami Natural History Museum is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Chishang has to offer, head to Dapo Pond, Brown Boulevard, and Jolin Tsai Tree.
Grand View Pavillion
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Grand View Pavillion— just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Chishang.
Learn more about Chishang
Chishang is well-known for its attractions such as Dapo Pond and Ikegami Natural History Museum.
See all hotels in Chishang
Check out reviews of Chishang hotels guests love
Buda Banai Homestay
8/10 Good
"Clean room, pet friendly, shops nearby."
Taitung Yu Krung Smart Stay
10/10 Excellent
"I can’t believe this place only cost $26 USD!! It was easy to do self check in. The room was big, comfy bed, clean large shower. We didn’t use the microwave or hot water station n the common area but they were nice touches. It was less than 10 minutes walking from the train station on a flat well-lit street. Clean, safe, convenient, and cheap."
Hoya Resort Hotel Taitung
10/10 Excellent
"Not a prime tourist hotel because the language barrier was fun, but no big deal. They just want to communicate breakfast, evening snack, and check out times. Room was nice quality. I thought the window from bedroom into shower was unique, maybe bring my gf next time. Breakfast was a pleasant mix of local and western items."
Flower Bed&Breakfast is now Ikegami
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean place and the staff is so friendly."
Apple Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"前台友善, 房間靜,可好好睡,早餐有雪糕"
Brown B&B
8/10 Good
"Enjoy bike ride and convenience."
Rice Resort Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I can't say enough nice things for this hotel. Kids-friendly. Tons of things to do for kids. Clean. Well-kept. Well-staffed. Breakfast is superb. I just hope it stays this nice for many years to come. "
















































































































































































































