Hotels in Chishang
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Chishang?




2. Chishang Daoxiang Hotel
Chishang Daoxiang HotelChishang
$51
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Min Min Bed and Breakfast
Min Min Bed and BreakfastChishang
$60
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Buda Banai Homestay
Buda Banai HomestayChishang
$47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. GuanShanPavilion
GuanShanPavilionGuanshan
$67
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Wishingwell B&B
Wishingwell B&BDonghe
$82
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Blue and White Holiday B&B
Blue and White Holiday B&BGuanshan
$104
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. New Life Hot Spring Resort
New Life Hot Spring ResortYuli
$69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Blackfoot Homestay
Blackfoot HomestayFugang
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Luminous Hot Spring & Resort
Luminous Hot Spring & ResortLuye
$72
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. GOOSE NEST Garden B&B
GOOSE NEST Garden B&BLuye
$53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




17. Taitung Choco style Easy Stay
Taitung Choco style Easy StayTaitung City Centre
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. Mille Rich hotel
Mille Rich hotelTaitung
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Get last-minute hotel deals in Chishang and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$29 off
Luminous Hot Spring & Resort$132
per night
$305 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Taitung Painted House B&B$47
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Rice Resort Hotel$117
per night
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
$129 off
Pet Rainbow Maison Resort Hotel$101
per night
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
$98 off
Pet Taitung Homeabout$74
per night
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Hotel de Trianon$63
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
$60 off
Pasa Beach Resort$91
per night
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
$101 off
Fun Trip - Fu May Sea View Holiday house$79
per night
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
$121 off
Taitung Feng lin resort hotel$91
per night
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Min Min Bed and Breakfast$94
per night
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
GuanShanPavilion$130
per night
$300 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
New Life Hot Spring Resort$81
per night
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Luminous Hot Spring & Resort$120
per night
$278 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Mille Rich hotel$78
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Blackfoot Homestay$38
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$134 off
Miinnon Village$105
per night
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Taitung Painted House B&B$47
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$126 off
Pet Rainbow Maison Resort Hotel$99
per night
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Chishang Daoxiang Hotel$59
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Min Min Bed and Breakfast$60
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Wishingwell B&B$106
per night
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
New Life Hot Spring Resort$69
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Blackfoot Homestay$34
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Mille Rich hotel$55
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Chulu Manor Hotel$74
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$73
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Chishang
$47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$82
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$27
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$27
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$61
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$39
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You may also like hotels with pools in Chishang
$72
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$92
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
$123
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
$100
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$72
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$120
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Chishang
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Chishang are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Chishang are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Chishang
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Chishang
Dapo Pond
8.4/10 (40 reviews)
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Dapo Pond located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Chishang.
Brown Boulevard
8.8/10 (103 reviews)
Brown Boulevard is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay.
Takeshi Kaneshiro Tree
7.8/10 (40 reviews)
Takeshi Kaneshiro Tree is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay.
Jolin Tsai Tree
7.2/10 (20 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Jolin Tsai Tree— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Chishang.
Ikegami Natural History Museum
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Ikegami Natural History Museum is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Chishang has to offer, head to Dapo Pond, Brown Boulevard, and Jolin Tsai Tree.
Grand View Pavillion
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Grand View Pavillion— just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Chishang.
Learn more about Chishang
Chishang is well-known for its attractions such as Dapo Pond and Ikegami Natural History Museum.
See all hotels in Chishang
Check out reviews of Chishang hotels guests love
Inn by the Village
8/10 Good
"Room is clean. Hotel has a parking lot."
Buda Banai Homestay
8/10 Good
"Clean room, pet friendly, shops nearby."
Taitung Yu Krung Smart Stay
10/10 Excellent
"I can ’t believe this place only cost $26 USD!! It was easy to do self check in. The room was big, comfy bed, clean large shower. We didn’t use the microwave or hot water station n the common area but they were nice touches. It was less than 10 minutes walking from the train station on a flat well-lit street. Clean, safe, convenient, and cheap."
Flower Bed&Breakfast is now Ikegami
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean place and the staff is so friendly."
Apple Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"前台友善, 房間靜,可好好睡,早餐有雪糕"
Brown B&B
8/10 Good
"Enjoy bike ride and convenience."
Rice Resort Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I can't say enough nice things for this hotel. Kids-friendly. Tons of things to do for kids. Clean. Well-kept. Well-staffed. Breakfast is superb. I just hope it stays this nice for many years to come. "








































































































































































































