Hotels in Chishang
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Chishang?




1. Min Min Bed and Breakfast
Min Min Bed and BreakfastChishang
$60
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Chishang Daoxiang Hotel
Chishang Daoxiang HotelChishang
$50
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Buda Banai Homestay
Buda Banai HomestayChishang
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




6. Wishingwell B&B
Wishingwell B&BDonghe
$81
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Blue and White Holiday B&B
Blue and White Holiday B&BGuanshan
$104
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. GuanShanPavilion
GuanShanPavilionGuanshan
$67
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. New Life Hot Spring Resort
New Life Hot Spring ResortYuli
$69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Luminous Hot Spring & Resort
Luminous Hot Spring & ResortLuye
$80
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. Blackfoot Homestay
Blackfoot HomestayFugang
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Dulan Red House
Dulan Red HouseDonghe
$51
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Taitung Choco style Easy Stay
Taitung Choco style Easy StayTaitung City Centre
$30
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Get last-minute hotel deals in Chishang and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$21 off
Min Min Bed and Breakfast$93
per night
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Wishingwell B&B$93
per night
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
GuanShanPavilion$129
per night
$299 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Luminous Hot Spring & Resort$120
per night
$276 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
New Life Hot Spring Resort$141
per night
$325 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Mille Rich hotel$66
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Taitung Painted House B&B$75
per night
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Blackfoot Homestay$37
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Taitung Z. Hotel$71
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Min Min Bed and Breakfast$60
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Chishang Daoxiang Hotel$59
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
$47
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$9 off
Wishingwell B&B$81
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
GuanShanPavilion$67
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
New Life Hot Spring Resort$69
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Blackfoot Homestay$34
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Taitung Z. Hotel$67
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
$73
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Chishang
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
$82
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$28
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$28
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$61
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$33
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$56
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
You may also like hotels with pools in Chishang
$80
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$92
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
$118
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
$100
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
$120
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Chishang
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Chishang are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Chishang are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Chishang
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Chishang
Dapo Pond
8.4/10 (40 reviews)
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Dapo Pond located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Chishang.
Brown Boulevard
8.8/10 (103 reviews)
Brown Boulevard is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay.
Takeshi Kaneshiro Tree
7.8/10 (40 reviews)
Takeshi Kaneshiro Tree is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay.
Jolin Tsai Tree
7.2/10 (20 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Jolin Tsai Tree— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Chishang.
Ikegami Natural History Museum
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Ikegami Natural History Museum is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Chishang, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Chishang has to offer, head to Dapo Pond, Brown Boulevard, and Jolin Tsai Tree.
Grand View Pavillion
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Grand View Pavillion— just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Chishang.
Learn more about Chishang
Chishang is well-known for its attractions such as Dapo Pond and Ikegami Natural History Museum.
See all hotels in Chishang
Check out reviews of Chishang hotels guests love
Inn by the Village
10/10 Excellent
"Inn by the Village is a very well run modern hotel right on the Main Street of Taitung. Staff are very helpful and accommodating. Breakfast was plentiful and lots of great restaurants in walking distance. Really enjoyed my stay."
Buda Banai Homestay
8/10 Good
"Clean room, pet friendly, shops nearby."
Taitung Yu Krung Smart Stay
10/10 Excellent
"I can’t believe this place only cost $26 USD!! It was easy to do self check in. The room was big, comfy bed, clean large shower. We didn’t use the microwave or hot water station n the common area but they were nice touches. It was less than 10 minutes walking from the train station on a flat well-lit street. Clean, safe, convenient, and cheap."
Hoya Resort Hotel Taitung
10/10 Excellent
"Not a prime tourist hotel because the language barrier was fun, but no big deal. They just want to communicate breakfast, evening snack, and check out times. Room was nice quality. I thought the window from bedroom into shower was unique, maybe bring my gf next time. Breakfast was a pleasant mix of local and western items."
Flower Bed&Breakfast is now Ikegami
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean place and the staff is so friendly."
Brown B&B
8/10 Good
"Enjoy bike ride and convenience."
Rice Resort Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I can't say enough nice things for this hotel. Kids-friendly. Tons of things to do for kids. Clean. Well-kept. Well-staffed. Breakfast is superb. I just hope it stays this nice for many years to come. "
Luminous Hot Spring & Resort
8/10 Good
"Luminous Hot Spring Resort Taitung. A beautiful resort in the countryside, far away from any city. Beautiful landscape, spacious rooms with their own private onsen and a great buffet restaurant with local produce and dishes of aboriginal cuisine. A great place if you want calm and tranquilty. It has a spa, a hot spring outside pool, great views and beatiful lawns were you can pass the time looking at the local flora and fauna"












































































































































































