Hotels in Villa de Leyva
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Villa de Leyva?




1. Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only
Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults onlyOld Town Villa de Leyva
$60
$60 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Hotel Boutique Cenit
Hotel Boutique CenitOld Town Villa de Leyva
$28
$35 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hotel Campanario Real
Hotel Campanario RealOld Town Villa de Leyva
$92
$92 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Hotel Casa Alcestre
Hotel Casa AlcestreOld Town Villa de Leyva
$204
$204 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Hotel Calle Real de la Villa
Hotel Calle Real de la VillaOld Town Villa de Leyva
$46
$46 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hotel Cordillera de los Andes
Hotel Cordillera de los AndesVilla de Leyva
$59
$59 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Hotel La Corada
Hotel La CoradaOld Town Villa de Leyva
$127
$127 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Plaza Mayor
Hotel Plaza MayorOld Town Villa de Leyva
$121
$121 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Casa de Campo Hotel & Spa
Casa de Campo Hotel & SpaVilla de Leyva
$48
$48 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hotel La Posada de San Antonio
Hotel La Posada de San AntonioOld Town Villa de Leyva
$95
$113 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hostal Hogar del viajero
Hostal Hogar del viajeroOld Town Villa de Leyva
$51
$51 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Hotel Sol De La Villa
Hotel Sol De La VillaOld Town Villa de Leyva
$68
$68 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Hotel Boutique & SPA - VDL Colonial
Hotel Boutique & SPA - VDL ColonialVilla de Leyva
$92
$92 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Hacienda Cascanueces
Hacienda CascanuecesVilla de Leyva
$98
$98 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Balcon Plaza Villa de Leyva Hotel
Balcon Plaza Villa de Leyva HotelOld Town Villa de Leyva
$100
$100 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Hotel Verona Villa de Leyva
Hotel Verona Villa de LeyvaOld Town Villa de Leyva
$42
$42 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Get last-minute hotel deals in Villa de Leyva and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only
Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults onlyOld Town Villa de Leyva
$43 off
Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only$86
per night
$172 total
$143 off
Hotel Casa Alcestre$227
per night
$454 total
$55 off
Hotel Boutique Cenit$75
per night
$183 total
$28 off
Hotel La Posada de San Antonio$128
per night
$310 total
$22 off
Balcon Plaza Villa de Leyva Hotel$100
per night
$200 total
$31 off
Hotel Plaza Mayor$140
per night
$280 total
$28 off
Hotel Calle Real de la Villa$126
per night
$251 total
$127 off
Hotel Cordillera de los Andes $108
per night
$216 total
$16 off
Hotel Verona Villa de Leyva$73
per night
$145 total
$83 off
Hotel Hospedería San Carlos Villa de Leyva$97
per night
$194 total
$18 off
Casa de Campo Hotel & Spa$81
per night
$163 total
$21 off
Hotel Montelux Villa de Leyva$97
per night
$193 total
$24 off
Hotel Aceitunos$108
per night
$217 total




Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only
Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults onlyOld Town Villa de Leyva
$17 off
Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only$68
per night
$68 total
$128
per night
$128 total
Sign in for extra savings
$69 off
Hotel Casa Alcestre$220
per night
$220 total
$7 off
Hotel Boutique Cenit$66
per night
$80 total
$35 off
Hotel Cordillera de los Andes $60
per night
$60 total
$10 off
Hotel & Spa Getsemaní$88
per night
$88 total
$8 off
Hotel Sol De La Villa$74
per night
$74 total
$13 off
Hotel La Posada de San Antonio$118
per night
$144 total
$8 off
Hotel Calle Real de la Villa$68
per night
$68 total
$14 off
Hotel Plaza Mayor$122
per night
$122 total
$27 off
Santa María de Leyva Hotel Boutique$63
per night
$63 total
$5 off
Hotel Verona Villa de Leyva$42
per night
$42 total
$5 off
Casa de Campo Hotel & Spa$49
per night
$49 total
$23 off
Hotel Capitán Ricaurte$69
per night
$69 total
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Villa de Leyva
$92
$92 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$28
$35 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$59
$59 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$100
$100 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




Hostal Hogar del viajero
Hostal Hogar del viajeroOld Town Villa de Leyva
$51
$51 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
$163
$188 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$42
$42 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
You may also like hotels with spas in Villa de Leyva
$204
$204 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$95
$113 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$121
$121 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$163
$188 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$157
$157 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$28
$35 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Villa de Leyva
$163
$188 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$59
$59 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$48
$48 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$157
$157 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$88
$88 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$98
$98 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$86
$86 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$92
$92 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Villa de Leyva
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Villa de Leyva are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Villa de Leyva are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Villa de Leyva
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Villa de Leyva
Photo by Botak Jon

Photo by Maria Fidalgo
Photo by JJ Carrasco
Photo by L Ru
Old Town Villa de Leyva
Villa de Leyva's Old Town Villa de Leyva neighborhood is known for its restaurants and offers a host of things to see such as Plaza Major of Villa de Leyva and Antonio Nariño House Museum.
Top landmarks in Villa de Leyva

Plaza Major of Villa de Leyva
9.6/10 (245 reviews)
Plaza Major of Villa de Leyva is worth passing through for a few pics when in Old Town Villa de Leyva.
Photo by Botak Jon
Casa Terracota
9.2/10 (91 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Casa Terracota— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Villa de Leyva.
Pozos Azules
9.0/10 (65 reviews)
Pozos Azules is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Villa de Leyva, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Pozos Azules, you'll love La Periquera Ecological Park, just a short drive away.
Antonio Nariño House Museum
9.4/10 (22 reviews)
Antonio Nariño House Museum is just one of the attractions in Old Town Villa de Leyva, Villa de Leyva so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Villa de Leyva has to offer, head to Plaza Major of Villa de Leyva, Casa Terracota, and Pozos Azules.
Villa de Leyva Fossil Museum
9.0/10 (65 reviews)
Villa de Leyva Fossil Museum is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Villa de Leyva, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Villa de Leyva has to offer, head to Pozos Azules, Casa Terracota, and Antonio Nariño House Museum.
Paleontological Research Center
9.2/10 (42 reviews)
Paleontological Research Center is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from central Villa de Leyva, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Villa de Leyva has to offer, head to Villa de Leyva Fossil Museum, Pozos Azules, and Casa Terracota.
Museo Paleontológico de Villa de Leyva
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Museo Paleontológico de Villa de Leyva— just one of the monuments in Old Town Villa de Leyva.
Archaeological Site El Infiernito
8.8/10 (19 reviews)
Archaeological Site El Infiernito is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Villa de Leyva, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Villa de Leyva
Villa de Leyva is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Antonio Nariño House Museum and Villa de Leyva Fossil Museum.
See all hotels in Villa de Leyva
Check out reviews of Villa de Leyva hotels guests love
Club Campestre El Bosque de la Villa
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente Todo. Excepto el servicio del WiFi."
Hotel La Corada
8/10 Good
"Excelente ubicación frente a la plaza, buen desayuno, instalaciones bonitas, le falta mantenimiento a los cuartos, y un staff mas atento. La tarifa es alta por lo que la expectativa de servicio también lo es."
Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only
10/10 Excellent
"Muy limpio, muy amable y cerca de la plaza mayor de Villa de leyva"
Hotel Cordillera de los Andes
8/10 Good
"Muy bien servicio , el personal super atento , las instalaciónes super limpias , las habitaciones amplias y muy tranquilo , a 5 minutos de la plaza centrar . Lo recomiendo no dudes en quedarte"
Hotel La Posada de San Antonio
10/10 Excellent
"Super comfortable hotel. Beautiful colonial style decor. Amazing breakfast. Great place."
Hotel Plaza Mayor
10/10 Excellent
"Nice an helpful people."
Hotel Montelux Villa de Leyva
10/10 Excellent
"."
Hotel El Giro
10/10 Excellent
"All the staff were very friendly, they guided us on places of interest. I recommend this hotel, it is incredible."
























































































































