Hotels near Lake Davos Davos
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Lake Davos?




1. ALPINE INN Davos
ALPINE INN Davos2.3 km from Lake Davos
Christina
$129
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Hotel Waldhuus Davos
Hotel Waldhuus Davos2.9 km from Lake Davos
Jasmine
$193
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. AMERON Davos Swiss Mountain Resort
AMERON Davos Swiss Mountain Resort2.5 km from Lake Davos
Samantha
$211
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Hilton Garden Inn Davos
Hilton Garden Inn Davos2.6 km from Lake Davos
Mirjam
$137
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Hotel Concordia Davos
Hotel Concordia Davos2.2 km from Lake Davos
JAVIER
$156
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Hotel Edelweiss
Hotel Edelweiss2.4 km from Lake Davos
Linsey
$162
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Serviced Apartments by Solaria
Serviced Apartments by Solaria2.2 km from Lake Davos
Jakub
$124
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Kongress Hotel Davos
Kongress Hotel Davos2.7 km from Lake Davos
Jeremy
$169
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Apartment 12 Ginseng Davos Laret
Apartment 12 Ginseng Davos Laret2.7 km from Lake Davos
$162
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Grischa - DAS Hotel Davos
Grischa - DAS Hotel Davos4 km from Lake Davos
Ifeolumipo
$237
$260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Arosa Vetter Hotel
Arosa Vetter Hotel13.9 km from Lake Davos
Christoph
$156
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Home Hotel Arosa
Home Hotel Arosa14.3 km from Lake Davos
Anonymous traveler
$135
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. Hotel Ducan
Hotel Ducan13.6 km from Lake Davos
Mark
$185
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Seven Alpina Boutique Hotel
Seven Alpina Boutique Hotel5.9 km from Lake Davos
Arjun
$171
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Hotel Quellenhof - Self Check-in & Adults Only
Hotel Quellenhof - Self Check-in & Adults Only14.3 km from Lake Davos
Lukas
$158
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Waldhotel Arosa
Waldhotel Arosa14.1 km from Lake Davos
Patricia
$321
$333 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Bernina Bed and Breakfast
Bernina Bed and Breakfast4.3 km from Lake Davos
Ralph
$179
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Hotel Europe Davos
Hotel Europe Davos3.6 km from Lake Davos
Steven
$208
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hotel Vereina
Hotel Vereina5.8 km from Lake Davos
Susan
$368
$395 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Lake Davos
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ALPINE INN Davos | 9.4 Exceptional 164 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Waldhuus Davos | 9.2 Wonderful 442 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AMERON Davos Swiss Mountain Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 469 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Davos | 9.0 Wonderful 822 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Concordia Davos | 9.0 Wonderful 68 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lake Davos
Adventure Park Färich
Adventure Park Färich is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Davos-Dorf, why not stop by during your stay.
Bünda Practice Slope
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Bünda Practice Slope, a skiing spot located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Davos-Dorf. If you master the slopes, Davos Klosters and Jakobshorn Ski Resort are both nearby.
Davos Museum of Local History
Davos Museum of Local History is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Davos-Dorf, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Davos-Dorf has to offer, head to Davos Golf Club, Davos Congress Centre, and Lake Davos.
Davos Dorf DKB Funicular Station
Davos Dorf DKB Funicular Station is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Davos-Dorf, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Davos Dorf DKB Funicular Station, you'll love Alpinum Schatzalp Botanical Gardens, located nearby.
Rapid Ski Lift
Rapid Ski Lift is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Davos, why not stop by during your stay.
Maierhofertali Ski Lift
Maierhofertali Ski Lift is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from central Davos, why not stop by during your stay.





