Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Third Beach?




1. Hotel do Pescador
Hotel do Pescador0.3 km from Third Beach
Tamires
$34
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Pousada Aquarela
Pousada Aquarela1.2 km from Third Beach
EVANILDO
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Hotel Caita
Hotel Caita1 km from Third Beach
Edson
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Pousada Flores da Praça
Pousada Flores da Praça1.1 km from Third Beach
Patricia
$50
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Pousada Ventos do Norte - Morro de São Paulo
Pousada Ventos do Norte - Morro de São Paulo0.4 km from Third Beach
THAFYNIS ARTHUR
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Pousada Patuá do Morro
Pousada Patuá do Morro0.4 km from Third Beach
Carlyson Barros
$107
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Villa dos Corais Pousada
Villa dos Corais Pousada0.4 km from Third Beach
Rusmir
$134
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Pousada Passárgada
Pousada Passárgada1.2 km from Third Beach
teresa
$145
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Terra Bella Pousada
Terra Bella Pousada0.3 km from Third Beach
Regiane
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Pousada Antonella
Pousada Antonella0.9 km from Third Beach
Railene
$179
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Le Terrace Pousada
Le Terrace Pousada0.5 km from Third Beach
Asaf
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Hotel Morro de São Paulo
Hotel Morro de São Paulo1 km from Third Beach
Marluana
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Pousada Chez Max
Pousada Chez Max0.2 km from Third Beach
Kristopher
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. AQUA BY SAMBASS
AQUA BY SAMBASS0.4 km from Third Beach
RAYMOND
$132
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Pousada Bahia Brasil
Pousada Bahia Brasil0.5 km from Third Beach
Caio
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Pousada Renda do Mar
Pousada Renda do Mar0.5 km from Third Beach
Noel
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Patachocas
Patachocas1.7 km from Third Beach
Simone
$114
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Pousada Villa dos Graffitis
Pousada Villa dos Graffitis0.4 km from Third Beach
Fernando
$61
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Pousada Bahia Inn
Pousada Bahia Inn0.3 km from Third Beach
Anderson Felipe
$52
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Che Lagarto Hostel Morro de São Paulo
Che Lagarto Hostel Morro de São Paulo1.1 km from Third Beach
Suzana M C
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Third Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel do Pescador | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Aquarela | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Caita | 9.4 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Flores da Praça | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Ventos do Norte - Morro de São Paulo | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Third Beach
Photo by Pedro Figueiredo
Second Beach
9.2/10 (147 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Second Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Morro de São Paulo. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to First Beach and Third Beach, both within a short walk.
Photo by Pedro Figueiredo
First Beach
8.4/10 (144 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, First Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Morro de São Paulo. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Second Beach and Third Beach, both within a short walk.
Saudade Island
9.0/10 (57 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Saudade Island, a park in the heart of Morro de São Paulo.
Aureliano Lima Square
9.0/10 (91 reviews)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Aureliano Lima Square, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Morro de São Paulo.
Nossa Senhora da Luz Church
9.0/10 (23 reviews)
Nossa Senhora da Luz Church is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Morro de São Paulo, why not stop by during your stay.
Morro de São Paulo Pier
8.8/10 (122 reviews)
Morro de São Paulo Pier is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Morro de São Paulo, why not stop by during your stay.
Morro de São Paulo Fort
8.4/10 (11 reviews)
Morro de São Paulo Fort is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Morro de São Paulo, why not stop by during your stay.
Fourth Beach
9.4/10 (108 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Fourth Beach, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Morro de São Paulo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Third Beach, just a short walk away.





