Hotels in Fort Portal
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Fort Portal?




1. Nyaika Hotel
Nyaika HotelFort Portal
$101
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Lake Nkuruba Nature Reserve
Lake Nkuruba Nature ReserveFort Portal
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Kaije Country Cottages
Kaije Country CottagesFort Portal
$114
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Nyanja View Resort
Nyanja View ResortFort Portal
$72
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Crater Safari Lodge
Crater Safari LodgeFort Portal
$320
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Lodge Bellavista
Lodge BellavistaFort Portal
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Fort Fun City
Fort Fun CityFort Portal
$107
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Chimpundu Lodge
Chimpundu LodgeFort Portal
$583
$689 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Palace Motel
Palace MotelFort Portal
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Relief Motel
Relief MotelFort Portal
$48
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Koi Koi Cultural Village Hotel
Koi Koi Cultural Village HotelFort Portal
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Kalya Courts Hotel
Kalya Courts HotelFort Portal
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Pentagon Hotel
Pentagon HotelFort Portal
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Kirungi tourism hotel apartments
Kirungi tourism hotel apartmentsFort Portal
$51
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Get last-minute hotel deals in Fort Portal and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$65 off
Kalya Courts Hotel$71
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$98
per night
$232 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$25 off
Kaije Country Cottages$114
per night
$270 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Nyanja View Resort$65
per night
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
$74 off
Crater Safari Lodge$331
per night
$781 total
includes taxes & fees
$76
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$65 off
Kalya Courts Hotel$71
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$98
per night
$232 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$25 off
Kaije Country Cottages$114
per night
$270 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Nyanja View Resort$65
per night
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
$74 off
Crater Safari Lodge$331
per night
$781 total
includes taxes & fees
$76
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$22 off
Nyaika Hotel$101
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Kalya Courts Hotel$93
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Kaije Country Cottages$114
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Nyanja View Resort$72
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Crater Safari Lodge$320
per night
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Lodge Bellavista$76
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Fort Portal
$320
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




Tabebuia Spa & Safari Resort
Tabebuia Spa & Safari ResortFort Portal
$419
$495 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




Sunscape lodge
Sunscape lodgeFort Portal
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




Ruwenzori View Guest House
Ruwenzori View Guest HouseFort Portal
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




Montane Safaris Hotel
Montane Safaris HotelFort Portal
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




Pentagon Hotel
Pentagon HotelFort Portal
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$13
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
You may also like hotels with spas in Fort Portal




Mt. Rwenzori Golf Resort & Spa
Mt. Rwenzori Golf Resort & SpaFort Portal
$51
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




Chimpundu Lodge
Chimpundu LodgeFort Portal
$583
$689 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$320
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




Tabebuia Spa & Safari Resort
Tabebuia Spa & Safari ResortFort Portal
$419
$495 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Fort Portal
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Fort Portal are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Fort Portal are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Fort Portal
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Fort Portal
New Tooro Kingdom Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to New Tooro Kingdom Palace— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Fort Portal.
Fort Portal Golf Course
You might want to play some rounds at Fort Portal Golf Course, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Fort Portal.
Lugard Monument
Lugard Monument is just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Fort Portal, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Lake Nyabikere
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Lake Nyabikere is 11.4 mi (18.3 km) from central Fort Portal, why not stop by during your stay.
Mahoma Falls
Mahoma Falls is 12.7 mi (20.4 km) from central Fort Portal, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Fort Portal
Fort Portal is well-known for its attractions such as Fort Portal Golf Course and New Tooro Kingdom Palace. The city has something for everyone including sights like Kibale National Park and Lugard Monument within a tropical setting.
See all hotels in Fort Portal
Check out reviews of Fort Portal hotels guests love
Ruwenzori View Guest House
8/10 Good
"The location was great for Fort Portal with the garden overlooking the mountains for sunset and sunrise views. The highlight was the delicious food, a great chef here. The room was spacious with outdoor seating to enjoy the views and it was clean and comfortable. You can hear music from local bars at night so earplugs might be helpful if you are a light sleeper as this is a city location. I would recommend a stay at this convenient and comfortable guesthouse."
Kemrose
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic service from Ivan and richard. Very clean hotel with great service and good food. Excellent staff! Highly recommend! "
Lake Nkuruba Nature Reserve
10/10 Excellent
"What a lovely place in the middle of a very verdant area, where the sounds of the forest are the only sounds you'll hear. Velvet and Colobus monkeys will welcome you to the property and will amuse throughout your stay. Highly recommend."
Nyanja View Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Me and my family had an amazing stay at Nyanja View. The location is peaceful with beautiful views, and the property is exactly as described. The rooms were clean, comfortable, and well-maintained, decorated in a luxurious African style. We spent our days relaxing by the pool and our evenings at the fireplace. The food was very good, and the staff were incredibly kind, attentive, and always willing to help with anything we needed. They truly made us feel welcome and taken care of throughout our stay. We truly enjoyed our time here and would highly recommend Nyanja View to others."
Kaije Country Cottages
10/10 Excellent
"Brilliant staff, stunning location, attentive and professional. Rooms were spotless and huge. Food plentiful and was a perfect place to relax and unwind"
Nyaika Hotel
8/10 Good
"All OK !!!"




























































