Hotels near Sunrise Beach Paralimni
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Sunrise Beach?




1. Cavo Zoe Seaside Hotel
Cavo Zoe Seaside Hotel2.7 km from Sunrise Beach
Harri
$127
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites
The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites0.4 km from Sunrise Beach
Graham
$169
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Sunrise Gardens Aparthotel
Sunrise Gardens AparthotelProtaras City Center, 0.5 km from Sunrise Beach
Paul
$117
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels
King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels1 km from Sunrise Beach
Vanessa
$219
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Sunrise Beach Hotel
Sunrise Beach HotelProtaras City Center, 0.3 km from Sunrise Beach
Kieran
$150
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




6. Evalena Beach Hotel
Evalena Beach Hotel0.6 km from Sunrise Beach
David
$117
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Capo Bay Hotel
Capo Bay HotelProtaras City Center, 0.6 km from Sunrise Beach
Paul
$237
$258 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Atlantica Aqua Blue Hotel
Atlantica Aqua Blue Hotel3 km from Sunrise Beach
Peter
$105
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Kapetanios Bay Hotel Protaras
Kapetanios Bay Hotel Protaras0.6 km from Sunrise Beach
AMER
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Alva Hotel Apartments
Alva Hotel ApartmentsProtaras City Center, 0.7 km from Sunrise Beach
Geoffrey
$65
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Andreotis Hotel Apts
Andreotis Hotel Apts1.1 km from Sunrise Beach
Ara
$79
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Vrissaki Beach Hotel
Vrissaki Beach HotelProtaras City Center, 0.2 km from Sunrise Beach
gary david
$95
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




13. Vangelis Hotel & Suites
Vangelis Hotel & SuitesProtaras City Center, 0.4 km from Sunrise Beach
kathja
$127
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Louis St Elias Resort & Waterpark
Louis St Elias Resort & Waterpark1.3 km from Sunrise Beach
Jak
$260
$284 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Sunrise Pearl Hotel & Spa
Sunrise Pearl Hotel & SpaProtaras City Center, 0.2 km from Sunrise Beach
Brain
$176
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Maris Grand Waterpark Resort
Maris Grand Waterpark Resort1.2 km from Sunrise Beach
lerma
$136
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. At Herbal Boutique Hotel & Spa
At Herbal Boutique Hotel & Spa1.2 km from Sunrise Beach
Isaac
$181
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Adelais Bay Hotel
Adelais Bay Hotel2.1 km from Sunrise Beach
PANAYIOTIS
$100
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




19. The Golden Coast Beach Hotel
The Golden Coast Beach Hotel2.7 km from Sunrise Beach
Jason
$157
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




20. Mandali Hotel
Mandali HotelProtaras City Center, 0.4 km from Sunrise Beach
Peter
$60
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Sunrise Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cavo Zoe Seaside Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 178 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sunrise Gardens Aparthotel | 9.2 Wonderful 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sunrise Beach Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 167 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sunrise Beach

Fig Tree Bay
9.0/10 (345 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Fig Tree Bay is a spot you might want to check out, located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Protaras. Catch the sunset by the shore at Sunrise Beach, just a short walk away.

Protaras Coastal Promenade
9.0/10 (242 reviews)
Protaras Coastal Promenade is worth a visit, located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Protaras.
Magic Dancing Waters
8.0/10 (1 review)
Magic Dancing Waters is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Protaras, why not stop by during your stay.
Profitis Elias Church
9.4/10 (58 reviews)
Profitis Elias Church is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Protaras, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.





