Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Forte Marghera?




1. Htm Hybrid Tower Mestre by Halldis
Htm Hybrid Tower Mestre by Halldis1.9 km from Forte Marghera
young-ki
$83
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Marconi Lodge
Marconi Lodge2.3 km from Forte Marghera
ZIYI
$104
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Chiara Lodge
Chiara Lodge2.7 km from Forte Marghera
Kyle
$101
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hilton Garden Inn Venice Mestre San Giuliano
Hilton Garden Inn Venice Mestre San GiulianoSan Giuliano, 0.8 km from Forte Marghera
Joseph
$100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




6. Leonardo Royal Hotel Venice Mestre
Leonardo Royal Hotel Venice Mestre2.1 km from Forte Marghera
Robert
$100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Best Western Plus Hotel Bologna
Best Western Plus Hotel Bologna2.5 km from Forte Marghera
Brittany
$126
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Ambasciatori Hotel Mestre Venice, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Ambasciatori Hotel Mestre Venice, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.9 km from Forte Marghera
Aldo
$86
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Hotel Cris
Hotel Cris2.6 km from Forte Marghera
Kate
$87
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Staycity Aparthotels, Venice, Mestre
Staycity Aparthotels, Venice, Mestre2 km from Forte Marghera
Sharon
$88
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. UnaHotels Ecohotel Villa Costanza Venezia
UnaHotels Ecohotel Villa Costanza Venezia2.7 km from Forte Marghera
Matthew
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Casa Villa Gardenia
Casa Villa GardeniaMarghera, 2.5 km from Forte Marghera
Kirstie
$115
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Campanile Venice Mestre
Campanile Venice Mestre2 km from Forte Marghera
Zhiyi
$67
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Hotel Plaza Venice
Hotel Plaza Venice2.5 km from Forte Marghera
thanh
$84
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Anda Venice Hostel
Anda Venice Hostel2.5 km from Forte Marghera
Thanh
$64
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Garden Hotel Michelangelo
Garden Hotel MichelangeloMestre City Center, 2.1 km from Forte Marghera
Mustafa Erhan
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Hotel Alverì
Hotel Alverì0.9 km from Forte Marghera
Vicente
$89
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Hotel Al Vivit
Hotel Al VivitMestre City Center, 2.6 km from Forte Marghera
Christine
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. Delle Rose
Delle Rose1 km from Forte Marghera
Terry
$67
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Hotel Autoespresso Venice
Hotel Autoespresso VeniceMarghera, 2.3 km from Forte Marghera
Robert
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Other landmarks near Forte Marghera
San Giuliano Park
8.4/10 (148 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at San Giuliano Park in San Giuliano. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Parco Pubblico s Giuliano, just a short walk away.
Porto Marghera
8.4/10 (276 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Porto Marghera for some great waterfront pics. It's located 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Mestre.
Hotels.com travelers also like the cathedral, churches, and art galleries in the area.
Savian Vini
Travelers might want a tour of Savian Vini, just one of the places to visit, and located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Mestre.
Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here?
Palasport Taliercio
You can catch an event at Palasport Taliercio, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Mestre.
Teatro Corso
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Teatro Corso in Mestre City Center. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Toniolo Theatre is just a short walk away.
M9 Mestre Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
M9 Mestre Museum is just one of the attractions in Mestre City Center, Mestre so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Mestre has to offer, head to Ferretto Square, Forte Marghera, and Villa Salus Hospital.
Duomo di San Lorenzo Martire
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Mestre City Center— home to Duomo di San Lorenzo Martire.




