Photo by Elisa Veteläinen
Hotels in Panguipulli
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Panguipulli?




2. Albergo B&B Panguipulli
Albergo B&B PanguipulliPanguipulli
$58
$58 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Cabañas Parque Del Lago
Cabañas Parque Del LagoPanguipulli
$77
$77 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Oceana Suites Lago Panguipulli
Oceana Suites Lago PanguipulliPanguipulli
Oceana Suites Lago Panguipulli



9. Huilo Huilo Reino Fungi
Huilo Huilo Reino FungiPanguipulli
$523
$523 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Calafquen adventure Hostel y cabañas
Calafquen adventure Hostel y cabañasConaripe
$63
$63 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Huilo Huilo Cabanas del Bosque
Huilo Huilo Cabanas del BosquePanguipulli
$163
$163 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Huilo Huilo Club Huillin
Huilo Huilo Club HuillinPanguipulli
$392
$392 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Huilo Huilo Montaña Magica
Huilo Huilo Montaña MagicaPanguipulli
$523
$523 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Huilo Huilo Nothofagus Hotel & Spa
Huilo Huilo Nothofagus Hotel & SpaPanguipulli
$523
$523 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Hotel Terraza Suite
Hotel Terraza SuiteVillarrica
$95
$95 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Hotel CasaEstablo by DOT Boutique
Hotel CasaEstablo by DOT BoutiquePucón
$85
$85 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Get last-minute hotel deals in Panguipulli and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$13 off
Albergo B&B Panguipulli$58
per night
$117 total
$116 off
Huilo Huilo Reino Fungi$523
per night
$1,046 total
$98 off
Huilo Huilo Cabanas del Bosque$441
per night
$882 total
$116 off
Huilo Huilo Nothofagus Hotel & Spa$523
per night
$1,046 total
$116 off
Huilo Huilo Montaña Magica$523
per night
$1,046 total
$116 off
Huilo Huilo Reino Fungi$523
per night
$1,046 total
$36 off
Huilo Huilo Cabanas del Bosque$163
per night
$326 total
$116 off
Huilo Huilo Nothofagus Hotel & Spa$523
per night
$1,046 total
$116 off
Huilo Huilo Montaña Magica$523
per night
$1,046 total
$7 off
Albergo B&B Panguipulli$58
per night
$58 total
$58 off
Huilo Huilo Reino Fungi$523
per night
$523 total
$18 off
Huilo Huilo Cabanas del Bosque$163
per night
$163 total
$58 off
Huilo Huilo Montaña Magica$523
per night
$523 total
Go beyond your typical stay in Panguipulli
Pet friendly
Apartment
Cabin
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Panguipulli are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Panguipulli are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Panguipulli
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Panguipulli
Huilo-Huilo Biological Reserve
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
Huilo-Huilo Biological Reserve is in the heart of Puerto Fuy, so why not stop by during your stay.
Termas Geometricas
9.0/10 (15 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Termas Geometricas, located 26.4 mi (42.5 km) from central Panguipulli.
Parque Nacional Villarrica
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Parque Nacional Villarrica— just one of the landmarks located 27.8 mi (44.7 km) from central Panguipulli.
Lake Panguipulli
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Lake Panguipulli is 6.2 mi (9.9 km) from central Panguipulli, why not stop by during your stay.
Liquine Hot Springs
8.0/10 (1 review)
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Liquine Hot Springs located 26.4 mi (42.6 km) from central Panguipulli.
Panguipulli Beach
10.0/10 (1 review)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Panguipulli Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Panguipulli.
Lake Pirihueico
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
Lake Pirihueico is 35.7 mi (57.4 km) from central Panguipulli, why not stop by during your stay.
Lake Pellaifa
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Lake Pellaifa is 20.5 mi (33 km) from central Panguipulli, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Panguipulli
Panguipulli is well-known for its attractions such as Termas Geometricas and Huilo-Huilo Biological Reserve.
See all hotels in Panguipulli
Photo by Elisa Veteläinen
Check out reviews of Panguipulli hotels guests love
Cabañas Parque Del Lago
8/10 Good
"cabins look great but apartments not so much. no plugs for sink or bath which was a first. great view of lake from bathroom window 😳"
Puchaley Lafquen
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience. Could be a little bit cleaner in terms of dust, but very clean already. I’d say a hidden gem."
Hotel CasaEstablo by DOT Boutique
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful lake view with professional services in breakfast. So nice white doggy and black cat."
Hotel Antumalal
10/10 Excellent
"Stunning views, world class food. Stuffed trout was amazing. We loved our relaxing stay there. Good pool and sauna. Fabulous staff. "
































































