Hotels near Yunge House Puerto Varas
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Yunge House?




1. Wyndham Puerto Varas Pettra
Wyndham Puerto Varas Pettra1 km from Yunge House
Ximena jacqueline
$184
$184 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21




3. Solace Hotel Puerto Varas
Solace Hotel Puerto Varas0.5 km from Yunge House
Jeffrey
$139
$139 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Ventanas del Lago
Ventanas del Lago0.5 km from Yunge House
Chun Ho
$60
$60 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Radisson Hotel Puerto Varas
Radisson Hotel Puerto Varas0.6 km from Yunge House
Adam
$184
$184 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel Bellavista
Hotel Bellavista0.8 km from Yunge House
James Maron
$142
$142 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hotel Museo El Greco
Hotel Museo El Greco0.6 km from Yunge House
Luis
$76
$76 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Patagonia Norte Pto.Varas Homestay
Patagonia Norte Pto.Varas Homestay0.7 km from Yunge House
Charlotte
$59
$59 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Puerto Chico Hotel
Puerto Chico Hotel2.6 km from Yunge House
Lillian
$76
$76 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Park Inn by Radisson Puerto Varas
Park Inn by Radisson Puerto Varas0.6 km from Yunge House
Amanda
$83
$83 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Hotel Germania
Hotel Germania0.4 km from Yunge House
Marco
$58
$58 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Canales del Sur
Canales del Sur2.9 km from Yunge House
Kevin
$70
$70 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hotel Boutique Casa Kalfu
Hotel Boutique Casa Kalfu1.3 km from Yunge House
Nicolas
$108
$108 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Hotel Patagonico
Hotel Patagonico0.7 km from Yunge House
Shirley
$137
$137 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. Cabañas Los Cantos del Chucao
Cabañas Los Cantos del Chucao1.8 km from Yunge House
$68
$68 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Cabañas Lawal Pto Varas
Cabañas Lawal Pto Varas3.4 km from Yunge House
Tracey
$82
$82 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Courtyard by Marriott Puerto Montt
Courtyard by Marriott Puerto Montt17.1 km from Yunge House
Kenneth C
$99
$99 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21




18. Ave Lodge Frutillar
Ave Lodge Frutillar18.5 km from Yunge House
Carlo Alberto
$100
$100 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Novotel Puerto Montt
Novotel Puerto Montt17.8 km from Yunge House
DAVID
$100
$100 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Yunge House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wyndham Puerto Varas Pettra | 9.6 Exceptional 637 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Kalfu | 9.6 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Solace Hotel Puerto Varas | 9.2 Wonderful 424 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ventanas del Lago | 9.2 Wonderful 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Hotel Puerto Varas | 9.0 Wonderful 593 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Yunge House
Church of the Sacred Heart
8.6/10 (56 reviews)
Church of the Sacred Heart is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Puerto Varas, why not stop by during your stay.
Gotschlich House
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Gotschlich House is just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Puerto Varas, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Cerro Calvario
6.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to head out to Cerro Calvario for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Puerto Varas.
Kuschel House
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Kuschel House— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Puerto Varas.
Sagrado Corazón de Jesús Church
Sagrado Corazón de Jesús Church is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Puerto Varas, why not stop by during your stay.
Iglesia del Sagrado Corazón
Iglesia del Sagrado Corazón is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Puerto Varas, why not stop by during your stay.
Opitz House
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Opitz House— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Puerto Varas.
Centro de Arte Molino Machmar
Centro de Arte Molino Machmar is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Puerto Varas, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Centro de Arte Molino Machmar, you'll love Galería y Centro Cultural Bosque Nativo, located nearby.













