Hotels in El Peñol
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in El Peñol?




4. Jordan Hotel Boutique
Jordan Hotel BoutiqueEl Peñol
$81
$85 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. MONTECIELO HOSTING GUATAPE
MONTECIELO HOSTING GUATAPEEl Peñol
$95
$95 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. La Pausa Hotelbistro
La Pausa HotelbistroEl Peñol
$191
$191 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Ecohotel Dubai Del Oriente
Ecohotel Dubai Del OrienteEl Penol
$143
$143 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. 1714 Hotel Boutique Peñol- Guatapé.
1714 Hotel Boutique Peñol- Guatapé.El Peñol
$76
$76 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Viajero Guatapé Hostel & Lake Club
Viajero Guatapé Hostel & Lake ClubEl Peñol
$58
$58 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




18. Atma Villas Hotel Boutique Guatapé
Atma Villas Hotel Boutique GuatapéEl Peñol
$200
$200 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Alto del sion peñol guatape
Alto del sion peñol guatapeEl Peñol
$35
$35 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Get last-minute hotel deals in El Peñol and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$67 off
Jordan Hotel Boutique$100
per night
$206 total
$23 off
MONTECIELO HOSTING GUATAPE$104
per night
$208 total
$62 off
La Pausa Hotelbistro$278
per night
$557 total
$51 off
1714 Hotel Boutique Peñol- Guatapé.$90
per night
$180 total
$205
per night
$410 total
Sign in for extra savings
$66 off
Jordan Hotel Boutique$100
per night
$206 total
$23 off
MONTECIELO HOSTING GUATAPE$104
per night
$208 total
$62 off
La Pausa Hotelbistro$278
per night
$557 total
$207
per night
$415 total
Sign in for extra savings
$51 off
1714 Hotel Boutique Peñol- Guatapé.$90
per night
$180 total
$139
per night
$279 total
Sign in for extra savings
$19 off
Jordan Hotel Boutique$114
per night
$117 total
$27 off
La Pausa Hotelbistro$243
per night
$243 total
$11 off
MONTECIELO HOSTING GUATAPE$95
per night
$95 total
$23 off
1714 Hotel Boutique Peñol- Guatapé.$83
per night
$83 total
$114
per night
$114 total
Sign in for extra savings
You may also like hotels with hot tubs in El Peñol
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in El Peñol
Chalet
Cabin
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Our prices for hotels in El Peñol are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in El Peñol are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in El Peñol
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in El Peñol
Piedra del Marial
9.2/10 (24 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Piedra del Marial— just one of the landmarks located 3.1 mi (5 km) from central El Peñol.
Old Peñol Replica
9.2/10 (25 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Old Peñol Replica— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central El Peñol.
Kuma Secret Island
Kuma Secret Island is 6.2 mi (10 km) from central El Peñol, why not stop by during your stay.
Peñol Cross
9.0/10 (19 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Peñol Cross— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central El Peñol.
Learn more about El Peñol
El Peñol is well-known for its attractions such as Peñol-Guatapé Reservoir and Old Peñol Replica.
See all hotels in El Peñol
Check out reviews of El Peñol hotels guests love
Porto Marina Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic experience overall. Clean and spacious rooms with an incredible lake view. The staff was super friendly and attentive, and the breakfast was fresh and delicious every morning. Would definitely stay here again"
Ibuku Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The views are breathtaking. Nature at its best. Breakfast was included and was very tasty. The hot tub was a plus and my family and I thoroughly enjoyed it. The staff were pleasant and very helpful. I would definitely return."
Rocks Glamping
8/10 Good
"Una muy buena opción por la relación calidad- precio para familias con excelente vista, la casa familiar un poco vieja."
Boato Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente lugar para pasar un rato agradable con tu pareja. El personal super amables y dispuestos a ayudar."
La Pausa Hotelbistro
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place and location. The service and staff are great. Would highly recommend."
Alto del sion peñol guatape
8/10 Good
"Great place, great location!!"
Soy Local Guatapé
10/10 Excellent
"Was a beautiful stay! Staff were very helpful. I would advise to arrive during day light as the road in is a bit tricky! But the rest was unbearable! Thank you"
HOBBIT HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"I have traveled a lot. This was one of the coolest places I have ever stayed. Jota (Jay) and his wife, Monica were the best hosts ever!! The property is amazing! Monica cooked a traditional breakfast from scratch! They helped with transportation and helped me practice my Spanish!! I highly recommend this place especially if you are a Lord of the Rings fan!! I will 100% be back here!!!"




























































































































