Hotels in Pori
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Pori?




1. Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Pori
Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna PoriPori
$176
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Prime Apartments Pori Central
Prime Apartments Pori CentralPori
$86
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Ahlström Ruukki Noormarkku
Ahlström Ruukki NoormarkkuPori
$146
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Omena Hotel Pori
Omena Hotel PoriPori
$63
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hostel River Pori
Hostel River PoriPori
$79
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Forenom Serviced Apts Pori Antinkatu
Forenom Serviced Apts Pori AntinkatuPori
$93
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Borg Housing Travel Center
Borg Housing Travel CenterPori
$73
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Borg Housing City Central
Borg Housing City CentralPori
$111
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




13. Itäpuisto Loft apartments by Borg
Itäpuisto Loft apartments by BorgPori
$161
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. Idyllic Villa Unikko With Jacuzzi And Sauna
Idyllic Villa Unikko With Jacuzzi And SaunaPori
$185
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Villa Helleranta
Villa HellerantaUlvila
$130
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Sport Hotel Kantri
Sport Hotel KantriKankaanpää
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hotel Tunneli
Hotel TunneliSastamala
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Ikaalinen Spa & Hotel
Ikaalinen Spa & HotelIkaalinen
$154
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hotelli Ikahani
Hotelli IkahaniIkaalinen
$95
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Get last-minute hotel deals in Pori and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$21 off
Prime Apartments Pori Central$94
per night
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Omena Hotel Pori$72
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Forenom Serviced Apts Pori Antinkatu$86
per night
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Ahlström Ruukki Noormarkku$147
per night
$333 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Borg Housing Travel Center$71
per night
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Prime Apartments Pori Central$107
per night
$244 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Omena Hotel Pori$76
per night
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Ahlström Ruukki Noormarkku$147
per night
$333 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Forenom Serviced Apts Pori Antinkatu$97
per night
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Borg Housing Travel Center$89
per night
$258 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Omena Hotel Pori$68
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Ahlström Ruukki Noormarkku$147
per night
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Forenom Serviced Apts Pori Antinkatu$94
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Borg Housing Travel Center$109
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Itäpuisto Loft apartments by Borg$202
per night
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Pori
$176
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$86
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$73
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$79
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Pori
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Pori are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Pori are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Pori
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Pori
Yyteri Beach
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Yyteri Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from central Pori. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Herrainpäivien ranta and Koiraranta.
Central Pori Church
8.0/10 (29 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Central Pori Church— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Pori.
Pori Theatre
6.2/10 (13 reviews)
Pori Theatre is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Pori, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Pori has to offer, head to Central Pori Church, Keski-Pori Church, and Juselius Mausoleum.
Juselius Mausoleum
8.2/10 (22 reviews)
Juselius Mausoleum is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Pori, why not stop by during your stay.
Pori Stadium
6.0/10 (19 reviews)
You can catch an event at Pori Stadium, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Pori.
Keski-Pori Church
8.0/10 (1 review)
Keski-Pori Church is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Pori, why not stop by during your stay.
Kirjurinluodon uimaranta
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Kirjurinluodon uimaranta is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Pori. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Naparannan uimaranta.
Porin Taidemuseo
Porin Taidemuseo is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Pori, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Pori has to offer, head to Pori Theatre, Central Pori Church, and Juselius Mausoleum.
Learn more about Pori
Pori is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Pori Theatre and Porin Taidemuseo. The city has something for everyone including sights like Central Pori Church and Pori Stadium within a lively setting.
See all hotels in Pori
Check out reviews of Pori hotels guests love
Torget Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good quality for affordable price."
Forenom Serviced Apts Pori Antinkatu
8/10 Good
"Restaurants and shops nearby were easy walking distance."
Omena Hotel Pori
8/10 Good
"It was a very clean room with everything I needed. Would like bigger coffee cups, but that's neither here nor there. Mostly quiet ( except for one of the neighbours raising her voice and kids up & down the passage, but that is no fault of the hotel, ) great location, very accessible to everything I needed. Supermarkets close by, shops & eateries too ( fantastic little Cafe is close!! )"
Hostel River Pori
8/10 Good
"The mattress is too soft."
Hotel Amado
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms were clean and quiet"
Ahlström Ruukki Noormarkku
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect. We were a little early season and just stayed for one night, but had a wonderful visit and architecture tour of the villa, a nice sauna in the gym, and beautiful walks around the grounds. The restaurant and staff were fabulous. If we knew more in advance, we would’ve liked to book the traditional sauna, but our time was short. Incredible history."
Scandic Pori
8/10 Good
"The staff was very accommodating during our extended stay there"








































