Hotels in Tirupati
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Tirupati?




1. Ekante Bliss IHCL SeleQtions
Ekante Bliss IHCL SeleQtionsTirupati
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' GroupTirupati
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Courtyard By Marriott Tirupati
Courtyard By Marriott TirupatiTirupati
$79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Marasa Sarovar Premiere Tirupati
Marasa Sarovar Premiere TirupatiTirupati
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Lemon Tree Premier Tirupati
Lemon Tree Premier TirupatiTirupati
$49
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Regenta Devarayah Tirupati
Regenta Devarayah TirupatiTirupati
$45
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. TrueLife Summit Suites
TrueLife Summit SuitesTirupati
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. LNB Residency
LNB ResidencyTirupati
$24
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Nanda Mohan Residency
Nanda Mohan ResidencyTirupati
$25
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Golden Tulip Tirupati
Golden Tulip TirupatiTirupati
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Kences, Tirupati
Kences, TirupatiTirupati
$44
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Olive Nest Tirupati
Olive Nest TirupatiTirupati
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Raj Park Tirupati
Raj Park TirupatiTirupati
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Hotel Elite Fortune Inn
Hotel Elite Fortune InnTirupati
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




18. Hotel Ramcharan Residency
Hotel Ramcharan ResidencyTirupati
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Tirupati Prime Homestay
Tirupati Prime HomestayTirupati
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Get last-minute hotel deals in Tirupati and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$52
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' GroupTirupati
$78 off
Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' Group$66
per night
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Member Price $17 off
Regenta Devarayah Tirupati$44
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Nanda Mohan Residency$32
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$32
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$48
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$6 off
TrueLife Summit Suites$27
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$26
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$5 off
Padma Homes Stay$23
per night
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Kences, Tirupati$44
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
PS ELITE HOME STAY$15
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Lemon Tree Premier Tirupati$64
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees




Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' GroupTirupati
$48 off
Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' Group$82
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Regenta Devarayah Tirupati$46
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Hotel Ramcharan Residency$27
per night
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Nanda Mohan Residency$33
per night
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
$51
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$5 off
Hotel Mountview Comforts$39
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
TrueLife Summit Suites$31
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Padma Homes Stay$22
per night
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Kences, Tirupati$55
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Tirupati
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Sri Venkateswara Nilayam Home Stay
Sri Venkateswara Nilayam Home StayTirupati
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Ayyappa Homestay
Ayyappa HomestayTirupati
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




Nivasa Suites Tirupati
Nivasa Suites TirupatiTirupati
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




HIMALAYA POOL & RESORT
HIMALAYA POOL & RESORTTirupati
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
You may also like hotels with spas in Tirupati
$49
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' GroupTirupati
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$45
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Tirupati
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$49
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Select Grand Ridge, Tirupati - Member ITC Hotels' GroupTirupati
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$45
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




HIMALAYA POOL & RESORT
HIMALAYA POOL & RESORTTirupati
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Tirupati
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Tirupati are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Tirupati are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Tirupati
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Tirupati
Venkateshvara Temple
9.4/10 (85 reviews)
Venkateshvara Temple is in the heart of Tirumala, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kapila Theertham
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Kapila Theertham— just one of the landmarks located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Tirupati.
Govindaraja Swami Temple
9.0/10 (20 reviews)
Govindaraja Swami Temple is in the heart of Tirupati, so why not stop by during your stay.
ISKCON Temple
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
ISKCON Temple is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Tirupati, why not stop by during your stay.
ISKCON Tirupati
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Tirupati is home to ISKCON Tirupati.
NTR Stadium
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can catch an event at NTR Stadium, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Tirupati.
Srivari Mettu Temple
Srivari Mettu Temple is 6 mi (9.6 km) from central Tirupati, why not stop by during your stay.
Chandragiri Palaces and Fort
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Chandragiri Palaces and Fort— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Tirupati.
Learn more about Tirupati
Notable for its temples, Tirupati features attractions such as Sri Venkateswara Museum and ISKCON Tirupati. The city has something for everyone including sights like Kapila Theertham and Asthana Mandapam within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Tirupati
Check out reviews of Tirupati hotels guests love
Ekante Bliss IHCL SeleQtions
10/10 Excellent
"Chef Sudhakar & Surya were awesome - they went an extra mile to cater to our food preferences. Shout out to all the guys - Laxman, Akash, Akash, Milan, Kumar, and others. Also, big shout out to all the girls - Bablee, Sneha, Bharati, Yashoda, and others. Manager Vinod and team’s hospitality is excellent! We would highly recommend this place for anyone traveling to Tirupati."
TrueLife Summit Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay with family. Well-maintained and friendly service."
Taj Tirupati
8/10 Good
"Food options need improvement"
Regenta Devarayah Tirupati
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay"
Golden Tulip Tirupati
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome room and good AC. Staffs are good and above all, Breakfast is good!!"
Hotel Janas
8/10 Good
"Breakfast was OK"
SKYLAR Tirupati
10/10 Excellent
"Initially receptionists were confused about the breakfast option that was included and then later they sorted issue."
LNB Residency
10/10 Excellent
"Only thing is display of sign board is very high and not easy to find the property. I need to sped about 5 mins in front of the property to understand which door to enter into property"




































































































