Hotels in Siliguri
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Siliguri?




1. Courtyard by Marriott Siliguri
Courtyard by Marriott SiliguriSiliguri
$74
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Sinclairs Siliguri
Sinclairs SiliguriSiliguri
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Collection O Siliguri Junction
Collection O Siliguri JunctionSiliguri
$23
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. The Loft Hotel
The Loft HotelSiliguri
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Barsana Hotel & Resort, Siliguri
Barsana Hotel & Resort, SiliguriSiliguri
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Yashshree Imperial
Yashshree ImperialSiliguri
$48
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Orbit Hotel Bagdogra
Orbit Hotel BagdograSiliguri
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. INDUS TIARA - A Corporate Boutique Hotel
INDUS TIARA - A Corporate Boutique HotelSiliguri
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. Townhouse Hill Cart Road Siliguri
Townhouse Hill Cart Road SiliguriSiliguri
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Hotel O Kanchenjunga Stadium
Hotel O Kanchenjunga StadiumSiliguri
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Sumitel Premier Inn
Sumitel Premier InnSiliguri
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




13. Townhouse Oak Siliguri
Townhouse Oak SiliguriSiliguri
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Hotel Sura Grand
Hotel Sura GrandSiliguri
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Collection O Siliguri Junction
Collection O Siliguri JunctionSiliguri
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. The Executive Inn
The Executive InnSiliguri
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




18. The Grand Casa
The Grand CasaSiliguri
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri Junction
Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri JunctionSiliguri
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Hotel Niladrii Galaxy
Hotel Niladrii GalaxySiliguri
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Get last-minute hotel deals in Siliguri and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$24 off
Sinclairs Siliguri$50
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$101 off
The Loft Hotel$41
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Barsana Hotel & Resort, Siliguri$38
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Orbit Hotel Bagdogra$23
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Yashshree Imperial $91
per night
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Sumitel Premier Inn$33
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
The Executive Inn$26
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Itsy Hotels The Villa Retreat$24
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Niladrii Galaxy$27
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$55
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri Junction
Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri JunctionSiliguri
$44 off
Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri Junction$22
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$74 off
The Loft Hotel$30
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Barsana Hotel & Resort, Siliguri$50
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Yashshree Imperial $44
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Orbit Hotel Bagdogra$23
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Sumitel Premier Inn$33
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
The Executive Inn$24
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Niladrii Galaxy$27
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Itsy Hotels The Villa Retreat$22
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
YKC FARMS AND VILLA$55
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri Junction
Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri JunctionSiliguri
$44 off
Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri Junction$22
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Sinclairs Siliguri$53
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
The Loft Hotel$31
per night
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Yashshree Imperial $48
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Orbit Hotel Bagdogra$23
per night
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Sumitel Premier Inn$37
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
The Executive Inn$27
per night
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Itsy Hotels The Villa Retreat$32
per night
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Hotel Niladrii Galaxy$27
per night
$28 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri Junction
Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri JunctionSiliguri
$30 off
Treebo Indrapuri Hotel & Resort Siliguri Junction$30
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Siliguri
$74
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




Treebo Premium Blue Mountain Country Club And Resort
Treebo Premium Blue Mountain Country Club And ResortSiliguri
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Siliguri
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Resort
Our prices for hotels in Siliguri are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Siliguri are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Siliguri
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Siliguri
Hong Kong Market
6.4/10 (17 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Hong Kong Market when visiting Siliguri.
City Centre Siliguri
6.4/10 (17 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to City Centre Siliguri when in Siliguri.
Kadamtala Tea Garden
8.6/10 (25 reviews)
Kadamtala Tea Garden is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from central Siliguri, why not stop by during your stay.
Kanchenjunga Stadium
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Kanchenjunga Stadium is in the heart of Siliguri, so why not stop by during your stay.
Coronation Bridge
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Coronation Bridge— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Siliguri.
North Bengal National Youth Computer Academy
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Siliguri student life, check out North Bengal National Youth Computer Academy, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Siliguri.
Learn more about Siliguri
Siliguri is well-known for its attractions such as City Centre Siliguri and Hong Kong Market.
See all hotels in Siliguri
Check out reviews of Siliguri hotels guests love
Udaan Dekeling Resort Darjeeling
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed in the British Suite room that faces the courtyard and driveway on the first floor. The suite was fantastic! You have two fireplaces. The bed is large and very comfortable. We also had a heated mattress. In the sitting room there is a decent sized flatscreen TV, small fridge, and plenty of seating with armchairs and a sofa. The views from the sitting room are marvellous! The whole suite has lots of natural sunlight and is very airy with high ceilings. The building was built when the British were in Darjeeling. So naturally it’s not as warm as a modern building. However, you shouldn’t book this room if you want a super modern hotel experience. This is more about going back in time and experiencing Darjeeling 100 years ago. As the suite has the original decor. The only drawback is the bathrooms but this is something across the whole hotel, even in the more modern buildings. The bathrooms are very dated and in need of replacing. There is no centrally heated water. Each room has its own boiler. These boilers are old and can break sometimes. This is a common feature in Darjeeling at a lot of hotels though. So don’t be put off about booking but just be aware of what you’ll get at a lot of the hotels. The staff are some of the best we’ve ever had at a hotel. They’re always checking how your stay is going and they are super helpful. When our boiler stopped working they sorted it very quickly. The food was also very delicious. We would highly recommend staying here!"
YKC FARMS AND VILLA
10/10 Excellent
"Calm peace fresh air location easy three wheeler or taxi ride from Bagdogra airport or Railway station. The property has everything you need within it's garden. Food is excellent and reasonably priced. Bed comfortable air conditioning great shower luxurious WiFi fast. A great personal touch was the care of Arun. He helped us with small details and spoke good English to foreigners. All the staff made us welcome after long flights and after extra days we leave happy 😊 Travelling is hard. Relaxing here was a good idea to refresh before adventures in West Bengal and the Himalaya. Local village is an adventure of it's own if authentic is the goal."
Royal Sarovar Portico Siliguri
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were friendly and helpful. The room was spacious and clean"
Lemon Tree Hotel Siliguri
10/10 Excellent
"It was good overall"
Courtyard by Marriott Siliguri
10/10 Excellent
"Nice"
Trinity
10/10 Excellent
"it is a new property still developing, rooms are good, reception and vehicle passing by at reception point is reducing their reputation. They have swimming pool which we used and which should not be mentioned as swimming pool, by making people go to that pool they are only spoiling their better image otherwise. Their restaurant is very beautiful and staff is excellent"
Mayfair Tea Resort Siliguri
8/10 Good
"Property was nice but the staff looked a bit confused. They were not able to provide all the required services. Overall experience was good but not great which is expected from a 5 star resort. Otherwise the property feels good."
Barsana Hotel & Resort, Siliguri
10/10 Excellent
"A"
Sterling Darjeeling
10/10 Excellent
"Sterling Darjeeling is a great place to stay for a trip to the area. The location is much better than anything close to the mall. You can avoid all the traffic and noise of central Darjeeling. Views of the valley and surround mountains are great. The staff is very helpful. If you’re traveling from the airport, you will get to the property much faster (hours) than any place close to the mall because of all the traffic even though it’s only a few kilometers away. I would highly recommend Sterling Darjeeling."




























































