Hotels in San Giovanni Rotondo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in San Giovanni Rotondo?




1. Hotel San Pio
Hotel San PioSan Giovanni Rotondo
$57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




3. ALI HOTELS - Palace
ALI HOTELS - PalaceSan Giovanni Rotondo
$62
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Gran Paradiso Hotel Spa
Gran Paradiso Hotel SpaSan Giovanni Rotondo
$77
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Euro
Hotel EuroSan Giovanni Rotondo
$69
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Hotel Sollievo
Hotel SollievoSan Giovanni Rotondo
$67
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hotel Fini
Hotel FiniSan Giovanni Rotondo
$59
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Hotel dei Cappuccini
Hotel dei CappucciniSan Giovanni Rotondo
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hotel Colonne
Hotel ColonneSan Giovanni Rotondo
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Hotel Villa San Pietro
Hotel Villa San PietroSan Giovanni Rotondo
$56
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. Hotel San Francesco
Hotel San FrancescoSan Giovanni Rotondo
$50
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Hotel Leon
Hotel LeonSan Giovanni Rotondo
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. HOTEL HOUSE GARGANO
HOTEL HOUSE GARGANOSan Giovanni Rotondo
$59
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Hotel Valle Rossa
Hotel Valle RossaSan Giovanni Rotondo
$88
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Hotel Parco Delle Rose
Hotel Parco Delle RoseSan Giovanni Rotondo
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Tenuta Chianchito
Tenuta ChianchitoSan Giovanni Rotondo
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




17. Hotel Pace
Hotel PaceSan Giovanni Rotondo
$138
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Hotel Garden
Hotel GardenSan Giovanni Rotondo
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. B&B Porta del Gargano
B&B Porta del GarganoSan Marco in Lamis
$73
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Get last-minute hotel deals in San Giovanni Rotondo and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$10 off
Hotel San Pio$96
per night
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Gran Paradiso Hotel Spa$121
per night
$274 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hotel Colonne$81
per night
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel Fini$73
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Valle Rossa$88
per night
$203 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
HOTEL HOUSE GARGANO$96
per night
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotel Garden$97
per night
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Gran Paradiso Hotel Spa$77
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hotel Sollievo$67
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Colonne$64
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Hotel Fini$63
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel San Francesco$50
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
HOTEL HOUSE GARGANO$59
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Valle Rossa$88
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Garden$87
per night
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in San Giovanni Rotondo
$57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
$67
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$59
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$50
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$62
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$77
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in San Giovanni Rotondo
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in San Giovanni Rotondo are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in San Giovanni Rotondo are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in San Giovanni Rotondo
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in San Giovanni Rotondo
Padre Pio Pilgrimage Church
9.6/10 (166 reviews)
Padre Pio Pilgrimage Church is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central San Giovanni Rotondo, why not stop by during your stay.
Padre Pio Shrine
9.8/10 (40 reviews)
Padre Pio Shrine is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central San Giovanni Rotondo, why not stop by during your stay.
Sanctuary of Santa Maria delle Grazie
9.6/10 (114 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, head to Sanctuary of Santa Maria delle Grazie located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central San Giovanni Rotondo. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Padre Pio Square
9.6/10 (61 reviews)
When in San Giovanni Rotondo, pass through central Padre Pio Square for a few outdoor pics. You can also discover the cathedral and churches in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Padre Pio Wax Museum
9.4/10 (33 reviews)
If visiting museums in San Giovanni Rotondo are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Padre Pio Wax Museum, located in the heart of town. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, churches, and monuments in the area. If you want to experience more of the culture San Giovanni Rotondo has to offer, head to Padre Pio Square, Home for Relief of the Suffering, and Sanctuary of Santa Maria delle Grazie.
Learn more about San Giovanni Rotondo
San Giovanni Rotondo, well-known for its temples and monuments, features attractions such as Padre Pio Square and Sanctuary of Santa Maria delle Grazie. Visitors highlight this walkable city's churches while sights include Gargano National Park and Padre Pio Wax Museum.
See all hotels in San Giovanni Rotondo
Check out reviews of San Giovanni Rotondo hotels guests love
Hotel Up Museum - Wellness & Spa
8/10 Good
"The hotel staff were friendly, the breakfast was okay, and the room was clean. The location is convenient because it is close to the train and bus stations. We arrived at the train station late in the afternoon, and it was raining. We tried to book an Uber, but no drivers were available, so we had to walk for about eight minutes to reach the hotel."
Vittoria
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel the staff was very friendly and extremely well located only about 2 to 3 minutes away from the Shrine of Padre pio highly recommended it"
Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff.. clean rooms"
Hotel Colonne
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was close to bus station and all religious stops in San Giovanni Rotondo."
Hotel Fini
8/10 Good
"Does and has everything you need for a visit to San Giovanni Rotondo."
Hotel San Francesco
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice people at front desk thank you Daniel for your hospitality!!! Will visit again 👍👍"
Hotel Sollievo
8/10 Good
"Highly recommended."
Hotel dei Cappuccini
10/10 Excellent
"It was a clean hotel breakfast was good and the location was good amazing staff"
Hotel Leon
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. Can’t beat the price. Good staff."
















































