Hotels near Tiffin Top Nainital
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Tiffin Top?




1. Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats
Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats1.2 km from Tiffin Top
Alokik
$149
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Vikram Vintage Inn
Vikram Vintage Inn1.3 km from Tiffin Top
Mridul
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. The Naini Retreat, Nainital
The Naini Retreat, Nainital0.6 km from Tiffin Top
Sonika
$140
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Shervani Hilltop Nainital
Shervani Hilltop Nainital1.6 km from Tiffin Top
Rama
$126
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Welcomheritage Ashdale
Welcomheritage Ashdale1.4 km from Tiffin Top
Panna
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection
The Palace Belvedere By Royal CollectionMallital, 1.2 km from Tiffin Top
adam
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. The Pavilion
The PavilionMallital, 1.3 km from Tiffin Top
Rupam
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Chevron Fairhavens
Chevron FairhavensMallital, 1.2 km from Tiffin Top
sameer shah
$79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Hotel Himalaya
Hotel Himalaya1.3 km from Tiffin Top
Sonal
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Manu Maharani Regency
Manu Maharani Regency1 km from Tiffin Top
bharti
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Paradise Pool Resort
Paradise Pool Resort2.1 km from Tiffin Top
Jyotsna
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital
juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital1.4 km from Tiffin Top
shree
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Dynasty Resort
Dynasty Resort2.7 km from Tiffin Top
juzer
$69
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Ayar Jungle Resort
Ayar Jungle Resort0.5 km from Tiffin Top
$68
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Excel Hotels & Resorts Mall Road Nainital
Excel Hotels & Resorts Mall Road NainitalMallital, 1.2 km from Tiffin Top
Prashant
$91
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Itsy Hotels Shri Gv Inn, 600 Mtrs From Tiffin Top
Itsy Hotels Shri Gv Inn, 600 Mtrs From Tiffin Top0.5 km from Tiffin Top
VARUN
$23
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. FabHotel Six Seasons Resort Jim Corbett
FabHotel Six Seasons Resort Jim CorbettMallital, 1.3 km from Tiffin Top
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. The Imperial Green (180 lake view)
The Imperial Green (180 lake view)Mallital, 1.2 km from Tiffin Top
rahul
$46
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Hotel Arif Castle
Hotel Arif Castle1.6 km from Tiffin Top
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Silverfern By The Hillside
Silverfern By The Hillside1.9 km from Tiffin Top
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Tiffin Top
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats | 8.6 Excellent 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vikram Vintage Inn | 8.6 Excellent 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Naini Retreat, Nainital | 8.4 Very good 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shervani Hilltop Nainital | 8.6 Excellent 47 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Welcomheritage Ashdale | 7.8 Good 10 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tiffin Top

Nainital Lake
8.6/10 (50 reviews)
Nainital Lake is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Nainital, why not stop by during your stay.
Photo by Shivam Pandey
Mall Road
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Mall Road— just one of the monuments in central Nainital.
Naina Devi Temple
8.6/10 (28 reviews)
Naina Devi Temple is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Naina Range, why not stop by during your stay.
Thandi Road
You might want to get your camera out and head to Thandi Road— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Nainital.
Cave Garden
Cave Garden is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Naina Range, why not stop by during your stay.
Kranteshwar Mahadev Temple
Mallital is home to Kranteshwar Mahadev Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Naina Range.
Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Mallital is home to Nainital Aerial Ropeway, so why not stop by during your stay in Naina Range.
Lands End
You might want to get your camera out and head to Lands End— just one of the landmarks located 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from central Smanora Range.





