Hotels in Palmira
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Palmira?




4. Hotel Boutique Los Remansos
Hotel Boutique Los RemansosCentro
$80
$80 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. El Fuerte de Rozo Hotel Restaurante
El Fuerte de Rozo Hotel RestaurantePalmira
$93
$93 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Hotel Real Elim International
Hotel Real Elim InternationalPalmira
$113
$113 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Solaria Hotel y PLaza Social
Solaria Hotel y PLaza SocialGinebra
$59
$59 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Hotel Guadalajara
Hotel GuadalajaraGuadalajara de Buga
$95
$95 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Hotel Estancia Chipichape Cali
Hotel Estancia Chipichape CaliLa Flora
$67
$67 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Hotel San Julian
Hotel San JulianGuadalajara de Buga
$80
$80 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Hotel Campestre El Molino Dapa Cali
Hotel Campestre El Molino Dapa CaliYumbo
$40
$40 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. MS Pacífico Chipichape Plus
MS Pacífico Chipichape PlusLa Flora
$66
$66 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Now Hotel Cali - Adults Only
Now Hotel Cali - Adults OnlyJuanambú
$86
$86 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Alko Hotel Integrado
Alko Hotel IntegradoCiudad Jardín
$102
$102 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Get last-minute hotel deals in Palmira and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$21 off
El Fuerte de Rozo Hotel Restaurante$93
per night
$186 total
$18 off
Hotel Boutique Los Remansos$80
per night
$160 total
$34 off
Hotel Real Elim International$155
per night
$309 total
$58 off
Hotel Real Elim International$113
per night
$113 total
$10 off
El Fuerte de Rozo Hotel Restaurante$93
per night
$93 total
$9 off
Hotel Boutique Los Remansos$80
per night
$80 total
Go beyond your typical stay in Palmira
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Palmira are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Palmira are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Palmira
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Palmira
Centro
Palmira's Centro neighborhood offers attractions including Biblioteca Municipal.
Top landmarks in Palmira
Centro Comercial Llanogrande Plaza
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Centro Comercial Llanogrande Plaza when in Palmira. Splash some more cash at Palmira Unicentro Shopping Mall.
Palmira Unicentro Shopping Mall
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Palmira Unicentro Shopping Mall when in Palmira. Splash some more cash at Centro Comercial Llanogrande Plaza.
Nirvana Natural Reserve
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Nirvana Natural Reserve located 22.6 mi (36.4 km) from the center of Cali. If you like Nirvana Natural Reserve, you'll love Parque de Azucar and Parque Bolivar, both just a short drive away.
Parque Bolivar
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Parque Bolivar located 18.2 mi (29.2 km) from the center of Cali. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Parque de Azucar, located nearby.
Parque de Azucar
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Parque de Azucar, a park located 18.1 mi (29.1 km) from the center of Cali. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Parque Bolivar, located nearby.
Fenix Air Museum
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Fenix Air Museum is 11.5 mi (18.5 km) from central Palmira, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Biblioteca Municipal
Biblioteca Municipal is worth a pic or two when discovering Centro.
Learn more about Palmira
Palmira is well-known for its attractions such as Palmira Unicentro Shopping Mall and Nirvana Natural Reserve.
See all hotels in Palmira
Check out reviews of Palmira hotels guests love
NH Boulevard Del Río Cali
10/10 Excellent
"Constable bed, dark and quiet room, the staff was very nice and always willing to help."
Hampton by Hilton Cali, Colombia
8/10 Good
"Buena estancia pero deben mejorar la variedad del desayuno!"
NH Cali Royal
10/10 Excellent
"Me Encanto todo como siempre bien limpio el staff siempres atentos y todo de lo mejor mi segunda vez y volvere muchas gracias por la atencion 👍👌"
InterContinental Cali by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding!! The service was exceptional from beginning to end, everyone was warm, attentive, and genuinely helpful. The staff made us feel very welcome and went above and beyond to make our stay comfortable. I would absolutely stay here again and highly recommend it."
Hotel Boutique Los Remansos
10/10 Excellent
"The location was fantastic, the hotel was spotless, and the staff were incredibly friendly."
























































