Hotels in Thale
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Thale?




1. H24 Parkhotel Thale
H24 Parkhotel ThaleThale
$68
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Hotel Villa Alice
Hotel Villa AliceThale
$99
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Mythenresort Heimdall
Mythenresort HeimdallThale
$134
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Schlosshotel Stecklenberg
Schlosshotel StecklenbergThale
$114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Harzhotel Warnstedter Krug
Harzhotel Warnstedter KrugThale
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Hotelpark Bodetal
Hotelpark BodetalThale
$166
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Hotel Garni Harzresidenz
Hotel Garni HarzresidenzThale
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Schlosshotel Zum Markgrafen
Schlosshotel Zum MarkgrafenQuedlinburg
$137
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Le petit Palais – Hotel & Ferienapartments
Le petit Palais – Hotel & FerienapartmentsQuedlinburg
$95
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Hotel Villa Viktoria Luise
Hotel Villa Viktoria LuiseBlankenburg
$115
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Romantik Hotel am Brühl
Romantik Hotel am BrühlQuedlinburg
$157
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. KURHOTEL Bad Suderode
KURHOTEL Bad SuderodeQuedlinburg
$109
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Hotel Hermannshöhle
Hotel HermannshöhleOberharz am Brocken
$98
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Urlaub im Fachwerk
Urlaub im FachwerkQuedlinburg
$75
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Best Western Hotel Schlossmuehle
Best Western Hotel SchlossmuehleQuedlinburg
$119
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. ACRON Hotel Quedlinburg
ACRON Hotel QuedlinburgQuedlinburg
$83
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Hotel am Hoken
Hotel am HokenQuedlinburg
$123
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. Schlosshotel Blankenburg
Schlosshotel BlankenburgBlankenburg
$155
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. K6 Seminarhotel GmbH
K6 Seminarhotel GmbHHalberstadt
$85
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Get last-minute hotel deals in Thale and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$160
per night
$355 total
includes taxes & fees
$184
per night
$455 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$167
per night
$371 total
includes taxes & fees
$162
per night
$360 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Restaurant Piccolo
Hotel Restaurant PiccoloThale
$134
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$99
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
H24 Parkhotel Thale$98
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Harzhotel Warnstedter Krug$83
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotelpark Bodetal$182
per night
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Hotel Garni Harzresidenz$70
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Restaurant Piccolo
Hotel Restaurant PiccoloThale
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Thale
$68
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$99
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$134
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$166
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
You may also like hotels with spas in Thale
$134
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$166
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Thale
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Thale are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Thale are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Thale
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Thale
Hexentanzplatz Thale
8.6/10 (11 reviews)
Hexentanzplatz Thale is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Thale, why not stop by during your stay.
Hexentanzplatz
8.2/10 (166 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Hexentanzplatz for a bird's-eye view of Thale. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Bode Gorge and Rosstrappe, both nearby.
Bode Gorge
8.8/10 (85 reviews)
Bode Gorge is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Thale, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Rosstrappe, just a short walk away.
Seilbahn Thale
9.4/10 (15 reviews)
Seilbahn Thale is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Thale, why not stop by during your stay.
Harzer Bergtheater
Harzer Bergtheater is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Thale, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Thale has to offer, head to Hexentanzplatz Thale, Hexentanzplatz, and Seilbahn Thale.
Teufelsmauer Nature Park
9.6/10 (8 reviews)
Teufelsmauer Nature Park is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Thale, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Bode Gorge and Hexentanzplatz, both nearby.
Rosstrappe
8.8/10 (66 reviews)
Rosstrappe is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Thale, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Bode Gorge, just a short walk away.
DDR Museum Thale
DDR Museum Thale is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Thale, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Thale has to offer, head to Seilbahn Thale, Bode Gorge, and Hexentanzplatz Thale.
Learn more about Thale
Thale is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Harzer Bergtheater and Walpurgishalle.
See all hotels in Thale
Photo by User:Matthias Süßen
Check out reviews of Thale hotels guests love
BODEBLICK
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel and very well managed. Owners were extremely helpful. Views from balcony of River Bode exceptional and plenty of walking routes from the hotel available. Breakfast tasty and plentiful. Dog friendly. Would definitely return!"
Harzhotel Warnstedter Krug
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel, great location and very clean and cosy. We arrived late and the lady had waited up for us at 10pm (she spoke no English, luckily she spoke slow enough for my partner to get the gist) would stay here again. Breakfast was great to"




































