Hotels in Aswan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Aswan?




1. Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan
Obelisk Nile Hotel AswanAswan
$112
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Old Cataract, Aswan
Old Cataract, AswanAswan
$675
$872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Basma Hotel Aswan
Basma Hotel AswanAswan
$156
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Kato Dool Wellness Resort
Kato Dool Wellness ResortAswan
$153
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan
Pyramisa Island Hotel AswanAswan
$146
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Tolip Aswan Hotel
Tolip Aswan HotelAswan
$185
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Aswan Plaza Hotel
Aswan Plaza HotelAswan
$105
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Basma Executive Club
Basma Executive ClubAswan
$353
$456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Dolty Kato Nubian house
Dolty Kato Nubian houseAswan
$166
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. Kato Waidi Nubian House
Kato Waidi Nubian HouseAswan
$183
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Cleopatra Hotel
Cleopatra HotelAswan
$48
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Benben By Dhara Hotels
Benben By Dhara HotelsAswan
$394
$508 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan
Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel AswanAswan
$86
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Obelisk Nile Towers
Obelisk Nile TowersAswan
$131
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Fenti Nubian Resort
Fenti Nubian ResortAswan
$33
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. The Zen Wellness Resort
The Zen Wellness ResortAswan
$188
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Eco Nubia Ecolodge
Eco Nubia EcolodgeAswan
$113
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL
ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTELAswan
$99
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Get last-minute hotel deals in Aswan and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$114 off
Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan$124
per night
$319 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Cleopatra Hotel$48
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
$203 off
Aswan Plaza Hotel$108
per night
$279 total
includes taxes & fees
$127 off
Basma Hotel Aswan$156
per night
$402 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Tolip Aswan Hotel$185
per night
$486 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Ekadolli Nubian house - by kerma hospitality$32
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Gloria Aqua Park Hotel$74
per night
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
$42 off
The Zen Wellness Resort$188
per night
$485 total
includes taxes & fees
$126
per night
$324 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$22 off
ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL$99
per night
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
$52 off
Fenti Nubian Resort$32
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$95 off
Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan$92
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
$119
per night
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Cleopatra Hotel$50
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$66 off
Basma Hotel Aswan$161
per night
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Ekadolli Nubian house - by kerma hospitality$40
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$113
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$29 off
Gloria Aqua Park Hotel$74
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
crystala guest house$31
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Fenti Nubian Resort$38
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Aswan
$183
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$166
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$149
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$113
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$25
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$28
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Asilah Kato Nubian Guest House
Asilah Kato Nubian Guest HouseAswan
$24
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Noprea Boutique Hotel
Noprea Boutique HotelAswan
$35
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
You may also like hotels with pools in Aswan
$112
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
$156
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$675
$872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$146
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$185
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$166
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$353
$456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$69
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$153
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$188
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Aswan
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Aswan are cheapest in August
Our prices for hotels in Aswan are cheapest in August
Price trends for hotels in Aswan
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Aswan
Photo by alisha rothman
Elephantine Island
8.8/10 (153 reviews)
Elephantine Island is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Photo by Botak Jon
Unfinished Obelisk
8.2/10 (160 reviews)
Unfinished Obelisk is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Aswan Bazaar
8.2/10 (136 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Aswan Bazaar when visiting Aswan. Splash some more cash at Aswan Old Souks.
Philae Temple
9.4/10 (277 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Philae Temple— just one of the landmarks located 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from central Aswan.
Aswan Dam
8.2/10 (262 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Aswan Dam— just one of the landmarks located 8.3 mi (13.4 km) from central Aswan.
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan
8.8/10 (62 reviews)
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Nubian Museum
9.0/10 (140 reviews)
If visiting museums in Nagaa Al Mahata are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Nubian Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Nagaa Al Mahata has to offer, head to Unfinished Obelisk, Elephantine Island, and Mausoleum of the Aga Khan.
Temple of Isis
9.4/10 (92 reviews)
Temple of Isis is 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Aswan
Admired for its riverfront and gardens, Aswan features attractions such as Aswan Bazaar and Elephantine Island. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Nubian Museum and Philae Temple.
See all hotels in Aswan
Check out reviews of Aswan hotels guests love
Cleopatra Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff, great location and clean."
Kato Dool Wellness Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Breathtaking view"
Nala Narty Nubian house and organic farm
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing food. Very attentive staff. The views from the room and dining area were amazing!"
The Zen Wellness Resort
10/10 Excellent
"We had a one-night stay before our cruise on Nile. The property was safe, clean and staff was very friendly. Our room was very nice and clean. We spent several hours at the pool. Pool was very clean. We felt very safe. The restaurant was clean and food was amazing. We also walked the grounds the next morning it was beautiful. We will be back. The staff at front desk was very helpful!"
Ekadolli Nubian house - by kerma hospitality
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay at Ekadolli Nubian Hotel! We were a family of four, and the rooms were clean, comfortable, and spacious. The hotel had a lovely atmosphere, and what made our stay especially memorable was the staff. They were incredibly nice, welcoming, and responsive. They went above and beyond to meet our needs and make sure we were comfortable. We truly appreciated their kindness and hospitality. We would happily stay here again and highly recommend Ekadolli Nubian Hotel to anyone visiting Aswan who wants a comfortable stay with genuinely caring people."
Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan
8/10 Good
"The hotel was good value for the money. It has a pool, is well located and we ate well at the restaurant. The rooms are nice and new, but a few things worked haphazardly. They offered a free sunset boat tour which was great and really good plus."
Obelisk Nile Towers
10/10 Excellent
"The service was very good. I had an excursion very early in the morning and the staff had breakfast prepared without knowledge of me going on one"
Benben By Dhara Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Espectacular hotel en medio de las montañas rocosas de Aswan, muy buena atención y tranquilidad... un lugar ideal para descansar!"
Basma Hotel Aswan
8/10 Good
"Nice place to stay. Good location. Loved the pool."








































































































