Hotels in Gandhinagar
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Gandhinagar?




1. The Leela Gandhinagar
The Leela GandhinagarGandhinagar
$94
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Grand Mercure Ahmedabad GIFT City
Grand Mercure Ahmedabad GIFT CityGandhinagar
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Kiwa Banquet & Hotels
Kiwa Banquet & HotelsGandhinagar
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Gift City Club – a member of Radisson Individuals
Gift City Club – a member of Radisson IndividualsGandhinagar
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Pathikashram Nilaya
Pathikashram NilayaGandhinagar
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. CRAYON HOTELS
CRAYON HOTELSGandhinagar
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Hotel Prominent Coporate Residency
Hotel Prominent Coporate ResidencyGandhinagar
$50
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Hotel CityInn
Hotel CityInnGandhinagar
$33
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Treebo Executive Suites
Treebo Executive SuitesGandhinagar
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Hotel Royal Sky
Hotel Royal SkyGandhinagar
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. The Fern Residency Gandhinagar, Series by Marriott
The Fern Residency Gandhinagar, Series by MarriottGandhinagar
$52
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Belvedere Golf & Country Club
Belvedere Golf & Country ClubGandhinagar
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. The Royal Era Hotel
The Royal Era HotelGandhinagar
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. HOTEL SURYA PALACE
HOTEL SURYA PALACEGandhinagar
$50
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. Hotel Green City
Hotel Green CityGandhinagar
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Pride Elite Gandhinagar
Pride Elite GandhinagarGandhinagar
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. 7Wonders Hotel
7Wonders HotelGandhinagar
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Siara Styles Amba Suites
Siara Styles Amba SuitesGandhinagar
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. FabHotel Mid Way
FabHotel Mid WayGandhinagar
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Hotel Empyrean
Hotel EmpyreanGandhinagar
$67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Get last-minute hotel deals in Gandhinagar and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$36
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$11 off
Hotel Prominent Coporate Residency$50
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Hotel CityInn$33
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
CRAYON HOTELS$42
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
HOTEL SURYA PALACE $46
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$25
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$15 off
Hotel Empyrean$68
per night
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
$32
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$14 off
Belvedere Golf & Country Club$63
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$35
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$14 off
Hotel Prominent Coporate Residency$61
per night
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
$32
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$8 off
CRAYON HOTELS$34
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Green City$19
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
HOTEL SURYA PALACE $54
per night
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Hotel Empyrean$68
per night
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Pathikashram Nilaya$55
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Pathikashram Nilaya$60
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Belvedere Golf & Country Club$98
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Prominent Coporate Residency$50
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Hotel CityInn$38
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
CRAYON HOTELS$44
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
HOTEL SURYA PALACE $51
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Siara Styles Amba Suites$29
per night
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Green City$19
per night
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Empyrean$68
per night
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Gandhinagar
$94
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




Gift City Club – a member of Radisson Individuals
Gift City Club – a member of Radisson IndividualsGandhinagar
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$33
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Shiv Farm By Nexottel
Shiv Farm By NexottelGandhinagar
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
$49
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Gandhinagar
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Gandhinagar are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Gandhinagar are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Gandhinagar
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Gandhinagar
Top landmarks in Gandhinagar

Adalaj Stepwell
8.6/10 (22 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Adalaj Stepwell— just one of the landmarks located 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from central Gandhinagar.

Mahatma Mandir
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Mahatma Mandir— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Gandhinagar.
Gujarat International Finance Tec-City
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Gujarat International Finance Tec-City is worth a visit, located 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from central Gandhinagar.
Swaminarayan Akshardham
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Swaminarayan Akshardham— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Gandhinagar.
Akshardham Temple
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Akshardham Temple is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Gandhinagar, why not stop by during your stay.
Indroda Nature Park
Indroda Nature Park is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Gandhinagar, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Indroda Nature Park, you'll love Sarita Udhyan and Punit Van, both located nearby.
Amarnath Dhan
Amarnath Dhan is 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from central Gandhinagar, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Amarnath Dhan, you'll love Children's Park and Punit Van, both located nearby.
Sarita Udhyan
8.0/10 (1 review)
Sarita Udhyan is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Gandhinagar, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Sarita Udhyan, you'll love Punit Van and Indroda Nature Park, both located nearby.
Learn more about Gandhinagar
Gandhinagar is well-known for its attractions such as Mahatma Mandir and Adalaj Stepwell. The city has something for everyone including sights like Swaminarayan Akshardham and Sarita Udhyan within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Gandhinagar
Check out reviews of Gandhinagar hotels guests love
ITC Narmada, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Ahmedabad
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located and helpful staff"
Taj Skyline Ahmedabad
8/10 Good
"The spa experience was lovely and relaxing, and met the high standards one would expect from Taj. However, the cleanliness of the room could have been better. Given Taj’s reputation for exceptional hospitality and attention to detail, I expected a little more in terms of room cleanliness. Overall, the spa was a highlight, but there is room for improvement in maintaining the rooms to the expected standards."













































