Hotels in Blantyre
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Blantyre?




1. Protea Hotel by Marriott Blantyre Ryalls
Protea Hotel by Marriott Blantyre RyallsBlantyre
$156
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. Sunbird Mount Soche Hotel
Sunbird Mount Soche HotelBlantyre
$148
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Bonifant lodge
Bonifant lodgeBlantyre
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Malawi Sun Hotel & Conference Centre
Malawi Sun Hotel & Conference CentreBlantyre
$97
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Golden Peacock Hotel Blantyre
Golden Peacock Hotel BlantyreBlantyre
$101
$260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Crossroads Hotel Blantyre
Crossroads Hotel BlantyreBlantyre
$134
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




8. Tulip by Amaryllis Sunnyside
Tulip by Amaryllis SunnysideBlantyre
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Chisa Cha Nkhwazi
Chisa Cha NkhwaziBlantyre
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Amaryllis Hotel
Amaryllis HotelBlantyre
$175
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Blue Lagoon Lodge Blantyre
Blue Lagoon Lodge BlantyreBlantyre
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Chinyonga Guesthouse
Chinyonga GuesthouseBlantyre
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Villa Ntowe Lodge
Villa Ntowe LodgeBlantyre
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Hotel Victoria
Hotel VictoriaBlantyre
$87
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Instahomes by Tru - Garden Suites
Instahomes by Tru - Garden SuitesBlantyre
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Blantyre Airport Lodge
Blantyre Airport LodgeBlantyre
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Lotus by Serendib
Lotus by SerendibBlantyre
$65
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Studio Stay at Lucas Place
Studio Stay at Lucas PlaceBlantyre
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Get last-minute hotel deals in Blantyre and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$33 off
Sunbird Mount Soche Hotel$148
per night
$351 total
includes taxes & fees
$119 off
Malawi Sun Hotel & Conference Centre$97
per night
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
$238 off
Crossroads Hotel Blantyre$134
per night
$318 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Amaryllis Hotel$185
per night
$438 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Instahomes by Tru - Garden Suites$68
per night
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Bonifant lodge$30
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Chinyonga Guesthouse$38
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Blue Lagoon Lodge Blantyre$44
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$36
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$65
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$23 off
Heritage By Serendib$103
per night
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Sunbird Mount Soche Hotel$182
per night
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
$51 off
Crossroads Hotel Blantyre$203
per night
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Malawi Sun Hotel & Conference Centre$136
per night
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Amaryllis Hotel$194
per night
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Chinyonga Guesthouse$38
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Bonifant lodge$35
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Instahomes by Tru - Garden Suites$68
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$35
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$5 off
Blue Lagoon Lodge Blantyre$44
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Heritage By Serendib$103
per night
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Lotus by Serendib$65
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Blantyre
$175
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$101
$260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$134
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
$103
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Blantyre
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Blantyre are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Blantyre are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Blantyre
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Blantyre
The Way of the Cross/ Njira ya Mtanda
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
The Way of the Cross/ Njira ya Mtanda is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Blantyre, why not stop by during your stay.
Museum of Malawi
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Museum of Malawi is 3 mi (4.8 km) from central Blantyre, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Blantyre has to offer, head to Carlsberg Brewery, The Way of the Cross/ Njira ya Mtanda, and CCAP Church.
St. Michael and All Angel's Church
St. Michael and All Angel's Church is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Blantyre, why not stop by during your stay.
Carlsberg Brewery
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Carlsberg Brewery— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Blantyre.
CCAP Church
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
CCAP Church is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Blantyre, why not stop by during your stay.
Kamazu Stadium
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can catch an event at Kamazu Stadium, located 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from central Blantyre.
Blantyre Cultural & Heritage Centre
Blantyre Cultural & Heritage Centre is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Limbe, why not stop by during your stay.
The Society of Malawi Library and Archive
The Society of Malawi Library and Archive is worth a visit, located 1.8 mi (3 km) from central Blantyre.
Learn more about Blantyre
Blantyre is well-known for its attractions such as Carlsberg Brewery and The Way of the Cross/ Njira ya Mtanda. The city has something for everyone including sights like Museum of Malawi and The Society of Malawi Library and Archive within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Blantyre
Check out reviews of Blantyre hotels guests love
Protea Hotel by Marriott Blantyre Ryalls
10/10 Excellent
"Good location,clean,conveniente"
Instahomes by Tru - Garden Suites
8/10 Good
"Prompt and attentive staff, especially Maria. Beautiful property with lush gardens and modern amenities. Ordering breakfast was such a breeze and daily housekeeping was an added bonus. While our two bedroom was equipped with the essentials like coffee, tea, sugar, salt and oil, it would be great if they provided paper towels to clean up simple messes and spills while cooking or to clean shoes during the rainy season when mud is hard to avoid. Overall a wonderful and affordable luxurious experience in Blantyre. Place is advertised. We will definitely book again as this place was recommended by a family member and I’ll do the same."
Sunbird Mount Soche Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Sunbird Munt Soche has lovely grounds and staff that are so attentive. If staying in Blantyre Malawi I would certainly book again."
Chinyonga Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"so so lovely! 10/10 recommend"




































































