Go Hotels Plus Naga

Property class: 3
Hotel in Naga

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Naga with a stay at Go Hotels Plus Naga. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Multilingual staff
  • Banquet hall

Feel at home (4)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Elevator
  • Free self parking
The current price is $35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Superior King Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Twin Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Robinsons Place Naga Complex Almeda, Highway, Naga, Bicol, 4400

What's nearby

  • Robinsons Place Naga - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • SM City Naga - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Naga Metropolitan Cathedral - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Basilica of Our Lady of Penafrancia - 5 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Panicuason Hot Spring Resort - 35 min drive - 25.1 km

Getting around

  • Naga (WNP) - 22 min drive
  • Burabod Flag Station Station - 31 min drive
  • Mambulo Viejo Station - 44 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Peri Happy Chicken - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Maki Ramen By Jpy Juan - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Kuya J Restaurant - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Angel’s Pizza - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Podo Grill - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Go Hotels Plus Naga

  • Enjoy your visit to Naga with a stay at Go Hotels Plus Naga. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
12:00pm

Hotel size

    • 68 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (3-device limit)

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (3-device limit)

More

  • Housekeeping on request
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Go Hotels Naga
Go Hotels Plus Naga Naga
Go Hotels Plus Naga Hotel
Go Hotels Plus Naga Hotel Naga

Frequently asked questions

Does Go Hotels Plus Naga offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Go Hotels Plus Naga does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Go Hotels Plus Naga?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Go Hotels Plus Naga?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Go Hotels Plus Naga?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out and contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What's the area around Go Hotels Plus Naga like?

Go Hotels Plus Naga is located a short 13-minute walk from SM City Naga.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Go Hotels Plus Naga Reviews

7.8

Good

8.4

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

8.4

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room, courteous staff, & accessible to the mall. Overall - superb!😊
Verified review

8/10 Very good

respectful staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was a good experience. Nice and courteous staff. Neat and clean room. The only flaw is the pool. The water is itchy and the area is dark. It will be nice if they will maintain it regularly.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

place is convenient
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Staff was really helpful, they are always ready to accommodate and help the customer. Will definitely comeback.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

safe place
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good
Verified review

6/10 Good

Front desk assistant has no manners
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Located in the center of the city and very convenient access to a big mall beside it. Very near near as well to hospitals and to the national highway. Very clean and service personnel are courteous and helpful. 5 starts from me!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good job
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The place is cozy. Its connected to the Robinsons Mall. I wish the bathroom was more modern. There's also no phone to call the front desk.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good costumer service
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Dafe
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Property is good, clean, and has great staff. It's getting a bit pricey for the small, basic room, and compared to other hotels. I wish they'd change the pillows. They're overly inflated and after 5hrs of sleeping, my neck was sore and I couldn't sleep any longer.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

4/10 Fair