Aparthotel

Longreach Apartments

Property class: 2
Longreach apartments with kitchens and balconies

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Longreach with a stay at Longreach Apartments. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (2)

  • 6 smoke-free apartments
  • Weekly housekeeping

Feel at home (6)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Free self parking
The current price is $179
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 12 - Sep 13

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed

Apartment, Multiple Beds

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
96 Crane St, Longreach, QLD, 4730

What's nearby

  • Anzac Park - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Longreach Region Visitor Information Centre - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Qantas Museum - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Australian Stockman's Hall of Fame and Outback Heritage Centre - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Heartland Theatre - 4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Longreach, QLD (LRE) - 6 min drive
  • Longreach Station - 7 min walk
  • Ilfracombe Station - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Longreach Tavern - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Merino Bakery - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪The Welcome Home Cafe & Tea Room - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Happy Valley Chinese Restaurant - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Bushranger's Bistro - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Longreach Apartments

  • Enjoy your visit to Longreach with a stay at Longreach Apartments. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 6 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator (full size)
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Cleaning supplies
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Paper towels
  • Freezer
  • Toaster

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Restaurant dining guide

Location highlights

  • In the business district

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 6 rooms

Fees & policies

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Longreach Private Apartments Longreach
Longreach Private Apartments Aparthotel
Longreach Private Apartments Aparthotel Longreach

Frequently asked questions

Does Longreach Apartments offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Longreach Apartments does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Longreach Apartments?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Longreach Apartments?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Longreach Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Does Longreach Apartments have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster, cookware, and a refrigerator.

Does Longreach Apartments have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around Longreach Apartments like?

Longreach Apartments is a short 7-minute walk from Longreach Station and 6 minutes' walk from Anzac Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.