Hotels in La Chigulera
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in La Chigulera?




1. Villas Del Sol Hotel
Villas Del Sol Hotel4.4 km from La Chigulera
Christine
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Hotel Angel Inn
Hotel Angel InnSan Felipe del Agua, 1.3 km from La Chigulera
Jose
$65
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. Flavia Hotel
Flavia HotelSan Felipe del Agua, 0.6 km from La Chigulera
Jason
$175
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Life Hotel
Life Hotel4.3 km from La Chigulera
Orly
$80
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




5. Galerias Oaxaca Suites
Galerias Oaxaca SuitesSan Felipe del Agua, 0.6 km from La Chigulera
Domingo
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Los Olivos Spa
Los Olivos SpaCalzada Madero, 4.7 km from La Chigulera
Aileen
$58
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Casa de Adobe Gallery & Luxury Boutique
Casa de Adobe Gallery & Luxury BoutiqueSan Felipe del Agua, 2 km from La Chigulera
Laurel
$215
$256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Casa Bonita Hotel & Luxury Residence
Casa Bonita Hotel & Luxury ResidenceSan Felipe del Agua, 1.4 km from La Chigulera
jimmy william
$180
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Fiesta Inn Oaxaca
Fiesta Inn Oaxaca7.9 km from La Chigulera
Hector
$96
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Maria Ines Hotel Suite
Maria Ines Hotel SuiteSan Agustín de las Juntas, 11.6 km from La Chigulera
Juan Erikson
$63
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




11. Hotel Doña Alicia
Hotel Doña AliciaReforma, 4 km from La Chigulera
Fernando
$44
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. Casa Laurel
Casa Laurel5.3 km from La Chigulera
$40
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Hotel Victoria Oaxaca
Hotel Victoria Oaxaca4.5 km from La Chigulera
Alejandro
$77
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




14. Casa Acueducto
Casa Acueducto3.7 km from La Chigulera
JOSE E
$55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel Oaxaca Inn Reforma
Hotel Oaxaca Inn ReformaReforma, 3.9 km from La Chigulera
hugo
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Santa Cecilia Hotel
Santa Cecilia Hotel3.7 km from La Chigulera
alan
$72
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Hotel Los Ciruelos
Hotel Los CiruelosReforma, 3.7 km from La Chigulera
Luis Antonio
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Hotel Veracruz
Hotel VeracruzJalatlaco, 4.4 km from La Chigulera
Melissa
$66
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Holiday Inn Express Oaxaca-Centro Historico by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Oaxaca-Centro Historico by IHGRuta Independencia, 4.5 km from La Chigulera
Rodolfo
$110
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. City Express by Marriott Oaxaca
City Express by Marriott OaxacaRuta Independencia, 4.4 km from La Chigulera
Araceli
$94
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Compare popular hotels in La Chigulera
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa de Adobe Gallery & Luxury Boutique | 9.2 Wonderful 220 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Bonita Hotel & Luxury Residence | 8.8 Excellent 272 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Galerias Oaxaca Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Flavia Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Acueducto | 9.6 Exceptional 56 reviews | View |
Our prices for hotels in Oaxaca are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Oaxaca are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Oaxaca
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of La Chigulera hotels guests love
Hotel Fortin Plaza
8/10 Good
"Good place to stay in Oaxaca will book again"
Hotel Hacienda
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect"
City Centro by Marriott Oaxaca
10/10 Excellent
"City Centro by Marriot Oaxaca was a great hotel! It was very clean, comfortable with great accommodations. The staff was very professional and courteous! We really enjoyed having breakfast in the restaurant, and appetizers and a drink at the rood top bar before gong out for dinner. If we come to Oaxaca in the future, we will book at this hotel again!"
Casa 1800 Oaxaca Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean and staff were fantastic! Only downside is no fridge, the bathroom doesn’t have an external window and the shower pressure wasn’t the best."
Hotel Victoria Oaxaca
8/10 Good
"Great staff, the property could use an upgrade—or at least the room I was in. Carpet and furniture were older. Restaurant and staff there were outstanding."
Hotel Boutique Naura Centro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and nice room, staff were mostly helpful"
Hotel Casa Kabii
10/10 Excellent
"Centrally located, clean with a comfortable bed, clean bathroom with a shower with good water pressure!"
HOTEL POSADA DON MATIAS
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Casa De Sierra Azul
10/10 Excellent
"The property was great! Very good location, we could walk everywhere. It was clean and well maintained. The only thing I would say is that the service for the restaurant was SLOW. So if you’re looking for a quick bite to eat it, I wouldn’t suggest it. There was only us two eating there and it took over 30 minutes to get our appetizer. Other than that the hotel was a great stay!"
Find out more about La Chigulera





