Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near The Cause: 60 Dock Road?




1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
William
$214
$256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle2.3 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Sarah
$289
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.1 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Min Sang
$135
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Courtyard by Marriott London City Airport
Courtyard by Marriott London City Airport1.8 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Jan
$93
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHG
Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHGCanary Wharf, 3.1 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Andry
$222
$266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, London
The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, LondonCanary Wharf, 2.3 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Joy
$102
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Admiral Hardy
Admiral Hardy3.1 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Andy
$142
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle3 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Winifred
$139
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Marriott Executive Apartments London, Canary Wharf
Marriott Executive Apartments London, Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Susan
$319
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Dorsett Canary Wharf London
Dorsett Canary Wharf London2.8 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Elloise Amy
$148
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel2.8 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Karandeep
$155
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Point A London Canary Wharf
Point A London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 3 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Gerwyn
$95
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich by IHG1.4 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Julio
$72
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf3 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Jon
$199
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London1.5 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Sunny
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Hybrid Resi Greenwich
Hybrid Resi Greenwich2 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Hayley
$230
$276 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. London City Airport Hotel
London City Airport Hotel2.4 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Saleem
$74
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. ARK Canary Wharf
ARK Canary Wharf2.4 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
John
$130
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. The Antigallican by Nestor
The Antigallican by Nestor2.1 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Yusuf
$182
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Baraka House Royal Victoria London by OYO
Baraka House Royal Victoria London by OYO0.6 km from The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Ernest
$57
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Compare popular hotels close to The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 358 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott London City Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 962 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 790 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near The Cause: 60 Dock Road
Photo by 6stops Photography
IFS Cloud Royal Docks Station
9.0/10 (17 reviews)
Docklands is home to IFS Cloud Royal Docks Station, so why not stop by during your stay in London. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has many other popular activities you might want to visit such as The Arena and Wembley Stadium.

Trinity Buoy Wharf
Tower Hamlets is home to Trinity Buoy Wharf, so why not stop by during your stay in London. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you have fun at Trinity Buoy Wharf, you'll love National Maritime Museum and Royal Observatory, both located nearby.
Photo by Rona Marques
IFS Cloud Greenwich Peninsula Station
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
Greenwich is home to IFS Cloud Greenwich Peninsula Station, so why not stop by during your stay in London. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has many other popular activities you might want to visit such as The Arena and Wembley Stadium.
The Cause
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at The Cause in Docklands.
Dock Beach
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Dock Beach located 6.2 mi (10 km) from central London.
The Crystal
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at The Crystal in Docklands. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you want to see more of the museums in London, National Maritime Museum and HMS Belfast aren't far.
Royal Victoria Bridge
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Royal Victoria Bridge— just one of the monuments in Docklands. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Tower Bridge, Big Ben, and Buckingham Palace.
Indigo O2
Indigo O2 is a venue in Greenwich. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, The Arena and The O2 - Indigo at The O2 are both a short walk away.





