Hotels near Taman Potret
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Taman Potret?




1. Novotel Tangerang
Novotel Tangerang1.4 km from Taman Potret
Soichiro
$47
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Fika Rooms
Fika Rooms0.1 km from Taman Potret
Hasan Tahsin
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Mercure Tangerang Centre
Mercure Tangerang CentreCikokol, 2.1 km from Taman Potret
James
$34
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Pakons Prime Hotel
Pakons Prime Hotel2.9 km from Taman Potret
Ken
$22
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. Hotel Olive
Hotel OliveCibodas, 2.8 km from Taman Potret
Bruce Johnny
$26
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Yellow Bee Tangerang
Yellow Bee Tangerang2.3 km from Taman Potret
Mohammad
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Capital Hotel
Capital HotelCikokol, 1.5 km from Taman Potret
Manuel
$6
$7 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Comfort And Comfy 2Br At Great Western Resort Apartment
Comfort And Comfy 2Br At Great Western Resort ApartmentPanunggangan Utara, 3 km from Taman Potret
pericar
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Omar Hotel
Omar Hotel0.1 km from Taman Potret
Stephen
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Athena Syariah Residence
Athena Syariah Residence2.6 km from Taman Potret
Anton
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Grand Serpong Hotel
Grand Serpong HotelPanunggangan Utara, 2.3 km from Taman Potret
Evelyn
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. LE SEMAR HOTEL KARAWACI
LE SEMAR HOTEL KARAWACICibodas, 3.1 km from Taman Potret
Ronald
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hotel O Orienchi 3
Hotel O Orienchi 3Cikokol, 1.3 km from Taman Potret
$7
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Great Western Hotel & Resort Serpong
Great Western Hotel & Resort SerpongPanunggangan Utara, 2.9 km from Taman Potret
$20
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Howard Johnson By Wyndham Tangerang
Howard Johnson By Wyndham TangerangCikokol, 2.1 km from Taman Potret
$35
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Comfort Studio At Apartment Annora Living
Comfort Studio At Apartment Annora Living1.7 km from Taman Potret
$30
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




17. OYO Life 92878 Kost Padma Syariah
OYO Life 92878 Kost Padma SyariahCimone, 2.7 km from Taman Potret
$6
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Comfortable 3Br Apartment At Great Western
Comfortable 3Br Apartment At Great WesternPanunggangan Utara, 3.1 km from Taman Potret
$110
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




19. Bright Studio Apartment at Springwood Residence
Bright Studio Apartment at Springwood ResidencePanunggangan Utara, 3 km from Taman Potret
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




20. Homey Modern Studio At Apartment The Collins Boulevard
Homey Modern Studio At Apartment The Collins BoulevardPanunggangan Utara, 2.6 km from Taman Potret
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Taman Potret
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Novotel Tangerang | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fika Rooms | 8.8 Excellent 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure Tangerang Centre | 8.2 Very good 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pakons Prime Hotel | 8.0 Very good 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Olive | 7.6 Good 18 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Taman Potret
TangCity
7.4/10 (28 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to TangCity when in Tangerang.
Modern Golf and Country Club
You might want to practice your swing at Modern Golf and Country Club, a golf course located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Tangerang. If Modern Golf and Country Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Gading Raya Golf Course is also nearby.
Tangerang Old Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Tangerang Old Market when visiting Tangerang. Splash some more cash at Balekota Mall.
Benteng Heritage Museum
Benteng Heritage Museum is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Tangerang, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tangerang has to offer, head to TangCity, Siloam Hospital, and Summarecon Mall Serpong.
Balekota Mall
7.2/10 (12 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Balekota Mall when in Tangerang. Splash some more cash at Tangerang Old Market.
Al-Azhom Grand Mosque
Al-Azhom Grand Mosque is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tangerang, why not stop by during your stay.
Mall Alam Sutra
8.2/10 (13 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Mall Alam Sutra in Pinang.
Old Banten
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Old Banten— just one of the monuments located 15.4 mi (24.8 km) from the center of Jakarta.





