Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Koh Adang?




1. Ten Moons Sunset Villas
Ten Moons Sunset Villas0.7 km from Koh Adang
Jonathan
$135
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Akira Lipe Resort
Akira Lipe Resort0.2 km from Koh Adang
Princess
$103
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. The Chic Lipe - Hostel
The Chic Lipe - Hostel0.4 km from Koh Adang
Christopher
$21
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Casa De Lipe Pool Villa
Casa De Lipe Pool Villa0.9 km from Koh Adang
Hilde
$234
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Ten Moons Lipe Resort
Ten Moons Lipe Resort0.8 km from Koh Adang
michaela
$117
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Ananya Lipe Resort
Ananya Lipe Resort0.1 km from Koh Adang
YING MING
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Ricci House Resort
Ricci House Resort0.4 km from Koh Adang
Anita
$41
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Mali Resort Sunrise Beach
Mali Resort Sunrise Beach0.7 km from Koh Adang
Jutarat
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Bundhaya Villas Koh Lipe
Bundhaya Villas Koh Lipe0.3 km from Koh Adang
Hayley
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Serendipity Beach Resort Koh Lipe
Serendipity Beach Resort Koh Lipe0.8 km from Koh Adang
Claus
$204
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Idyllic Concept Resort
Idyllic Concept Resort0.7 km from Koh Adang
Richard
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Cabana Lipe Beach Resort
Cabana Lipe Beach Resort0.7 km from Koh Adang
Allan
$78
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Irene Pool Villa Resort, Koh Lipe
Irene Pool Villa Resort, Koh Lipe0.8 km from Koh Adang
Nicholas
$577
$679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Zodiac Seesun Resort
Zodiac Seesun Resort0.8 km from Koh Adang
Nils
$123
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe
The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe0.3 km from Koh Adang
Marie
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Irene Resort Koh Lipe
Irene Resort Koh Lipe0.8 km from Koh Adang
Sandra
$264
$311 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Castaway Resort Koh Lipe
Castaway Resort Koh Lipe0.6 km from Koh Adang
Clare
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Sea Beach at Lipe
Sea Beach at Lipe< 0.1 km from Koh Adang
Stephen
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Mountain Resort Koh Lipe
Mountain Resort Koh Lipe0.8 km from Koh Adang
Kevin
$101
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. The Breeze Lipe Resort
The Breeze Lipe Resort0.1 km from Koh Adang
Daniel
$46
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Koh Adang
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ten Moons Sunset Villas | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Akira Lipe Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 432 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Chic Lipe - Hostel | 9.4 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa De Lipe Pool Villa | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ten Moons Lipe Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 148 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Koh Adang

Sunset Beach
8.8/10 (208 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Sunset Beach, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Koh Lipe. Catch the sunset by the shore at North Point Beach, just a short walk away.
Photo by Tau ScubaDiver
Sunrise Beach
9.0/10 (90 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Sunrise Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Koh Lipe. Catch the sunset by the shore at North Point Beach, just a short walk away.
Photo by 航賓 郭
North Point Beach
8.4/10 (36 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, North Point Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Koh Lipe. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Sunset Beach and Sunrise Beach, both within a short walk.
Koh Lipe Walking Street
8.6/10 (236 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Koh Lipe Walking Street when in Koh Lipe.
Serendipity Beach
8.4/10 (39 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Serendipity Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Koh Lipe. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ko Lipe Pattaya Beach, just a short walk away.
Patai Galah Beach
8.4/10 (38 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Patai Galah Beach, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Koh Lipe. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Sunset Beach located nearby.
Tarutao National Marine Park
Get friendly with the flora and fauna and spend the day at Tarutao National Marine Park located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Ko Adang.





