Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Mad Dog Gallery?




1. Picton Harbour Inn
Picton Harbour Inn8.6 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Brenda
$100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. The CAPE
The CAPE8.8 km from Mad Dog Gallery
elizabeth
$177
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Jackson's Falls Country Inn
Jackson's Falls Country Inn9.4 km from Mad Dog Gallery
kelsey
$98
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Cribs on Main
Cribs on Main8.5 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Kathleen
$139
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Newsroom Suites
Newsroom Suites13 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Brittany
$124
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




6. Villa di Casa - Boutique Hotel
Villa di Casa - Boutique Hotel16.2 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Hans
$107
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Birch
The Birch12 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Avinash
$114
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Merrill House
Merrill House8.7 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Andrew
$156
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Eddie Hotel and Farm
The Eddie Hotel and Farm9.8 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Justin
$148
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Huff Estates Inn & Winery
Huff Estates Inn & Winery11.6 km from Mad Dog Gallery
DANIEL
$192
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. The Bloomfield Inn
The Bloomfield Inn6.1 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Ashley
$80
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




12. Wander the Resort
Wander the Resort9.9 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Verena
$447
$538 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. The Hotel at Claramount Club
The Hotel at Claramount Club9.2 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Nadia
$249
$292 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




14. The Waring House
The Waring House5.9 km from Mad Dog Gallery
William
$126
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Lakeside Motel
Lakeside Motel13.5 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Karen
$202
$258 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Isaiah Tubbs Resort & Conference Centre
Isaiah Tubbs Resort & Conference Centre5.7 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Mohamed
$75
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Drake Devonshire and Motor Inn
Drake Devonshire and Motor Inn13 km from Mad Dog Gallery
Maryanne
$228
$268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Mad Dog Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Picton Harbour Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The CAPE | 10.0 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jackson's Falls Country Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 297 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cribs on Main | 9.8 Exceptional 283 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Newsroom Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 376 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Mad Dog Gallery
Beaver Meadow Wildlife Area
Beaver Meadow Wildlife Area is 3.8 mi (6.2 km) from central Picton, why not stop by during your stay. Picton has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Sandbanks Provincial Park.
East Lake
East Lake is 6.8 mi (10.9 km) from central Picton, why not stop by during your stay.
Slake Brewing
Slake Brewing is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Picton, why not stop by during your stay. Picton has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Sandbanks Provincial Park.
Caddy Shack Mini Golf
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Caddy Shack Mini Golf, located 8.3 mi (13.4 km) from central Picton. If Caddy Shack Mini Golf doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Wellington on the Lake Golf Course and Picton Golf and Country Club are all just a short drive away.
Matron Fine Beer
Matron Fine Beer is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Bloomfield, why not stop by during your stay. Bloomfield has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Sandbanks Provincial Park.
Crimson Cider Company
Travelers might want a tour of Crimson Cider Company, just one of the places to visit, and located 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from central Picton.
Picton has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Sandbanks Provincial Park.
Outlet Beach
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Outlet Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 8.7 mi (14 km) from central Picton. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Sandbanks Provincial Park, Lakeshore Beach, and Dunes Beach.
Mustang Picton Drive-In Theatre
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Mustang Picton Drive-In Theatre is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Picton, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Regent Theatre isn't far.





