Hotels near Treib–Seelisberg Funicular Seelisberg
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Treib–Seelisberg Funicular?




1. Seehotel Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality
Seehotel Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality2.1 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Joerg
$302
$320 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Bellevue
Bellevue0.3 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
ta
$131
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Weisses Rössli Swiss Quality Hotel
Weisses Rössli Swiss Quality Hotel2.2 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Xijian
$202
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Swiss Holiday Park Resort
Swiss Holiday Park Resort2.4 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Reid
$154
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. Stoos Lodge
Stoos Lodge6.1 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Tejal
$159
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Hotel Villa Honegg
Hotel Villa Honegg14 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Nea
$1,160
$1,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Hotel Nidwaldnerhof direkt am See Swiss Quality
Hotel Nidwaldnerhof direkt am See Swiss Quality8.8 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Aaron
$169
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Boutique Hotel Schluessel
Boutique Hotel Schluessel9.6 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Bryan
$181
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Rigi Burggeist
Rigi Burggeist6.9 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
austin
$144
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. LIVINN - Self-Check-in
LIVINN - Self-Check-in10.5 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Kurt
$188
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Wellness Hotel Stoos
Wellness Hotel Stoos6 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Heather
$327
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Gasthaus Badhof
Gasthaus Badhof19.1 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Christian
$273
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. Hüttenhotel Husky Lodge
Hüttenhotel Husky Lodge15.4 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
James
$174
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. Waldhotel by Bürgenstock Lake Lucerne
Waldhotel by Bürgenstock Lake Lucerne15.9 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Fuquan
$735
$775 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Bürgenstock Hotel & Alpine Spa
Bürgenstock Hotel & Alpine Spa15.9 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
SANG UK
$1,125
$1,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




16. Neuro Campus Hotel by CERENEO PREVENTION
Neuro Campus Hotel by CERENEO PREVENTION8.4 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Cristina
$200
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel
HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel19.2 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Nina
$300
$325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. Seerausch Swiss Quality Hotel
Seerausch Swiss Quality Hotel9.7 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
hubertus
$98
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Hotel Restaurant Balm Meggen
Hotel Restaurant Balm Meggen18 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
John
$174
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. See- und Seminarhotel FloraAlpina
See- und Seminarhotel FloraAlpina8.5 km from Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Kristen
$205
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Seehotel Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality | 9.4 Exceptional 222 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bellevue | 9.0 Wonderful 302 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Weisses Rössli Swiss Quality Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Swiss Holiday Park Resort | 8.4 Very good 467 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stoos Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 346 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Treib–Seelisberg Funicular
Maria Sonnenberg Chapel
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Seelisberg is home to Maria Sonnenberg Chapel.
Ruetli Meadow
6.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Ruetli Meadow— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Seelisberg.
Kartbahn Morschach
Kartbahn Morschach is in the heart of Morschach, so why not stop by during your stay.
Bundeskapelle Brunnen
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Brunnen is home to Bundeskapelle Brunnen.
Seilbahn Brunnen Urmiberg
10.0/10 (1 review)
Seilbahn Brunnen Urmiberg is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Brunnen, why not stop by during your stay.
Weg der Schweiz
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
Weg der Schweiz is in the heart of Morschach, so why not stop by during your stay.
Urmiberg Cable Car
Urmiberg Cable Car is just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Brunnen, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Seeli Seelisberg
Seeli Seelisberg is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Seelisberg, why not stop by during your stay.





