Hotels near Moshi Railway Station Moshi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Moshi Railway Station?




1. Kibo Palace Hotel Moshi
Kibo Palace Hotel Moshi1 km from Moshi Railway Station
Danielle
$86
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. PRIMELAND HOTEL
PRIMELAND HOTEL2.7 km from Moshi Railway Station
Preston
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Ameg Lodge Kilimanjaro
Ameg Lodge Kilimanjaro3 km from Moshi Railway Station
Anna
$108
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Brubru Lodge
Brubru Lodge2.2 km from Moshi Railway Station
Vicky
$89
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. THE MARIDADI HOTEL
THE MARIDADI HOTEL2.8 km from Moshi Railway Station
Ivana
$131
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Climbers home - Hostel
Climbers home - Hostel0.8 km from Moshi Railway Station
Ming Huey Jo-Ann
$12
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Kindoroko Hotel
Kindoroko Hotel0.8 km from Moshi Railway Station
patrik
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Kilimanjaro Wonders Hotel
Kilimanjaro Wonders Hotel2 km from Moshi Railway Station
James
$135
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Parkview Inn
Parkview Inn0.6 km from Moshi Railway Station
Devon
$139
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Explorers Kilimanjaro Boutique Hotel
Explorers Kilimanjaro Boutique Hotel1.9 km from Moshi Railway Station
Niloofar
$134
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Keys Hotel
Keys Hotel1.4 km from Moshi Railway Station
Jialin
$94
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. B&B HOTEL
B&B HOTEL1.7 km from Moshi Railway Station
Dee Dee
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




13. Selig Resort
Selig Resort1.2 km from Moshi Railway Station
Marcos
$49
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Royal Wonders Hotel
Royal Wonders Hotel2.4 km from Moshi Railway Station
Andreas
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. Kilimanjaro Crane Hotel
Kilimanjaro Crane Hotel0.3 km from Moshi Railway Station
Anonymous traveler
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Kitolie Home and Lodge
Kitolie Home and Lodge3 km from Moshi Railway Station
Nicklas
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Nyumbani Hotels & Resorts - Moshi
Nyumbani Hotels & Resorts - Moshi0.7 km from Moshi Railway Station
Cheongsol
$36
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. East Point Hotel Moshi
East Point Hotel Moshi1 km from Moshi Railway Station
Chris
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Diamond Delight Boutique Hotel
Diamond Delight Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Moshi Railway Station
yoshitaro
$91
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. The Better Inn
The Better Inn2.7 km from Moshi Railway Station
Abdulelah
$23
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Compare popular hotels close to Moshi Railway Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kibo Palace Hotel Moshi | 9.6 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() PRIMELAND HOTEL | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ameg Lodge Kilimanjaro | 9.2 Wonderful 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brubru Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 59 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE MARIDADI HOTEL | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Moshi Railway Station
Moshi Clock Tower
You might want to get your camera out and head to Moshi Clock Tower— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Moshi.
Uhuru Park
8.8/10 (28 reviews)
Uhuru Park is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Moshi, why not stop by during your stay.
Moshi Outdoor Market
7.6/10 (37 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Moshi Outdoor Market when visiting Moshi.
Rau Forest Reserve
Rau Forest Reserve is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Moshi, why not stop by during your stay.
Moshi Golf Club
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Moshi Golf Club, a golf course located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Moshi.
Materuni Waterfalls
9.4/10 (27 reviews)
Materuni Waterfalls is 8 mi (13 km) from central Moshi, why not stop by during your stay.





