Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Wally's Way?




1. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Queensbury Glens Falls/Lake George Area
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Queensbury Glens Falls/Lake George Area5.1 km from Wally's Way
Michael
$104
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. The Queensbury Hotel
The Queensbury Hotel8 km from Wally's Way
Gary
$112
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lake George (Queensbury), NY
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lake George (Queensbury), NY7.5 km from Wally's Way
Karen
$80
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Home2 Suites by Hilton Queensbury Lake George
Home2 Suites by Hilton Queensbury Lake George6.2 km from Wally's Way
Josie
$106
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG13.9 km from Wally's Way
Robert
$112
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




6. Holiday Inn Express Queensbury - Lake George Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Queensbury - Lake George Area by IHG4.8 km from Wally's Way
Jeff
$96
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Hampton Inn & Suites Lake George
Hampton Inn & Suites Lake George13.3 km from Wally's Way
Anthony
$101
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lake George
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lake George9.5 km from Wally's Way
Rob
$84
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Sara Glen Motel
Sara Glen Motel7.5 km from Wally's Way
John
$89
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Comfort Inn & Suites Lake George
Comfort Inn & Suites Lake George13.6 km from Wally's Way
Justin
$101
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Spark by Hilton Lake George Outlets
Spark by Hilton Lake George Outlets9 km from Wally's Way
Aimee
$77
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Sleep Inn & Suites Queensbury - Lake George
Sleep Inn & Suites Queensbury - Lake George7 km from Wally's Way
Marquis
$81
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Baymont by Wyndham Queensbury / Lake George
Baymont by Wyndham Queensbury / Lake George6 km from Wally's Way
Susan
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Landmark Motor Inn
Landmark Motor Inn7.2 km from Wally's Way
Ginger
$85
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Motel 6 Lake George, NY – Adirondacks
Motel 6 Lake George, NY – Adirondacks9.6 km from Wally's Way
Heather
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Motel Luzerne
Motel Luzerne8.8 km from Wally's Way
Brandi
$101
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




17. Super 8 by Wyndham Lake George/Downtown
Super 8 by Wyndham Lake George/Downtown13.5 km from Wally's Way
Clyde
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Quality Inn Lake George
Quality Inn Lake George14.5 km from Wally's Way
Richard E
$117
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Luzerne Court Motel
Luzerne Court Motel9.6 km from Wally's Way
Nancy
$109
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Skyline Hotel Lake George
Skyline Hotel Lake George12.7 km from Wally's Way
SHARON
$72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Wally's Way
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Queensbury Glens Falls/Lake George Area | 9.6 Exceptional 548 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Queensbury Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,674 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lake George (Queensbury), NY | 9.0 Wonderful 1,555 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Queensbury Lake George | 9.2 Wonderful 919 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Wally's Way
Berry's Run
Berry's Run is 5.4 mi (8.8 km) from central Queensbury, why not stop by during your stay.
Pine Tree Pass
8.0/10 (1 review)
Pine Tree Pass is 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from central Queensbury, why not stop by during your stay.
West Mountain Ski Resort
8.4/10 (160 reviews)
Ski the fall line at West Mountain Ski Resort located 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from central Queensbury.
Trespass
8.0/10 (1 review)
Trespass is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from central Queensbury, why not stop by during your stay.
Afrim's ADK Dome
You can catch an event at Afrim's ADK Dome, located 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central West Glens Falls.
If you think Afrim's ADK Dome is cool, you also might like Cool Insuring Arena and Adirondack Sports Complex, both located nearby.
Adirondack Sports Complex
8.0/10 (76 reviews)
You can catch an event at Adirondack Sports Complex, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central West Glens Falls.
If you think Adirondack Sports Complex is cool, you also might like Cool Insuring Arena and Afrim's ADK Dome, both located nearby.
Rejuvenations Spa Services
7.6/10 (28 reviews)
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Rejuvenations Spa Services located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Queensbury.
Feeder Canal Trail
Feeder Canal Trail is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central West Glens Falls, why not stop by during your stay.





