Hotels near John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park?




1. Dolphin Point Villas
Dolphin Point Villas2.4 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
MICHAEL
$125
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Largo Resort
Largo Resort2.6 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Sarah
$232
$327 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Reefhouse Resort & Marina
Reefhouse Resort & Marina2.8 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Cheryl
$219
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Hampton Inn Key Largo Manatee Bay
Hampton Inn Key Largo Manatee Bay2.2 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Vi
$130
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Kings Kamp
Kings Kamp2.6 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Kristi
$200
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Amoray Dive Resort
Amoray Dive Resort3.4 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Stephen
$98
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Kona Kai Resort and Gallery - Adults Only
Kona Kai Resort and Gallery - Adults Only8 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Christine
$119
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Coconut Palm Inn
Coconut Palm Inn17.1 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Loyber
$209
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Sunset Cove Beach Resort
Sunset Cove Beach Resort5.6 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Anna
$130
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Seafarer Key Largo
Seafarer Key Largo8.1 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Lina
$107
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Rock Reef Resort
Rock Reef Resort8 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Judith
$87
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Atlantic Bay Resort
Atlantic Bay Resort16.5 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
John
$152
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Waterside Suites & Marina
Waterside Suites & Marina4.6 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Sandra
$123
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Azul del Mar
Azul del Mar3.4 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Georgene
$109
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. The Pelican Key Largo Cottages
The Pelican Key Largo Cottages5.6 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Courtney
$103
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Playa Largo Resort & Spa, Autograph Collection
Playa Largo Resort & Spa, Autograph Collection8.6 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Svitlana
$303
$396 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Drift Hotel
Drift Hotel12 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Faith
$97
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Bahia Bay Resort
Bahia Bay Resort8.8 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Kayla
$152
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Anchorage Resort & Yacht Club
Anchorage Resort & Yacht Club7.5 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Elizabeth
$136
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Baker's Cay Resort Key Largo, Curio Collection by Hilton
Baker's Cay Resort Key Largo, Curio Collection by Hilton9.6 km from John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Eran
$257
$344 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dolphin Point Villas | 9.6 Exceptional 529 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Largo Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 320 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Reefhouse Resort & Marina | 9.2 Wonderful 1,551 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn Key Largo Manatee Bay | 8.8 Excellent 1,115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kings Kamp | 8.6 Excellent 41 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
Lower Sound Point
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Lower Sound Point is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from central Key Largo, why not stop by during your stay.
beach near Tunnel
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Tunnel is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Key Largo.
MarineLab Undersea Laboratory
9.2/10 (35 reviews)
MarineLab Undersea Laboratory is 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from central Key Largo, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at MarineLab Undersea Laboratory, you'll love John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park and Jacob's Aquatic Center, both located nearby.
Jimmy Johnson's Big Chill
8.4/10 (687 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Jimmy Johnson's Big Chill for some great waterfront pics when in the heart of Key Largo.
Caribbean Club Bar
8.6/10 (312 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Caribbean Club Bar— just one of the landmarks located 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from central Key Largo. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Newport Flats
Newport Flats is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Key Largo, why not stop by during your stay.
Rowell's Waterfront Park
Rowell's Waterfront Park is worth a visit, located 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from central Key Largo.
Jacob's Aquatic Center
8.8/10 (27 reviews)
Jacob's Aquatic Center is in the heart of Key Largo, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Jacob's Aquatic Center, you'll love John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park and MarineLab Undersea Laboratory, both located nearby.





