Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Salcombe Maritime Museum?




1. Harbour Hotel Salcombe
Harbour Hotel Salcombe0.4 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Steve
$196
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




2. Gara Rock
Gara Rock2.4 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Tamsin
$311
$373 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. 2 North Crest House
2 North Crest House0.4 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Andrea
$499
$599 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Harbour Beach Club & Hotel
Harbour Beach Club & Hotel1.9 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Tim
$186
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. 3 Melbury
3 Melbury0.6 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
K
$675
$810 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Bumblebee Cottage
Bumblebee Cottage0.3 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Phil
$722
$722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




7. 19 Bolt Head
19 Bolt Head2 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Janey
$480
$576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. 14a Courtenay Street
14a Courtenay Street0.2 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Julian
$495
$495 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. 2 Church Hill House
2 Church Hill House< 0.1 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Carole
$978
$1,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. 16 Courtenay Street
16 Courtenay Street0.2 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Hannah
$851
$851 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. 22 Bolt Head
22 Bolt Head2 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Jayne
$460
$552 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. 16 Bolt Head
16 Bolt Head2 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Sandra
$529
$634 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Aune Cottage
Aune Cottage0.2 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
Adrian
$401
$482 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Sea Kist
Sea Kist0.6 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
$2,421
$2,906 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. St Leonards
St Leonards0.1 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
$427
$513 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Higher Cliftonville
Higher Cliftonville0.1 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
$904
$1,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. Harbourfield
Harbourfield0.4 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
$876
$1,052 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. 11 Robinsons Row
11 Robinsons Row0.2 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
$697
$836 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




19. Moult Hill Barn
Moult Hill Barn1.7 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
$2,471
$2,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. 6 Combehaven
6 Combehaven0.3 km from Salcombe Maritime Museum
$558
$670 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Salcombe Maritime Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Harbour Hotel Salcombe | 9.2 Wonderful 500 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gara Rock | 9.0 Wonderful 172 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 2 North Crest House | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Harbour Beach Club & Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 364 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 3 Melbury | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Salcombe Maritime Museum
Salcombe Tourist Information Centre
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
Salcombe Tourist Information Centre is worth a visit when in central Salcombe.
Fisherman's Cove
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Fisherman's Cove, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central East Portlemouth. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Mill Bay and Small's Cove, both within a short walk.
South West Coast Path Section 39 Trailhead
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
South West Coast Path Section 39 Trailhead is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central East Portlemouth, why not stop by during your stay.
Small's Cove
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Small's Cove located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central East Portlemouth. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Mill Bay, Fisherman's Cove, and Sunny Cove, all 3 within a short walk.
Sea N Shore
10.0/10 (1 review)
Sea N Shore is in the heart of Salcombe, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Sea N Shore, you'll love Salcombe Maritime Museum, just a short walk away.
Snapes Point
Snapes Point is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Salcombe, why not stop by during your stay.
Mill Bay
9.6/10 (11 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Mill Bay is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central East Portlemouth. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Sunny Cove, Small's Cove, and Fisherman's Cove, all 3 within a short walk.
Sunny Cove
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Sunny Cove located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central East Portlemouth. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Mill Bay, North Sands, and Small's Cove, all 3 within a short walk.





