Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Fuji-Q Highland?




1. Fuji no Hoshizora FJ Forest
Fuji no Hoshizora FJ Forest3 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Eve
$262
$291 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Kuranoyado Matsuya
Kuranoyado Matsuya2.8 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Sung
$277
$305 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Solana Smart INN Fuji Kawaguchiko
Solana Smart INN Fuji Kawaguchiko0.4 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Jim
$80
$88 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Megu Fuji 2021
Megu Fuji 20211.6 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Victoria
$106
$117 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Inn the Fuji
Inn the Fuji1.5 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Kim
$166
$183 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Kawaguchiko Villa FJ Resort
Kawaguchiko Villa FJ Resort2.3 km from Fuji-Q Highland
John
$261
$289 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Fuyo No Yado
Fuyo No Yado0.9 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Chon Man
$174
$191 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Guset House Seidou
Guset House Seidou1.6 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Hussein
$85
$93 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Highland Resort Hotel & Spa
Highland Resort Hotel & Spa< 0.1 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Elisabeth
$119
$144 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Kasuitei Ohya
Kasuitei Ohya2.2 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Ping
$198
$242 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Fuji Scenic House73
Fuji Scenic House731.6 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Eshaan
$129
$142 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Machi no Hotel
Machi no Hotel2.1 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Jared
$114
$125 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Fuji Gran Villa -Toki
Fuji Gran Villa -Toki0.6 km from Fuji-Q Highland
MIU WAH
$184
$203 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. K's House Fuji View - Hostel
K's House Fuji View - Hostel1.8 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Brenda
$62
$75 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Fuji Onsenji Yumedono
Fuji Onsenji Yumedono2.8 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Hansen
$472
$572 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. K's House Mt.Fuji
K's House Mt.Fuji2.8 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Mary
$42
$51 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Hotel Regina Kawaguchiko
Hotel Regina Kawaguchiko1.2 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Alex
$162
$196 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. HOTEL MYSTAYS Fuji Onsen Resort
HOTEL MYSTAYS Fuji Onsen Resort0.8 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Pei Su
$142
$158 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Rakuten STAY Fuji Kawaguchiko Station
Rakuten STAY Fuji Kawaguchiko Station1.3 km from Fuji-Q Highland
Jemmel
$276
$304 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Mt. Fuji Akatsuki Kuu
Mt. Fuji Akatsuki Kuu2 km from Fuji-Q Highland
YUEN WAH
$127
$182 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Fuji-Q Highland
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fuji no Hoshizora FJ Forest | 10.0 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kuranoyado Matsuya | 9.8 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Solana Smart INN Fuji Kawaguchiko | 9.6 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Megu Fuji 2021 | 9.6 Exceptional 167 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Inn the Fuji | 9.6 Exceptional 87 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Fuji-Q Highland

Fujiyama Onsen
9.4/10 (33 reviews)
Fujiyama Onsen is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Fujiyoshida, why not stop by during your stay.

Kitaguchiihongu Fuji Sengen Shrine
8.8/10 (161 reviews)
Kitaguchiihongu Fuji Sengen Shrine is just one of the landmarks located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Fujiyoshida, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
La Ville de Gaspard Et Lisa
8.2/10 (58 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to La Ville de Gaspard Et Lisa, located 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Fujiyoshida. If you have fun at La Ville de Gaspard Et Lisa, you'll love Fuji-Q Highland, just a short walk away.
Kawaguchiko Stellar Theater
8.4/10 (78 reviews)
Kawaguchiko Stellar Theater is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Fujikawaguchiko, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Amphi Hall and Kawaguchiko Sarumawashi Theater are both not far.
Togawa-ke Oshi-no-ie Restored Pilgrim's Inn
7.8/10 (18 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Fujiyoshida, then you might want to head to Togawa-ke Oshi-no-ie Restored Pilgrim's Inn. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Fujiyoshida, Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum isn't far either.
Kanadorii Gate
7.2/10 (10 reviews)
Kanadorii Gate is just one of the landmarks located 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from central Fujiyoshida, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Ide Sake Brewery
Ide Sake Brewery is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Fujikawaguchiko, why not stop by during your stay.





