Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kailsanatha Temple?




1. Park Residency Kanchipuram
Park Residency Kanchipuram2.5 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Ravishankar
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. THE PARADISE KINGDOM
THE PARADISE KINGDOM1.6 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Preetish
$49
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




3. Regency Kanchipuram by GRT Hotels
Regency Kanchipuram by GRT Hotels3 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Bajwinder
$100
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. SRI RAM'S RESIDENCY KANCHIPURAM
SRI RAM'S RESIDENCY KANCHIPURAM2 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Muthusamy
$36
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. TM Inn
TM Inn2.4 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Mahesh
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Ragha Residency
Ragha Residency1.7 km from Kailsanatha Temple
SUBRAHMANYAM
$26
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. AKG Lodge
AKG Lodge2.4 km from Kailsanatha Temple
BALU
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Hotel Ramco Residency
Hotel Ramco Residency1.8 km from Kailsanatha Temple
MAYUMI
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. THE PARADISE PLATINUM
THE PARADISE PLATINUM2.3 km from Kailsanatha Temple
alex
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. The Old City
The Old City1.7 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Renganathan
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. The Paradise Hotel - Luxury Stay
The Paradise Hotel - Luxury Stay2.6 km from Kailsanatha Temple
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Vels Grand Hotel
Vels Grand Hotel0.6 km from Kailsanatha Temple
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




13. SBK Park Inn
SBK Park Inn2.7 km from Kailsanatha Temple
$22
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. TCS Residency
TCS Residency3.4 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Balakrishna
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Sau Residency
Sau Residency4.3 km from Kailsanatha Temple
PRASADA RAO
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Vedic Village Sriperumbudur (formerly known as Citrus Hotel)
Vedic Village Sriperumbudur (formerly known as Citrus Hotel)19.1 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Venkata
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Sarada Grand
Sarada Grand6.1 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Karunakar
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. SSK Residency
SSK Residency3.4 km from Kailsanatha Temple
Karthik
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. SANKARA RESIDENCY
SANKARA RESIDENCY4.2 km from Kailsanatha Temple
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Jaithri Hotel and Event Center
Jaithri Hotel and Event Center15.3 km from Kailsanatha Temple
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Kailsanatha Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Residency Kanchipuram | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE PARADISE KINGDOM | 9.2 Wonderful 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regency Kanchipuram by GRT Hotels | 8.4 Very good 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SRI RAM'S RESIDENCY KANCHIPURAM | 8.4 Very good 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TM Inn | 8.0 Very good 7 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kailsanatha Temple
Kamakshi Amman Temple
10.0/10 (7 reviews)
Kamakshi Amman Temple is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Kanchipuram, why not stop by during your stay.
Ekambareshvara Temple
10.0/10 (7 reviews)
Ekambareshvara Temple is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Kanchipuram, why not stop by during your stay.
Thennangur Panduranga Temple
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Thennangur Panduranga Temple is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Kanchipuram, why not stop by during your stay.
Varadharaja Perumal Temple
10.0/10 (6 reviews)
Varadharaja Perumal Temple is just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Kanchipuram, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Vallakottai Murugan Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
Vallakottai Murugan Temple is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Oragadam, why not stop by during your stay.
Vedapureeswarar Temple
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Vedapureeswarar Temple is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tiruvettipuram, why not stop by during your stay.
Varadharaja Perumal Temple
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Varadharaja Perumal Temple is 4.4 mi (7 km) from central Chengalpattu, why not stop by during your stay.
Rajiv Gandhi Memorial
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Rajiv Gandhi Memorial— just one of the monuments located 16.3 mi (26.3 km) from the center of Chennai.





