Hotels near Mandrem Beach Mandrem
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Mandrem Beach?




1. Nanu Resort, Arambol
Nanu Resort, Arambol2.4 km from Mandrem Beach
Tom
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Golden Tulip Goa Mandrem
Golden Tulip Goa Mandrem1.1 km from Mandrem Beach
Kush
$65
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. LaRiSa Resort & Spa, Ashwem
LaRiSa Resort & Spa, Ashwem1.2 km from Mandrem Beach
moshe
$116
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. The Goa Beach Resort Morjim
The Goa Beach Resort Morjim2.4 km from Mandrem Beach
Kateryna
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Sunset & Waves Resort
Sunset & Waves Resort1 km from Mandrem Beach
holidaylover
$42
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Veda5 Wellness Retreat & Spa
Veda5 Wellness Retreat & Spa2.1 km from Mandrem Beach
Bryan
$92
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Grand Continent Morjim
Grand Continent Morjim3.1 km from Mandrem Beach
Rowan
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Anahata Retreat Beach front resort
Anahata Retreat Beach front resort1.6 km from Mandrem Beach
Caroline
$116
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Nalanda Retreat Goa
Nalanda Retreat Goa0.6 km from Mandrem Beach
Robert
$63
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Ashvem Beach Inn
Ashvem Beach Inn1 km from Mandrem Beach
Susan
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. The Regalia Resort
The Regalia Resort1.2 km from Mandrem Beach
Ludovic
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Beach Street Resort
Beach Street Resort0.9 km from Mandrem Beach
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Aaria Hills
Aaria Hills3.2 km from Mandrem Beach
Siddhant
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Perfectstayz Koko Maya
Perfectstayz Koko Maya2.9 km from Mandrem Beach
Sachin
$30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Lavish Exotic Hotel & Apartment
Lavish Exotic Hotel & Apartment3 km from Mandrem Beach
Pranav *
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Hotel Solmere
Hotel Solmere1.2 km from Mandrem Beach
Shivam
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Ariena by ABA Hotels
Ariena by ABA Hotels2.6 km from Mandrem Beach
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Acacia Resort & Spa Morjim Goa
Acacia Resort & Spa Morjim Goa2.5 km from Mandrem Beach
Varun
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. SinQ Beach Morjim
SinQ Beach Morjim2.4 km from Mandrem Beach
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Arambol Sweet Lake Resort
Arambol Sweet Lake Resort2.8 km from Mandrem Beach
Sharon
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Mandrem Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nanu Resort, Arambol | 9.6 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Tulip Goa Mandrem | 8.8 Excellent 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LaRiSa Resort & Spa, Ashwem | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Goa Beach Resort Morjim | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sunset & Waves Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Mandrem Beach

Ashvem Beach
8.6/10 (76 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Ashvem Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Morjim. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Mandrem Beach located nearby.

Arambol Beach
8.4/10 (71 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Arambol Beach located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Arambol. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Mandrem Beach, Ashvem Beach, and Morjim Beach.

Arambol Sweet Water Lake
5.8/10 (6 reviews)
Arambol Sweet Water Lake is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Paliyem, why not stop by during your stay.

Kalacha Beach
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Kalacha Beach, located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Paliyem. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Querim Beach located nearby.

Querim Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Querim Beach, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Querim. Catch the sunset by the shore at Tiracol Beach and Kalacha Beach, located nearby.
Morjim Beach
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Morjim Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Morjim. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ashvem Beach, Vagator Beach, and Mandrem Beach.
Morjai Temple
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Morjai Temple— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Morjim. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Morgim Chapel
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Morgim Chapel— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Morjim. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.





