Hotels near Paje Beach Paje
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Paje Beach?




1. Alma Boutique Hotel
Alma Boutique Hotel2.3 km from Paje Beach
giles
$295
$352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Aluna Paje
Aluna Paje1.1 km from Paje Beach
Mariola
$52
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Frangipwani
Frangipwani1.1 km from Paje Beach
Mike
$56
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.8 km from Paje Beach
Paul
$267
$312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. Demani Lodge
Demani Lodge1.2 km from Paje Beach
Sergiy
$61
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Jabali Bungalows Lodge
Jabali Bungalows Lodge1.5 km from Paje Beach
Brian
$52
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Dhow Inn Boutique Hotel
Dhow Inn Boutique Hotel1.7 km from Paje Beach
Mohammed
$148
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Samawa Living
Samawa Living0.6 km from Paje Beach
Silja
$172
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Soul Paje Managed by TOC
Soul Paje Managed by TOC2 km from Paje Beach
Natalia
$103
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Kivuli Beach Resort Paje
Kivuli Beach Resort Paje0.1 km from Paje Beach
Shirley
$102
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Paje By Night
Paje By Night1 km from Paje Beach
Monica
$50
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Marea Boutique Hotel
Marea Boutique Hotel2.3 km from Paje Beach
COI
$75
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Paje Beach Apartments & Hotel
Paje Beach Apartments & Hotel1.2 km from Paje Beach
Helene Amalie
$101
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Ndame Paje Hotel
Ndame Paje Hotel1.9 km from Paje Beach
Afshan
$96
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Ifa Beach Resort
Ifa Beach Resort2.9 km from Paje Beach
Mathieu
$69
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. The Garden
The Garden1.6 km from Paje Beach
Madeleine
$95
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Uzuri Boutique Hotel
Uzuri Boutique Hotel2.9 km from Paje Beach
Laurence
$216
$258 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Spice Island Hotel & Resort
Spice Island Hotel & Resort2.1 km from Paje Beach
Ivana
$87
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. Hakuna Majiwe Beach Lodge
Hakuna Majiwe Beach Lodge0.7 km from Paje Beach
Pia Holmsgaard
$121
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. White Star Ocean View Hotel
White Star Ocean View Hotel1.2 km from Paje Beach
Therese
$62
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Paje Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alma Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aluna Paje | 9.0 Wonderful 74 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Frangipwani | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 52 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Demani Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Paje Beach
Jambiani Beach
9.2/10 (260 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Jambiani Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jambiani. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Paje Beach.
Kite Centre Zanzibar
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Kite Centre Zanzibar is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Paje, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Maalum Cave Pool
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Maalum Cave Pool located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Paje.
Swahili Cave
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Swahili Cave in Jambiani.
Kuza Cave
9.0/10 (25 reviews)
Kuza Cave is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jambiani, why not stop by during your stay.
Kuza Cave
Kuza Cave is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jambiani, why not stop by during your stay.
Bwejuu Beach
8.6/10 (27 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Bwejuu Beach located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Bwejuu. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Dongwe Beach and Paje Beach.
Dongwe Beach
9.0/10 (41 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Dongwe Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Dongwe. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Pingwe Beach and Bwejuu Beach.





