Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Citykompaniet?




1. The Wood Hotel by Elite, Spa & Resort
The Wood Hotel by Elite, Spa & Resort0.3 km from Citykompaniet
Philippe
$155
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Medlefors hotell och konferens
Medlefors hotell och konferens2.4 km from Citykompaniet
Dave
$81
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Rum För Resande
Rum För Resande1.5 km from Citykompaniet
Anonymous traveler
$98
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotell Stensborg
Hotell Stensborg0.5 km from Citykompaniet
bruno
$97
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Aurum Hotel
Aurum Hotel1.8 km from Citykompaniet
Thomas
$63
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Amerikavägen Apartments
Amerikavägen Apartments0.9 km from Citykompaniet
Heidi
$62
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Scandic Skellefteå
Scandic Skellefteå0.5 km from Citykompaniet
jason
$95
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Comfort Hotel Skelleftea
Comfort Hotel Skelleftea0.2 km from Citykompaniet
Anonymous traveler
$75
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Best Western Malmia Hotel
Best Western Malmia Hotel< 0.1 km from Citykompaniet
Larry
$61
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Hotel B&B Gränden
Hotel B&B Gränden0.4 km from Citykompaniet
Suvi
$64
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Cozy Modern Apartment in Skellefteå - Perfect Retreat
Cozy Modern Apartment in Skellefteå - Perfect Retreat9.3 km from Citykompaniet
$138
$370 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Citykompaniet
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Wood Hotel by Elite, Spa & Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 1,066 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Medlefors hotell och konferens | 8.8 Excellent 201 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rum För Resande | 8.8 Excellent 153 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotell Stensborg | 8.8 Excellent 430 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aurum Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Citykompaniet
Skelleftea City Park
8.8/10 (14 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Skelleftea City Park in the heart of Skelleftea.
Västerbotten Theatre
If you’re after a show while in the center of Skelleftea, you might want to get tickets at Västerbotten Theatre. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Nordanå Theater is just a short walk away.
Parish Museum in Lovanger
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Skelleftea, then you might want to head to Parish Museum in Lovanger. If you want to experience more of the culture Skelleftea has to offer, head to Skelleftea City Park, Skelleftea Museum, and Skellefteå Kraft Arena.
Skelleftea Museum
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
If visiting museums in Skelleftea are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Skelleftea Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Skelleftea has to offer, head to Skellefteälven, Skelleftea City Park, and Skellefteå Kraft Arena.
Nordanå Theater
Nordanå Theater is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Skelleftea, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Västerbotten Theatre is just a short walk away.
Skellefteälven
8.8/10 (28 reviews)
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Skellefteälven when visiting Skelleftea.
Bonnstan
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Bonnstan— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Skelleftea.
Skellefteå Kraft Arena
8.8/10 (13 reviews)
You can catch an event at Skellefteå Kraft Arena, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Skelleftea.





