Hotels near Paseo 21 de Mayo Valparaiso
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Paseo 21 de Mayo?




1. Fortunata Chacana Guest House
Fortunata Chacana Guest House0.6 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Alanna
$90
$90 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. New Voga Guesthouse
New Voga Guesthouse1.3 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Angela
$93
$93 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. La Casa Piola
La Casa Piola1.9 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Fabio Miguel
$50
$53 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Hotel Casa Somerscales
Hotel Casa Somerscales1.2 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Carlos
$113
$113 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Casa Higueras
Casa Higueras1 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Diana
$337
$337 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. AYCA La Flora Hotel Boutique
AYCA La Flora Hotel BoutiqueCerro Concepcion, 1.2 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Ektoras
$188
$188 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




7. Hotel Boutique Acontraluz
Hotel Boutique Acontraluz1.2 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Arturo
$115
$115 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Winebox Valparaiso
Winebox Valparaiso2.4 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Elizabeth
$127
$127 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts1.3 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Peter
$82
$82 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Hotel Casa Esmeralda
Hotel Casa Esmeralda1.1 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Kyle
$41
$41 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. BO Hotel & Terraza
BO Hotel & Terraza1.3 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
timothy
$80
$80 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Hotel Palacio Astoreca
Hotel Palacio Astoreca1 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Adam
$178
$178 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. La Joya Hostel
La Joya Hostel2.9 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Isabel
$37
$37 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Hotel Boutique Casa Vander
Hotel Boutique Casa Vander1.3 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Bryson
$72
$122 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




16. Ibis Valparaiso
Ibis Valparaiso0.9 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Janice
$41
$41 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Hotel Latitud 33 SUR
Hotel Latitud 33 SURCerro Concepcion, 1.1 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Paul
$47
$47 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Casablu Hotel
Casablu Hotel1.2 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
Jose
$150
$150 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Casa Volante Hostal - Hostel
Casa Volante Hostal - HostelCerro Concepcion, 1 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
monika
$31
$31 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Gran Hotel Gervasoni
Gran Hotel GervasoniCerro Concepcion, 1 km from Paseo 21 de Mayo
DAVID
$85
$85 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Compare popular hotels close to Paseo 21 de Mayo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fortunata Chacana Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() New Voga Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Casa Piola | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Somerscales | 9.6 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Higueras | 9.8 Exceptional 121 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Paseo 21 de Mayo

Artilleria Lift
Artilleria Lift is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Valparaiso, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Artilleria Lift, you'll love Naval and Maritime Museum and Bufo Travesias, both a short walk away.

Port of Valparaiso
8.0/10 (216 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Valparaiso for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Valparaiso.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Prat Dock for some more water views.
Naval and Maritime Museum
Naval and Maritime Museum is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Playa Ancha, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Playa Ancha has to offer, head to Port of Valparaiso, Monumento de los Heroes de Iquique, and Plaza Sotomayor.
Valparaiso Custom House
8.0/10 (1 review)
If visiting museums in Valparaiso are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Valparaiso Custom House. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Valparaiso, you can easily walk to Naval and Maritime Museum or Museo del Mar Almirante Cochrane.
Bufo Travesias
Bufo Travesias is in the heart of Playa Ancha, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Bufo Travesias, you'll love Naval and Maritime Museum and Artilleria Lift, both a short walk away.
Plaza Echaurren
Plaza Echaurren is just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Valparaiso, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Iglesia La Matriz
Iglesia La Matriz is just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Valparaiso, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Museo del Mar Almirante Cochrane
Museo del Mar Almirante Cochrane is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Valparaiso, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Valparaiso has to offer, head to Plaza Sotomayor, Monumento de los Heroes de Iquique, and Paseo Yugoslavo.









